Chris Devlin qualified for the US Open at Torrey Pines in 2008 but narrowly missed out in Sectional Qualifying this year. Pic courtesy irishgolfclubgazette.blogspot.comThere was no luck for Ireland’s eight hopefuls in qualifying for The Open and the US Open at five venues on both sides of the Atlantic on Monday.

Paul McGinley, a last minute starter thanks to the withdrawal of Peter Lawrie following the birth of his son on Friday, came up four shots short in his bid to qualify for The Open in 36-hole International Final Qualifying at Sunningdale while Ballymena’s Chris Devlin was just one shot away from forcing a play-off for the last of two spots in his US Open Sectional Qualifier in Ohio.

The Dubliner, 43, shot rounds of 68 and 69 on his home track to miss out on one of 10 spots at Sandwich by four shots on two under par.

Shane Lowry, a US Open qualifier just last week,  finished well off the pace on two over after rounds of 71 and 70. But can still qualify for Royal St George’s through a mini European Tour order of merit that runs from the BMW PGA to the BMW International Open or by being the leading non-exempt player finishing in the top five in the Open de France ALSTOM or the Barclays Scottish Open.

So too can McGinley, or Michael Hoey and Gareth Maybin, who both withdrew after opening rounds of 69 and 72 respectively.

Sectional Qualifying for the US Open took place at 11 US venues but there was no luck for the four Irishmen who had come through Local Qualifying.

Waterford amateur Kevin Phelan, a surprise qualifier for Pebble Beach last year, was forced to pull out before the start at Vero Beach in Florida where 56 players battled for just three places in the field at Congressional Country Club near Washington DC.

Kevin Phelan missed out on US Open Sectional Qualifying with a back injury.The Walker Cup prospect, who is recovering from back problems, was also force to pull out of his college regional finals and the forthcoming Amateur Championship at Hillside and Hesketh but hopes to start in the US Amateur Public Links Championship at Bandon Dunes from June 27 to July 2.

Ironically, Mayo’s Stephen Healy was an alternate at Vero Beach but after getting into the field following Phelan’s withdrawal, he was forced to pull out injured after just nine holes.

“I felt like Tiger Woods at TPC,” said Healy, who graduated from Jacksonville University in May.  “I had surgery on my hand in January and only started playing again in late April.

“It’s been flaring up and down since I came back. I had been practicing an awful lot lately for the US Open and some other things but it’s just been too sore, so I’m going to leave it for a while until it’s fully healed.”

Kerry native Sean Quinlivan missed out by 15 shots after rounds of 82 and 73 at Canoe Brook Country Club in New Jersey, where four players in the 83-strong field got through.

The best Irish performances came in Ohio and Texas where Ballymena native Devlin and Dungannon’s Fergal Rafferty came close to winning a dream ticket to Congressional next week.

Devlin, who was insrumental in recruiting US Open champion Graeme McDowell for UAB, failed by a shot to force a play-off for the second of just two spots at Springfield Country Club.

The Ulsterman finished on four under par after a brace of 68s and ended up as second alternate behind qualifiers Seung Yul Noh of Korea and Ohio’s Jessie Hutchins.

Rafferty finished four shots outside the four qualifying places on offer at Dallas Athletic Club’s Blue Course as he followed an opening 73 with a fine 67 in the afternoon.

2011 U.S. Open Sectional Qualifying Results
(x)=in a playoff

Monday, May 30
Surrey, England – Walton Heath G.C. (Old and New Courses): 82 players for 11 spots

Nicolas Colsaerts, Belgium 64-71—135
Shane Lowry, Ireland 69-67—136
Maarten Lafeber, The Netherlands 73-63—136
Thomas Levet, France 66-71—137
Robert Rock, England 70-68—138
David Howell, England 72-66—138
Alexander Noren, Sweden 67-72—139
Stephen Gallacher, Scotland 70-69—139
Robert Dinwiddie, England 69-70—139
Marcel Siem, Germany 67-72—139
Johan Edfors, Sweden 70-70—140
Andreas Harto, Denmark 70-70—140

Failed To Qualify  
Richie Ramsay, Scotland 71-69—140 (2nd alternate)
Gregory Bourdy, France 68-73—141
Jamie Donaldson, Wales 67-74—141
Soren Hansen, England 69-72—141
Raphael Jacquelin, Switzerland 68-73—141
Wade Ormsby, Australia 69-72—141
Gary Boyd, England 72-70—142
Rhys Davies, Wales 71-71—142
Nick Dougherty, England 72-70—142
Shiv Kapur, India 72-70—142
Soren Kjeldsen, England 69-73—142
Mark Tullo, Chile 72-70—142
Alejandro Canizares, Spain 73-70—143
Daniel Vancsik, Argentina 68-75—143
Martin Wiegele, Austria 68-75—143
Christian Cevaer, Switzerland 72-72—144
Keith Horne, South Africa 72-72—144
Jeppe Huldahl, Denmark 73-71—144
Andrew Marshall, England 74-70—144
Pablo Martin Benavides, Spain 71-73—144
Peter O’Malley, Australia 71-73—144
Steve Webster, England 76-68—144
George Coetzee, South Africa 72-73—145
Ross Fisher, England 74-71—145
Daniel Gaunt, England 72-73—145
Colin Montgomerie, Scotland 72-73—145
Bernd Wiesberger, Austria 72-73—145
Julio Zapata, Argentina 72-74—146
Gary Murphy, Ireland 76-71—147
Leif Olson, Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-75—147
Romain Wattel, France 69-78—147
Matthew Zions, Australia 74-73—147
Oscar Floren, Sweden 69-79—148
Simon Khan, England 73-75—148
Pablo Larrazabal Corominas, Spain 73-75—148
Rafael Cabrera-Bello, Spain 72-77—149
Andrew Dodt, Australia 73-76—149
David Griffiths, England 75-74—149
Samuel Walker, England 74-75—149
Ross McGowan, England 71-79—150
Lee Slattery, England 76-74—150
Jean-Baptiste Gonnet, France 78-73—151
Rick Kulacz, Australia 76-75—151
Tjaart Van Der Walt, South Africa 75-78—153
Mark Haastrup, Denmark 76-78—154
(a) Paul Simson, Raleigh, N.C. 76-79—155
(a) Alexander Levy, France 81-76—157
John Parry, England WD
Michael Jonzon, Sweden WD
Danny Willett, England WD
Richard Finch, England WD
Brett Rumford, Australia WD
Rafa Echenique, Argentina WD
Danny Lee, Irving, Texas WD
Jeev Milkha Singh, India WD
Rikard Karlberg, Sweden WD
Anthony Kang, Phoenix, Ariz. WD
Marco Ruiz, Paraguay WD
Niclas Fasth, Sweden WD
Jarmo Sandelin, Sweden WD
Alvaro Velasco, Spain WD
Scott Jamieson, Scotland WD
Christian Nilsson, Sweden WD
Fabrizio Zanotti, Paraguay WD
Alexandre Kaleka, France WD
Scott Harrington,Scottsdale, Ariz. WD
Carlos Del Moral, Spain WD
Fredrik Andersson Hed, Sweden WD
Mikko Ilonen, Finland WD
Michael Jonzon, Sweden WD

