Quantcast

Irish Amateur Open 2010

Royal Dublin Golf Club (Sponsored by AIB) 

7th - 9th May 2010

Final

292 Alan Dunbar (Rathmore) 74 75 71 72

293 Kris Nicol (Scotland) 78 72 72 71

296 B Loughrey (England) 73 76 74 73

297 C Mivis (Belgium) 77 78 69 73, C Doran (Banbridge) 73 75 75 74, L Lennox (Moyola Park) 73 73 72 79

298 T Shadbolt (England) 82 74 71 71, C Paisley (England) 75 76 72 75, M Southgate (England) 75 75 71 77

299 R Kellett (Scotland) 76 77 71 75

300 O Farr (Wales) 81 74 73 72

301 G Paterson (Scotland) 79 75 71 76, E McCormack (Galway) 73 77 78 73

302 M Veijalainen (Finland) 77 73 78 74, B Walton (The Island) 75 76 73 78

303 T Pieters (Belgium) 81 75 73 74, N Grant (Knock) 78