Monday, June 6
Glendale, Calif. (Oakmont Country Club)
94 players for five spots

Scott Pinckney (a), Scottsdale, Ariz. 67-70—137
Matthew Edwards, Las Cruces, N.M. 67-70—137
Beau Hossler, Jr. (a), Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 67-71—138
Steven Irwin (a), Arvada, Colo. 67-71—138
x Brian Locke, Los Angeles, Calif. 69-70—139

Failed to qualify
x Jeffrey Roth, Farmington, N.M. 69-70—139 (1st Alternate)
x Grant Rappleye (a), Elk Grove, Calif. 74-65—139 (2nd Alternate)
x Todd Fischer , Livermore, , Calif. 71-68—139
Kent Eger, Scottsdale, Ariz. 69-71—140
Dillon Dougherty, La Quinta, Calif. 72-69—141
Brett Kanda, Las Vegas, Nev. 72-69—141
Peter Campbell, Encinitas, Calif. 73-68—141
Joseph Summerhays, Farmington, Utah 72-69—141
Nathan Tyler, Tucson, Ariz. 72-70—142
Martin Trainer (a), Palo Alto, Calif. 70-72—142
Damian Yi, Santa Clarita, Calif. 73-69—142
Maximilian Greil (a), Dana Point, Calif. 68-75—143
Dan Kupfer, Costa Mesa, Calif. 73-70—143
Mark Anguiano (a), Whittier, Calif. 72-71—143
Monte Montgomery, Henderson, Nev. 71-72—143
Charlie Wi, Los Angeles, Calif. 70-73—143
Brian Gonzales, Lakewood, Calif. 73-70—143
Jack Paton (a), Hillsborough, Calif. 71-72—143
John Chin, Temecula, Calif. 73-71—144
Jason Preeo, Highlands Ranch, Colo. 76-68—144
Tommy Medina, Mesa, Ariz. 70-75—145
Nathan Celusta (a), Newbury Park, Calif. 74-71—145
Justin Itzen, Pomona, Calif. 70-75—145
Angelo Que, Philippines 71-75—146
Ben Scribner, Hillsborough, Calif. 75-71—146
Ben Geyer (a), Arbuckle, Calif. 75-71—146
Michael Drake, Fontana, Calif. 75-71—146
Andrew Perez (a), Oxnard, Calif. 74-73—147
Mark Summerville, San Diego, Calif. 73-74—147
Harry Rudolph III, La Jolla, Calif. 70-77—147
Jake Sarnoff (a), Manhattan Beach, Calif. 72-75—147
Andrew Putnam (a), University Place, Wash. 71-76—147
Daniel Miernicki (a), Santee, Calif. 78-69—147
Byron Smith, Palm Desert, Calif. 72-75—147
Barry Conser, Phoenix, Ariz. 74-73—147
John Colyar, Saratoga, Calif. 74-73—147
Nick Paez (a), San Bernardino, Calif. 73-74—147
Jim Empey, Boise, Idaho 74-74—148
Christopher Evans, Palm Desert, Calif. 75-73—148
Andrew Bieber (a), Shaker Heights, Ohio 72-76—148
Scott Clayton, San Bernardino, Calif. 73-75—148
Isaac Sanchez, Folsom, Calif. 73-76—149
Eric Meeks, Las Vegas, Nev. 73-76—149
Eric Mina (a), Fremont, Calif. 72-77—149
Eric Meichtry, Murrieta, Calif. 76-73—149
Nate Whitson, Ventura, Calif. 77-73—150
Stephen Sear (a), Washoe Valley, Nev. 74-76—150
John Catlin (a), Albuquerque, N.M. 72-78—150
Peter Lansburgh (a), Elk Grove, Calif. 80-71—151
Spencer Fletcher (a), Los Altos, Calif. 74-77—151
Jason Beach, Los Alamitos, Calif. 74-77—151
Kevin Lim (a), Long Beach, Calif. 76-75—151
Jake Knapp (a), Costa Mesa, Calif. 73-79—152
Jerry Chen, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 74-78—152
Max Homa (a), Valencia, Calif. 70-82—152
A.J. Shiffert, Visalia, Calif. 76-76—152
David Games, Youngstown, Ohio 76-76—152
Greg Bruckner, Phoenix, Ariz. 77-75—152
Pace Johnson (a), Fresno, Calif. 77-75—152
Joshua Wooding, Riverside, Calif. 75-77—152
Ryan Keith, Saugus, Calif. 75-77—152
John Young Kim (a), Walnut, Calif. 76-76—152
Rusty Stiles, Folsom, Calif. 74-78—152
Luke Swilor, West Jordan, Utah 75-78—153
Brennan Amirkhizi (a), Encino, Calif. 74-79—153
Joseph Kinney, Phoenix, Ariz. 80-73—153
Jeff Nichols, Mesa, Ariz. 78-75—153
Justin Pitts, Bakersfield, Calif. 74-80—154
Ryan Ursiny, Grass Valley, Calif. 73-82—155
Joey Citro, Glendora, Calif. 79-76—155
Brian Kelley (a), Murrieta, Calif. 76-79—155
Kevin DeHuff (a), Coto De Caza, Calif. 79-76—155
Daniel Lee (a), Valencia, Calif. 77-79—156
John Buffalo, Pueblo, Colo. 82-74—156
Andrew Rauscher, Peoria, Ariz. 76-80—156
Brett Viboch, Moraga, Calif. 80-77—157
Andy Moren, Turlock, Calif. 78-79—157
Dino Giacomazzi, Seaside, Calif. 81-76—157
Richard Hearden III (a), Green Bay, Wis. 74-83—157
Gyles Robin, Estero, Fla. 81-77—158
Anthony Maccioli (a), Mesa, Ariz. 79-81—160
Carlo Borunda, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 79-83—162
Steve Lim (a), Los Angeles, Calif. 73-WD—WD
Chris Ellis (a), San Jose, Calif. 75-WD—WD
Charlie Beljan, Mesa, Ariz. 75-WD—WD
Ben Fox, Studio City, Calif. 75-WD—WD
Stan Mathews, Manteca, Calif. 78-NC—NC
J.J. Spaun (a), Los Angeles, Calif. 72-WD—WD
Mitch McDowell, Phoenix, Ariz. 85-NC—NC

Vero Beach, Fla. (Quail Valley Golf Club)
56 players for three spots

Joey Lamielle, Sarasota, Fla. 68-72—140
Michael Barbosa (a), Saint Petersburg, Fla. 68-73—141
Sam Saunders, Orlando, Fla. 69-72—141

Failed To Qualify
Andres Echavarria (a) – A, Colombia 68-73—141 (1st Alternate)
Blayne Barber (a) – A, Lake City, Fla. 70-72—142 (2nd alternate)
Jimmy Lytle, Ocean Ridge, Fla. 75-67—142
Bill Anderson (a), Deltona, Fla. 69-74—143
Brett Bergeron, LaPlace, La. 71-72—143
Brett Stegmaier, Vero Beach, Fla. 68-75—143
David Steele, Fort Myers, Fla. 69-74—143
David Suggs, Orlando, Fla. 71-72—143
Duke Butler IV (a), Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 74-69—143
Steve Runge, Valrico, Fla. 71-72—143
Jess Daley, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 71-73—144
Sawyer Shaw (a), West Palm Beach, Fla. 70-74—144
Brendon Ehlers, Jacksonville, Fla. 68-77—145
Derek Fathauer, Jensen Beach, Fla. 69-76—145
Harold Baldwin, Jacksonville, Fla. 73-72—145
Alan Morin, Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 73-73—146
Curtis Thompson (a), Coral Springs, Fla. 75-71—146
Gary Koch, Tampa, Fla. 72-74—146
Ronaldo Francisco, Brazil 71-75—146
Ted Smith, Westlake, Ohio 74-72—146
Tyler Hitchcock, Orlando, Fla. 73-73—146
Tyson Alexander, Gainesville, Fla. 74-72—146
Daniel Mazziotta, Fort  Myers, Fla. 76-71—147
Tommy Gibson, Vero Beach, Fla. 73-74—147
Brian Richey, Lakeland, Fla. 73-75—148
Derrick Bohannon, Palm City, Fla. 70-78—148
Johnny Delprete, Palm City, Fla. 75-73—148
Michael Hebert (a), Orlando, Fla. 74-74—148
Robert Taylor, Inverness, Fla. 73-75—148
Roger Rowland, Ocala, Fla. 73-75—148
Savio Nazareth, Kernersville, N.C. 75-73—148
Travis Perkins, Lewis Center, Ohio 75-73—148
Chris Kennedy (a), Sarasota, Fla. 75-74—149
David Ladd, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 75-74—149
Jonathan Vion, Coral Springs, Fla. 75-74—149
Tommy Stankowski, Fort Myers, Fla. 75-74—149
Brian Ward, Sarasota, Fla. 71-79—150
Greg Sonnier, Lake Charles, La. 76-74—150
Jon McLean, Weston, Fla. 73-77—150
Pierre-Henri Soero, New Caledonia 73-77—150
Daniel Berger (a), Key Biscayne, Fla. 72-79—151
David Smith, West Palm Beach, Fla. 79-73—152
David Ziglar, Windermere, Fla. 78-74—152
Justin Goodhue, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 76-78—154
Justin McCarraher, Fort Myers, Fla. 75-79—154
Lee McCoy (a), Palm Harbor, Fla. 73-81—154
Marc France, Rockledge, Fla. 76-78—154
Christopher Gorgone, Apopka, Fla. 79-78—157
Jose Lopez (a), Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 81-81—162
Christian De Greiff, Colombia 83-81—164
Nicholas Jones, Bermuda 86-85—171
Luis Thiele (a), Brazil 87-85—172
Stephen Healy, Ireland—NC

Ball Ground, Ga. (Hawks Ridge G.C.)
47 players for three spots

Ryan Nelson, Dickinson, Texas 66-66—132
Brett Patterson (a), McMinnville, Tenn. 70-62—132
Russell Henley (a), Macon, Ga. 68-65—133

Failed to Qualify
Jason Dufner, Auburn, Ala. 69-64—133 (1st Alternate)
Oliver Schniederjans (a), Powder Springs, Ga. 66-68—134 (2nd alternate)
Jay McLuen, Forsyth, Ga. 67-67—134
Jason Millard (a), Murfreesboro, Tenn. 68-67—135
Andrew Georgiou, South Africa 71-65—136
John-Tyler Griffin (a), Wilson, N.C. 69-68—137
Brent Witcher, Atlanta, Ga. 71-66—137
Ben Portie, Westminster, Colo. 68-69—137
Eddie Lee, New Zealand 68-69—137
Blake Adams, Eatonton, Ga. 68-70—138
Nathan Stamey, Canton, N.C. 72-66—138
Christopher Johnson, Brunswick, Ga. 66-73—139
Matt Hughes, Dalton, Ga. 68-71—139
Dane Burkhart, Aiken, S.C. 67-73—140
Anders Albertson (a), Woodstock, Ga. 69-71—140
Will Claxton, Swainsboro, Ga. 72-68—140
Henrik Simonsen, Ooltewah, Tenn. 74-66—140
Iain Steel, Malaysia 70-70—140
Bradley Long, Birmingham, Ala. 66-75—141
Kyle Scott (a), Tallapoosa, Ga. 69-72—141
Richard Todd, St. Simons Island, Ga. 69-72—141
Hudson Swafford (a), Tallahassee, Fla. 70-71—141
Marcello Santi, Italy 70-71—141
Paul Cormack, Davenport, Fla. 70-71—141
Matt Nagy (a), Buena Vista, Ga. 71-70—141
Mookie DeMoss (a), Duluth, Ga. 72-69—141
James White (a), Acworth, Ga. 70-72—142
Chris Epperson, Hilton Head Island, S.C. 71-71—142
Michael Cromie (a), Cary, N.C. 75-67—142
Jeff Karlsson (a), Kennesaw, Ga. 71-71—142
Craig Lile, South Africa 71-72—143
Matthew Swan, Montgomery, Ala. 72-72—144
Noah Goldman, Birmingham, Ala. 73-71—144
Scott Masters, Knoxville, Tenn. 75-72—147
Brian Carter (a), Augusta, Ga. 78-69—147
Hamilton Wheeler, Russellville, Ky. 76-73—149
Joseph O’Brien, Minneapolis, Minn. 78-72—150
Tobin Spector, Waterville, Maine 73-78—151
David Rogers, Bluffton, S.C. 74-78—152
Cameron Simmons (a), Acworth, Ga. 76-78—154
Zach Ducey (a), New London, N.C. 81-75—156
Andrew Stelten, Durham, N.C. 77-80—157
Glenn Northcutt, Dothan, Ala. 75-WD
Michael Johnson (a), Hoover, Ala. 76-WD
Kris Blanks, Jupiter, Fla. WD

St. Charles, Ill. (St. Charles C.C.)
58 players for three spots

Bennett Blakeman, Burr Ridge, Ill. 68-67—135
Brad Benjamin (a), Rockford, Ill. 67-69—136
Christopher Deforest , Cottekill, N.Y. 71-65—136

Failed To Qualify  
Blake Biddle (a), St. Charles, Ill. 67-69—136 (1st Alternate)
Andy Paulson, Lino Lakes, Minn. 67-70—137 (2nd Alternate)
Andrew Ruthkoski, Muskegon, Mich. 71-67—138
Kane Webber, Denver, Colo. 68-71—139
Nathan Smith, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 68-71—139
Jeff Panek (a), Urbandale, Iowa. 71-69—140
Bill Hoefle, Marion, Iowa. 66-74—140
Brandon Holtz, Bloomington, Ill. 70-70—140
Brandon Crick, McCook, Neb. 67-73—140
Jace Long (a), Dixon, Mo. 66-74—140
Jamie Marshall (a), Fayetteville, Ark. 68-73—141
Jonathan Feldick, Phoenix, Ariz. 72-70—142
Chris Thompson, Lawrence, Kan. 70-72—142
Jim Troy, Maitland, Fla. 71-71—142
Andrew Wyatt (a), Lake Forest, Ill. 70-72—142
Richard Berkmeyer (a), Grover, Mo. 72-70—142
Matt Pesta, Commmerce Twp., Mich. 71-71—142
John Carlson, Blaine, Minn. 68-75—143
Don Berry, Rogers, Minn. 73-70—143
Vince India (a), Deerfield, Ill. 71-72—143
Tom Carlson (a), Albuquerque, N.M. 69-74—143
Willie Mack III (a), Flint, Mich. 71-72—143
Curtis Yonke (a), Overland Park, Kan. 69-75—144
Tom Pernice, Scottsdale, Ariz. 70-74—144
Sean Dougherty, Overland Park, Kan. 72-72—144
Luke Benoit, Minneapolis, Minn. 71-73—144
Christopher Myers, Winthrop Harbor, Ill. 72-73—145
Cory Blenkush, Maple Grove, Minn. 71-74—145
Nick Schenk (a), St. Charles, Ill. 69-77—146
Michael Troy, Naperville, Ill. 72-74—146
Carlos  Sainz Jr., Elgin, Ill. 72-74—146
Andrew Pope, Glen Ellyn, Ill. 74-73—147
Keegan Drugan (a), Holmen, Wis. 73-74—147
Jesse Cavanaugh, Ottawa, Ill. 77-70—147
Christopher Walker (a), The Woodlands, Texas 73-75—148
Kelly Kretz (a), Antigo, Wis. 75-73—148
Dustin Wigington, Oklahoma City, Okla. 72-76—148
Brent Holmes (a), Cape Girardeau, Mo. 75-73—148
Eric Chiles, Excelsior, Minn. 72-77—149
Bennett Lavin (a), Deerfield, Ill. 75-74—149
Mason Jacobs (a), Champaign, Ill. 75-74—149
Joe Carlson (a), Inverness, Ill. 75-74—149
Chad Johnson (a), Plymouth, Mich. 71-79—150
Kale Wasso (a), South Haven, Mich. 75-76—151
B Mills Rendell (a), Winnetka, Ill. 73-78—151
Scott Langley (a), Manchester, Mo. 74-77—151
Ben Ferguson, Canada 72-79—151
Jeff Kellen, Rockford, Ill. 73-79—152
Jack Ehlers, Ballwin, Mo. 76-76—152
Yarri Bryn (a), Minneapolis, Minn. 79-74—153
Matt Rutledge, Fort Collins, Colo. 75-78—153
Matt Behm (a), Janesville, Wis. 80-76—156
Matthew Johnson (a), Sioux Falls, S.D. 83-78—161
Jed Dirksen (a), Iowa City, Iowa WD
Ryan Linton, Pinehurst, N.C. 77-WD—WD

Rockville, Md. (Woodmont Country Club)
112 players for 10 spots

Kirk Triplett, Scottsdale, Ariz. 69-64—133
Jon Mills, Canada 70-64—134
Elliot Gealy, Salisbury, N.C. 70-65—135
Fred Funk, Ponte Vedra, Fla. 67-68—135
Michael Tobiason Jr, Wilmington, Del. 69-66—135
Ty Tryon, Orlando, Fla. 71-64—135
Bubba Dickerson, Hilliard, Fla. 72-64—136
Christo Greyling, Orlando, Fla. 67-69—136
David May, Auburn, N.Y. 68-68—136
Will Wilcox, Ashville, Ala. 67-69—136

Failed to qualify
Brad Adamonis, Cumberland, R.I. 66-71—137 (1st alternate)
Drew Weaver, Sea Island, Ga. 68-69—137 (2nd alternate)
Kyle Thompson, Greer, S.C. 65-72—137
Peter Malnati, Dandridge, Tenn. 70-67—137
Phillip Choi (a), Orlando, Fla. 69-68—137  
Rob Oppenheim, Andover, Mass. 70-67—137
Travis Hampshire, Garrett, Ind. 68-69—137
Billy Hurley III, Annapolis, Md. 70-68—138
Harold Varner III (a), Gastonia, N.C. 71-67—138
Jeff Gove, San Diego, Calif. 69-70—139
Junhak Lee, Korea 73-66—139
Richard Barcelo, Tucson, Ariz. 69-70—139
Roland Thatcher, The Woodlands, Texas 69-70—139
B.J. Staten, Dallas, Texas 68-72—140
Ben Martin, Greenwood, S.C. 75-65—140
Brian Bateman, Saint Simons Island, Ga. 67-73—140
Fabian Gomez, Argentina 71-69—140
Gary Christian, England 68-72—140
Guy Boros, Pompano Beach, Fla. 69-71—140
James Nitties, Australia 70-70—140
Jerry Richardson, Cary, N.C. 69-71—140
Jin Park, Scottsdale, Ariz. 69-71—140
Kent Jones, Albuquerque, N.M. 68-72—140
Paul Claxton, Claxton, Ga. 72-68—140
Scott Brown, North Augusta, S.C. 72-68—140
Camilo Benedetti, Colombia 71-70—141
Gary Carpenter Jr (a), Crofton, Md. 66-75—141  
James Pettitt, Murfreesboro, Tenn. 72-69—141
Mathew Goggin, Australia 71-70—141
Rahil Gangjee, India 71-70—141
Scott Shingler (a), Haymarket, Va. 73-68—141
Brett Swedberg, Alexandria, Minn. 68-74—142
Carlos Franco, Paraguay 70-72—142
Chad Wilfong, Charlotte, N.C. 70-72—142
Corey Nagy, Charlotte, N.C. 71-71—142
Craig Barlow, Henderson, Nev. 68-74—142
George Bradford, Columbia, Md. 65-77—142
Jim Estes, Germantown, Md. 69-73—142
Martin Flores, Dallas, Texas 69-73—142
Matthew Schall, Williamsport, Pa. 75-67—142
Michael Buttacavoli, Miami Beach, Fla. 68-74—142
Stephen Gangluff, Charlottesville, Va. 68-74—142
Steve Lebrun, West Palm Beach, Fla. 73-69—142
Brian Stuard, Jackson, Mich. 68-75—143
Cliff Kresge, Heathrow, Fla. 67-76—143
Kyle Reifers, Atlanta, Ga. 69-74—143
Brad Faxon, Barrington, R.I. 72-72—144
Chris Heintz, Brea, Calif. 72-72—144
Christopher Hawley (a), Walpole, Mass. 74-70—144
David Hutsell, Lutherville, Md. 72-72—144
Fernando Mechereffe, Brazil 75-69—144
Frank Lickliter II, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 74-70—144
Jason Gore, Valencia, Calif. 71-73—144
Ken Duke, Palm City, Fla. 74-70—144
Matthew Brown (a), Brookeville, Md. 70-74—144  
Michael Thompson, Birmingham, Ala. 72-72—144
Daniel Wax, Pacific Palisades, Calif. 68-77—145
Christopher Gold, Haddonfield, N.J. 77-69—146
Lanto Griffin, Blacksburg, Va. 71-75—146
Zac Blair (a), Ogden, Utah 71-75—146
Alistair Presnell, Australia 71-76—147
Bo Lustig, Belle Vernon, Pa. 70-77—147
Brian Smock, Coronado, Calif. 71-76—147
Chris Dillow, Bland, Va. 79-68—147
Christopher Baloga (a), Baltimore, Md. 73-74—147
John O’Leary, Reston, Va. 74-73—147
Peter Lonard, Australia 72-75—147
Robert Karlsson (a), Sweden 76-71—147
Stephen Dartnall, Australia 72-75—147
Will Coleman, Kensington, Md. 74-73—147
Brad Miller (a), Timonium, Md. 73-75—148
Jeffrey Rosenberg, Frederick, Md. 74-74—148
Tyler Brewington, Jonestown, Pa. 74-74—148
Eric Williams (a), Honesdale, Pa. 76-73—149  
James Parker, England 72-77—149
Brent Martin, Laplata, Md. 72-78—150
Phillip Mollica, Anderson, S.C. 75-75—150
Stephen Bosdosh (a), Clarkburg, Md. 75-75—150  
Ted Purdy, Phoenix, Ariz. 76-75—151
Adam Corson, State College, Pa. 71-81—152
Doug Gentilcore (a), Baltimore, Md. 77-75—152
Michael Kania (a), Haverford, Pa. 74-78—152
Drew Ernst (a), Seneca, S.C. 77-76—153
Kenneth Roseberry, Leesburg, Va. 78-75—153
John Lyberger, Gaithersburg, Md. 82-72—154
Andrew Rice (a), Baltimore, Md. 79-76—155
Ryan Murphy (a), Austin, Texas 78-77—155  
Matthew Maurer (a), Lancaster, Pa. 75-83—158
Joey Dendary (a), Winnemucca, Nev. 84-75—159  
Erik Mahany, Westtown, N.Y. 83-77—160
Jeffrey Williams, Rockville, Md. 77-83—160
Charles Woodward, Smithsburg, Md. 82-81—163
Bradley Iles, Irving, Texas 70-NC—NC
Brendon Todd, Atlanta, Ga. 75-NC—NC
Ewan Porter, White Plains, N.Y. NC-NC—NC
Jake Younan-Wise, Australia NC-NC—NC
James Hahn, Alameda, Calif. 71-NC—NC
Ki Moon, Woodstock, Md. 78-NC—NC
Michael Letzig (a), Kansas City, Mo. 74-NC—NC  
Steven Wheatcroft, Jacksonville, Fla. 74-NC—NC
William McGirt, Boiling Springs, S.C. 75-NC—NC
Won Joon Lee, Australia 76-NC—NC
Siddikur Rahman, Bangladesh WD
Charles Warren, Greenville, S.C. WD

Summit, N.J. (Canoe Brook C.C.)
83 players for four spots

Geoffrey Sisk, Marshfield, Mass. 67-70—137
Matt Richardson, England 69-69—138
Alexander Rocha, Windermere, Fla. 71-67—138
Cheng-Tsung Pan (a), Bradenton, Fla. 72-66—138

Failed to Qualify
Zack Byrd, Murrells Inlet, S.C. 69-70—139 (1st alternate)
Nathaniel McCoy (a), West Des Moines, Iowa 71-68—139 (2nd alternate)
Parker McLachlin, Paradise Valley, Ariz. 73-67—140
Peter Williamson (a), Hanover, N.H. 71-70—141
Andrew Svoboda, Orlando, Fla. 71-71—142
Jon Curran, Orlando, Fla. 71-71—142
Arnond Vongvanij (a), Gainesville, Fla. 72-70—142
David Schuster, New York, N.Y. 69-73—142
Mathias Gronberg, West Palm Beach, Fla. 77-66—143
Shawn Warren, Windham, Maine 73-70—143
Andrew Morse, West Roxbury, Mass. 74-69—143
Justin Deitz (a), Clifton Park, N.Y. 74-69—143
James Renner, Plainville, Mass. 71-72—143
Yaroslav Merkulov (a), Penfield, N.Y. 71-73—144
Yohann Benson, Harmony, Fla. 74-71—145
Bryan Bigley, Schenectady, N.Y. 73-72—145
Michael Welch, N. Quincy, Mass. 73-72—145
Billy Stewart, Devon, Pa. 74-71—145
Colin Amaral, Port St. Lucie, Fla. 74-72—146
Tarik Can, Manhasset, N.Y. 73-73—146
Daniel McCarthy, Syracuse, N.Y. 72-74—146
Jim McGovern, Oradell, N.J. 73-73—146
Bobby Gage, West Palm Beach, Fla. 74-72—146
Daniel Chopra, Windermere, Fla. 75-71—146
Brian Lamberti, Granite Springs, N.Y. 78-68—146
William Maguire, Middletown, R.I. 75-71—146
Jeffrey Dantas, Seekonk, Mass. 74-72—146
Christopher Damiano, Jupiter, Fla. 69-77—146
Jim Herman, Port St Lucie, Fla. 76-71—147
Dylan Newman (a), New Rochelle, N.Y. 79-68—147
Mark McCormick, Middletown, N.J. 77-70—147
Paul Dickinson, Montauk, N.Y. 75-72—147
Hunter Stone (a), Sunderland, Mass. 71-76—147
Abbie Valentine, Bayville, N.Y. 75-72—147
Jim Roy, Syracuse, N.Y. 74-73—147
Jim Liu (a), Smithtown, N.Y. 77-70—147
Scott Berliner, Albany, N.Y. 74-73—147
Chris Nallen, Tucson, Ariz. 78-69—147
Michael Muehr (a), Potomac Falls, Va. 74-73—147
Brandon Hagy (a), Westlake Village, Calif. 74-73—147
Bob Rittberger, Garden City, N.Y. 74-74—148
James Ondo, Mamaroneck, N.Y. 76-72—148
Brent Paladino, Kensington, Conn. 75-73—148
Eric Dugas, Waikoloa, Hawaii 79-69—148
Bradford Tilley, Jupiter, Fla. 73-75—148
Scott Paris, Westfield, N.J. 76-72—148
Richy Werenski (a), South Hadley, Mass. 76-72—148
Terry Slater, West Milford, N.J. 78-70—148
Matthew Cannon, Statesville, N.C. 77-72—149
Allan Versfeld, South Africa 79-70—149
Scott Fawcett, Dallas, Texas 77-72—149
Eric Higgins, Kennebunk, Maine 76-74—150
Frank Esposito, Florham Park, N.J. 77-73—150
Christopher Gray, Newark, Del. 74-76—150
Kevin McSorley (a), Old Bridge, N.J. 78-72—150
Edward Kirby, Wakefield, R.I. 74-76—150
Gregory Bisconti, South Salem, N.Y. 78-72—150
John Stoltz, Roscoe, N.Y. 76-74—150
Derek Rende, Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 77-74—151
Jonathan Rusk, Yardley, Pa. 78-74—152
Un Cho (a), Canada 77-75—152
Eric Beringer, Delray Beach, Fla. 79-73—152
Will Mitchell, Canada 75-77—152
Matthew Broome (a), Barrington, R.I. 78-74—152
Chris Dejohn, Rocky Hill, Conn. 79-74—153
Kirk Oguri, Huntington, N.Y. 77-76—153
Timothy Kearney, Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 77-78—155
Reginald Bergholtz, Harrison, N.Y. 81-74—155
John Kahlden (a), Norwalk, Conn. 76-79—155
Sean Quinlivan, Locust Valley, N.Y. 82-73—155
Evan Beirne, Hollis, N.Y. 75-81—156
Kevin Quinn (a), Needham, Mass. 80-77—157
Nick Maselli, Purchase, N.Y. 85-72—157
Shawn Matthews, Plattsburgh, N.Y. 83-75—158
John Bushka, Stratford, Conn. 85-73—158
Jonathan Wolfe, Glen Ridge, N.J. 78-81—159
David Hayes (a), Loudonville, N.Y. 77-82—159
Jordan Gibbs, Princeton, N.J. 84-76—160
Tim Carey, Plymouth, Mass. 83-82—165

Columbus, Ohio (Brookside Country Club/The Lakes Country Club)
120 players for 16 spots

Chez Reavie, Scottsdale, Ariz. 69-63—132
Brandt Jobe, Westlake, Texas 62-70—132
Robert Garrigus, Charleston, S.C. 67-66—133
Adam Long, St Louis, Mo. 70-65—135
Justin Hicks, Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 69-66—135
Nicholas O’Hern, Australia 68-67—135
Patrick Cantlay (a), Los Alamitos, Calif. 65-70—135
Chris Wilson, Dublin, Ohio 70-66—136
D.A. Points, Windermere, Fla. 68-68—136
John Senden, Flower Mound, Texas 68-68—136
Marc Turnesa, Jupiter, Fla. 69-67—136
Kevin Chappell, Scottsdale, Ariz. 68-68—136
Marc Leishman, Norfolk, Va. 68-68—136
Webb Simpson, Charlotte, N.C. 68-69—137
Tim Petrovic, Austin, Texas 69-68—137
Scott Hend, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 64-73—137

Failed to qualify
J.J. Henry, Fort Worth, Texas 68-69—137 (1st alternate)
Brett Wetterich, Jupiter, Fla. 67-70—137 (2nd alternate)
Kyle Stanley, Hilton Head Island, S.C. 70-67—137
Alex Prugh, Spokane, Wash. 68-70—138
Charles Howell, Windemere, Fla. 69-69—138
Robert Gamez, Orlando, Fla. 67-71—138
Hunter Haas, Ft. Worth, Texas 68-71—139
Stuart Appleby, Australia 71-68—139
Arjun Atwal, India 68-71—139
Michael Lavery, Mission Viejo, Calif. 68-71—139
Troy Matteson, Dripping Springs, Texas 69-70—139
Johnson Wagner, Charlotte, N.C. 69-70—139
Keegan Bradley, Jupiter, Fla. 70-70—140
Sean O’Hair, Cleveland, Ohio 68-72—140
Colt Knost, Dallas, Texas 68-72—140
J.B. Holmes, Campbellsville, Va. 71-69—140
Parker Labarge, San Antonio, Texas 68-72—140
Justin Thomas (a), Goshen, Ky. 70-70—140
Connor Arendell (a), Cape Coral, Fla. 70-70—140
Eugene Smith, Glen Ridge, N.J. 74-67—141
Brendon De Jonge, Matthews, N.C. 74-67—141
Thomas Aiken, South Africa 72-69—141
Ben Curtis, Stow, Ohio 70-71—141
Cameron Tringale, Jupiter, Fla. 71-70—141
D.J.Trahan, Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 70-71—141
John Rollins, Colleyville, Texas 71-70—141
Steve Jones, Chandler, Ariz. 68-73—141
Jhonattan Vegas, Venezuela 70-71—141
Chad Collins, Cloverdale, Ind. 70-71—141
Kevin Tway (a), Edmond, Okla. 71-70—141
David Lipsky (a), La Canada, Ill. 70-71—141
Jimmy Walker, Boerne, Texas 71-71—142
Nick Gilliam (a), Gainesville, Fla. 67-75—142
Billy Andrade, Atlanta, Ga. 71-71—142
Rod Pampling, Flower Mound, Texas 70-72—142
John Hahn (a), Las Vegas, Nev. 71-71—142
Brian Harman, St. Simons Island, Ga. 71-71—142
Steve Flesch, Union, Ky. 66-76—142
Spencer Levin, Elk Grove, Calif. 70-72—142
Joseph Juszczyk, Dearborn Hts., Mich. 77-66—143
Kevin Hall, Cincinnati, Ohio 70-73—143
Wyndham Clark (a), Greenwood Village, Colo. 69-74—143
Benjamin Fuqua, Danville, Ky. 75-68—143
Brandon Bunn, Knoxville, Tenn. 72-71—143
Joseph Bramlett, Saratoga, Calif. 71-73—144
Kurt Watkins, Chandler, Ariz. 73-71—144
Dan Olsen, East Lansing, Mich. 73-71—144
Tyler Dunlap (a), Westlake, Texas 74-70—144
Vaughn Snyder, Massillon, Ohio 70-74—144
Donald Constable (a), Deephaven, Minn. 75-70—145
Manuel Villegas, Colombia 74-71—145
Bo Hoag (a), Upper Arlington, Ohio 76-69—145
Josh Teater, Lexington, Ky. 74-71—145
Yeon Jin Jeong, Australia 76-69—145
William Sjaichudin (a), Indonesia 70-75—145
Anthony Paolucci (a), Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 73-72—145
David Duval, Ponte Vedra, Fla. 69-76—145
Martin Jeppesen (a), Ypsilanti, Mich. 71-74—145
John Shaw III, Jackpot, Nev. 69-76—145
Buddy Harston, Nashville, Tenn. 71-74—145
Nathan Smith (a), Pittsburgh, Pa. 72-73—145
Ryan Britt, Louisville, Ky. 74-72—146
Brett Quigley, Jupiter, Fla. 72-74—146
Brad Schneider (a), Valrico, Fla. 77-70—147
Mike Stone, Perrysburg, Ohio 74-73—147
Derek Bohlen, Fountain Hills, Ariz. 73-74—147
Paul Imondi, Tustin, Calif. 75-72—147
Alex Ching (a), Honolulu, Hawaii 71-76—147
Cody Martin (a), Union, Ky. 67-80—147
Kyle Bermel, Keota, Iowa 73-74—147
Julian Colmenares, Colombia 76-71—147
Rob Moss, Broadview Heights, Ohio 73-74—147
Corby Segal (a), Santa Clarita, Calif. 76-72—148
Zachery Sobel (a), Clearwater Beach, Fla. 72-77—149
Bill Williamson (a), Cincinnati, Ohio 76-74—150
Walter Gieselman (a), Commerce Township, Mich. 73-77—150
Michael Schachner, Libertyville, Ill. 68-83—151
Kris Kitt, Ewa Beach, Hawaii 78-74—152
Mike Weir, Canada 77-75—152
Byeong-Hun An (a), Korea 76-76—152
Warren Pineo, Arroyo Grande, Calif. 72-80—152
Aaron Dexheimer, San Diego, Calif. 80-72—152
Chris Dibble, Knoxville, Tenn. 82-70—152
Toby Ragland, Winter Springs, Fla. 76-76—152
Jason Cuthbertson, Conway, Ark. 79-74—153
Nathan Clark (a), Dublin, Ohio 74-80—154
Jeffrey Ritchey, Pickerington, Ohio 80-74—154
Justin Cameron, Dubois, Pa. 74-80—154
Michael Slavin (a), Johnston, Iowa 78-78—156
Taehoon Peter Kim, San Jose, Calif. 80-78—158
Kaikala Wilson, Kamuela, Hawaii 85-81—166
Bill Lunde, Las Vegas, Nev. 71-WD—WD
Jerry Kelly, Madison, Wis. 74-NS—NS
Steve Marino, Tequesta, Fla. 76-WD—WD
Ryuji Imada, Tampa, Fla. 72-NS—NS
Alex Hamilton, Graniteville, S.C. 70-WD—WD
Patrick Perez, Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-NS—NS
Rocco Mediate, Naples, Fla. 71-WD—WD
Matthew Jones, Australia 75-WD—WD
Eric Axley, Knoxville, Tenn. 74-WD—WD
Ricky Barnes, Phoenix, Ariz. 71-NC—NC
Matthew Bettencourt, Greenville, S.C. 76-NS—NS
Ryan Blair (a), Mooresville, N.C. 88-WD—WD
Joost Luiten, Netherlands NS
Vijay Singh, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. NS
Dean Wilson, Las Vegas, Nev. NS
Gary Woodland, Topeka, Kan. WD
Bryce Molder, Scottsdale, Ariz. WD
Andres Fabian Romero, Argentina NS
Jim Volpenheim (a), Union, Ky. WD

Springfield, Ohio (Springfield Country Club)
34 players for two spots

Seung Yul Noh, Seoul, Korea 66-66—132
Jesse Hutchins, Cincinnati, Ohio 71-64—135

Failed to qualify
Luke Guthrie (a), Quincy, Ill. 69-66—135 (1st alternate)
Chris Devlin, Panama City, Fla. 68-68—136 (2nd alternate)
Chris Smith, Peru, Ind. 71-66—137
Albin Choi (a), Canada 69-68—137
Nic Mazze, Canada 68-69—137
Travis Howe (a), Osceola, Pa. 69-69—138
Patrick Rodgers (a), Avon, Ind. 67-71—138
Michael Gligic, Canada 70-68—138
Connor McHenry, Jefferson City, Mo. 69-70—139
Tommy Schaff, Savannah, Ga. 69-71—140
Andy Winings, Brownsburg, Ind. 70-71—141
Cam Burke, Canada 72-69—141
Ryan Carter, Hacienda Heights, Calif. 67-74—141
Jerred Barley (a), Tecumseh, Mich. 69-73—142
Colby Wollitz, Henderson, Ky. 69-73—142
Mackenzie Hughes (a), Kent, Ohio 69-74—143
John Bachman, Louisville, Ky. 73-71—144
Chris Walsh, Charlotte, N.C. 70-74—144
Brodie Williams (a), Lapel, Ind. 75-69—144
Chad Wilson, Mason, Ohio 74-71—145
Matthew Harmon, Grand Rapids, Mich. 71-74—145
Wes Roach (a), Knoxville, Tenn. 70-75—145
Cole Taylor, Oakland, Ill. 73-73—146
Matthew Creech, Chardon, Ohio 71-77—148
William Miller (a), Venetia, Pa. 74-74—148
Henry Plager (a), Carmel, Ind. 77-74—151
Joo-Young Lee (a), Hilliard, Ohio 76-76—152
Justin Moose, Bellevue, Pa. 74-78—152
Rob Chappell, Cincinnati, Ohio 72-80—152
Rob Ronk (a), Clarkston, Mich. 78-78—156
Zachary Henderson (a), Goshen, Ind. 81-78—159

Memphis, Tenn. (Tunica National)
78 players for 10 spots

William Cauley (a), Jacksonville, Fla. 67-65—132
Sunghoon Kang, Irving, Texas 67-65—132
Michael Putnam, Lakewood, Wash. 64-69—133
Scott Piercy, Las Vegas, Nev. 67-66—133
Andres Gonzales, Olympia, Wash. 67-66—133
Fredrik Jacobson, Hobe Sound, Fla. 67-67—134
xSergio Garcia, Spain 68-67—135
xBrian Gay, Windermere, Fla. 68-67—135
xChad Campbell, Andrews, Texas 66-69—135
xBriny Baird, Palm City, Fla. 68-67—135

Failed to Qualify
xEmiliano Grillo (a), Argentina 67-68—135 (1st Alternate)
xTaggart Ridings, Roanoke, Texas 66-69—135 (2nd Alternate)
xDavid Hearn, Canada 66-69—135
George McNeill, Fort Myers, Fla. 67-69—136
William Mackenzie, Jupiter, Fla. 70-66—136
Tommy Gainey, Bishopville, S.C. 67-69—136
Lee Janzen, Orlando, Fla.  70-66—136
Billy Horschel, Jacksonville Beach, Fla.  66-70—136
Rich Beem, Austin, Texas  65-71—136
Stephen Ames, Canada  70-67—137
John Merrick, Long Beach, Calif.  69-68—137
Albert Austin, Derby, Kan.  70-67—137
Zack Miller, San Rafael, Calif. 66-71—137
Daniel Summerhays, Farmington, Utah  67-71—138
Joe Durant, Pensacola, Fla.  70-68—138
Robert Streb, Edmond, Okla.  68-70—138
Jeff Quinney, Scottsdale, Ariz.  68-71—139
Bob Estes, Austin, Texas 71-68—139
Chris Tidland, Stillwater, Okla. 68-71—139
Chris Barron, Nashville, Tenn. 71-68—139
Michael Connell, Houston, Texas 71-68—139
Bobby Gates, The Woodlands, Texas 67-72—139
James Driscoll, Jupiter, Fla. 68-71—139
Jonathan Moore, Champions Gate, Fla. - 72-68—140
Austin Cook (a), Jonesboro, Ark. 66-74—140
Jay Williamson, St. Louis, Mo. 69-71—140
D.J. Brigman, Albuquerque, N.M. 71-70—141
Jeffrey Escott, St. Louis, Mo. 73-68—141
John Mallinger, Long Beach, Calif. 69-72—141
Aron Price, Australia 71-70—141
Scott Gutschewski, Prosper, Texas 69-73—142
Edward Loar, Dallas, Texas 65-77—142
Ryan Thornberry, Ceres, Calif. 67-75—142
Martin Piller, Dallas, Texas 70-73—143
Chris DiMarco, Heathrow, Fla. 72-72—144
Steven Bowditch, Australia 69-75—144
Scott McCarron, La Quinta, Calif. 74-70—144
Andrew McLardy, South Africa 73-71—144
Ron Dellostritto, Wethersfield, Conn. 75-70—145
Paul Stankowski, Flower Mound, Texas 68-77—145
Chris Erwin, Spring Hill, Tenn. 72-74—146
Cabe Prieskorn (a), Texarkana, Texas 68-78—146
Mike Small, Champaign, Ill. 72-74—146
Cameron Beckman, San Antonio, Texas 68-78—146
William Brozovich (a), Abita Springs, La.  71-75—146
Michael Balcar (a), Holland, Ohio 74-73—147
Drew Kittleson (a), Scottsdale, Ariz. 79-71—150
Kenny Pigman (a), Norco, Calif. 75-78—153
Tyler Bishop, Omaha, Neb. 77-78—155
Rushi Oza, Juno Beach, Fla. 82-75—157
Kevin Kisner, Aiken, S.C. 73-WD—WD
Jarrod Lyle, Orlando, Fla. 76-WD—WD
Joe Ogilvie, Austin, Texas 70-WD—WD
Robert Ammon III, Union, Miss. 74-NC—NC
Matt Savage, Tallahassee, Fla. 72-WD—WD
Robert Nelson, Anchorage, Alaska  80-WD—WD
Jason Gandy, Knoxville, Tenn. 83-WD—WD
Boo Weekley, Jay, Fla. 70-WD—WD
Seth Blann (a), Bowling Green, Ky. 76-WD—WD
David Mathis, Wake Forest, N.C.  74-WD—WD
Chris Stroud, Houston, Texas 70-WD—WD
Mack Duke, Loxley, Ala. 70-WD—WD
Nathan Green, Australia 73-NC—NC
Lion Kim, Lake Mary, Fla. 72-WD—WD
Dicky Pride, Tuscaloosa, Ala. 73-WD—WD

Dallas, Texas (Dallas Athletic Club, Blue Course)
71 players for four spots

Michael Smith, Lafayette, La. 69-64—133
Todd Hamilton, Cleveland, Ohio 67-68—135
Harrison Frazar, Dallas, Texas 72-64—136
xGreg Chalmers, Colleyville, Texas 66-70—136

Failed To Qualify
xMichael Whitehead, Sugar Land, Texas 68-68—136 (1st Alternate)
Justin Leonard, Dallas, Texas 70-68—138 (2nd Alternate)
Mark Walker, Hurst, Texas 69-69—138
James Byrne (a), Scotland 66-72—138
Morgan Hoffmann (a), Wyckoff, N.J. 68-71—139
Jordan Spieth (a), Dallas, Texas 71-68—139
John Peterson (a), Fort Worth, Texas 68-72—140
Jordan Russell (a), College Station, Texas 71-69—140
Bill Allcorn, Abilene, Texas 69-71—140
Anthony Broussard, Addison, Texas 66-74—140
Martin Maritz, Broken Arrow, Okla. 69-71—140
Fergal Rafferty, Tomball, Texas 73-67—140
Casey Clendenon, Houston, Texas 70-70—140
Hudson Johnson, Longview, Texas 66-75—141
Lance Lopez, Missouri City, Texas 69-72—141
Scott Petersen, Parker, Colo. 71-70—141
Drew Lethem, Kansas City, Kan. 68-73—141
Clark Collier (a), Edmond, Okla. 69-73—142
Christopher Ward, McKinney, Texas 71-71—142
Tim Madigan (a), Rio Rancho, N.M. 72-70—142
Drew Stoltz, Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-69—142
Cory Whitsett (a), Houston, Texas 74-68—142
Jose Toledo, Humble, Texas 70-73—143
Andrew Loupe (a), Baton Rouge, La. 70-73—143
Franklin Corpening, Fort Worth, Texas 71-72—143
Tim Fleming, Oklahoma City, Okla. 71-72—143
Jordan Krantz, Glendale, Ariz. 72-71—143
Payne Gniewek (a), Trenton, Mich. 71-72—143
Tyler Weworski (a), Carlsbad, Calif. 69-75—144
Michael Boyd, Tulsa, Okla. 72-73—145
Madalitso Muthiya, Albuquerque, N.M. 73-72—145
Alex Kang (a), San Diego, Calif. 66-79—145
Tom Kite, Austin, Texas 75-70—145
Eric Moore, San Antonio, Texas 67-78—145
Bob May, Las Vegas, Nev. 70-75—145
Tyrone Mordt, Senderwood 70-75—145
Lee Rhind, Midland, Texas 71-74—145
Grant Norton, Rancho Murieta, Calif. 73-73—146
Brad Ott, Frisco, Texas 73-73—146
Stephen Carney (a), Tulsa, Okla. 68-78—146
Harris Graham, Denton, Texas 72-74—146
Brad Gehl (a), Carmel, Ind. 72-74—146
Robby Ormand, Austin, Texas 71-76—147
Ben Lavergne, Mandeville, La. 75-72—147
Rodolfo Cazaubon (a), Denton, Texas 68-79—147
Trent Whitekiller, Sallisaw, Okla. 73-75—148
Zach Johnson, Farmington, Utah 73-75—148
Clinton Shepard (a), West Monroe, La. 72-76—148
Brian Dwyer (a), Southlake, Texas 72-76—148
Brian Tankersley, Dickson, Tenn. 76-72—148
Jerrett Hamilton, Richardson, Texas 69-79—148
Jon Troutman (a), Spring Hill, Kan. 77-72—149
Andrew Connell, Denver, Colo. 71-78—149
Carlos Ortiz (a), Mexico 79-70—149
Coy Breen, San Antonio, Texas 72-77—149
David Lee (a), Houston, Texas 69-80—149
Blanton Tessin, Lake Park, Ga. 74-77—151
Troy Lewis, Fort Worth, Texas 78-74—152
Barry Milstead, Centennial, Colo. 72-80—152
Luke Symons (a), Aurora, Colo. 73-82—155
Cody Paladino (a), Kensington, Conn. 78-77—155
James Christianson, Edmond, Okla. 81-79—160
Andrew Steinhofer, Madison, Wis. 80-82—162
Isaac Idstein (a), San Antonio, Texas 82-81—163
Kirk Nelson, Kihei, Hawaii 76-WD—WD
David Studebaker, Hutto, Texas 75-WD—WD
Dustin Morris, Crosby, Texas 70-WD—WD

Bremerton, Wash. (Gold Mountain Golf Club, Olympic Course)
48 players for four spots
Chris Williams (a), Moscow, Idaho 70-68—138
Adam Hadwin, Canada 68-71—139
Wes Heffernan, Canada 69-70—139
John Ellis, San Jose, Calif. 67-73—140

Failed to Qualify
Michael Block, Aliso Viejo, Calif. 69-72—141 (1st Alternate)
Brian Prouty, Tucson, Ariz. 71-71—142 (2nd Alternate)
Erick Justesen, Pensacola, Fla. 71-71—142
Jason Allred, Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-69—143
Jeff Rangel, Martinez, Calif. 73-70—143
Matt Hoffman, Canada 71-72—143
Charlie Hughes (a), Seattle, Wash. 72-71—143
Matthew Johnston, Canada 70-74—144
Kris Wasylowich, Canada 70-74—144
Derek Berg, Kenmore, Wash. 70-74—144
Brock Mackenzie, Yakima, Wash. 72-72—144
Clay Ogden, Farmington, Utah 72-72—144
Brad Fritsch, Holly Springs, N.C. 74-71—145
Corey Prugh, Spokane, Wash. 74-71—145
Troy Merritt, Eagle, Idaho 72-73—145
Ryan Yip, Canada 74-72—146
Trey Denton, Madison, Miss. 77-69—146
Dodge Kemmer, Mountain View, Calif. 73-74—147
Nick Sherwood (a), Albany, Ore. 73-74—147
Tim Feenstra, Issaquah, Wash. 75-73—148
Joshua Habig, San Diego, Calif. 76-72—148
Tobias Rosendahl, Sweden 71-77—148
Nick Ellis (a), East Wenatchee, Wash. 73-75—148
Kevin Wentworth (a), Arnold, Calif. 70-79—149
Mike Barry (a), Medford, Ore. 74-75—149
Creighton Honeck, Phoenix, Ariz. 71-78—149
J.C. Anderson, O’Fallon, Mo. 76-73—149
Chan Kim, Gilbert, Ariz. 75-75—150
Daniel Sahl, Canada 76-74—150
Cody Slover, Visalia, Calif. 77-73—150
Jarin Todd, Corona, Calif. 74-77—151
Rob Grube, Menlo Park, Calif. 75-76—151
Jeff Lai, San Jose, Calif. 73-80—153
Kyle Mossfeldt (a), Canada 76-77—153
Sebastian Crampton (a), Pacific Grove, Calif. 72-82—154
Chris Dompier, Tucson, Ariz. 81-73—154
Tyler Parker (a), Portland, Ore. 78-77—155
Luke Pidgeon, Vancouver, Wash. 75-80—155
Travis Whisman, Reno, Nev. 77-78—155
Chad Fribley, Ore. 75-81—156
Sean Packer (a), Lake Tapps, Wash. 77-79—156
Sandy Vaughan (a), Seattle, Wash. 82-77—159
Kyle Hayashi (a), Wailuku, Hawaii 82-WD—WD
Billy Bomar, Anchorage, Alaska 75-WD—WD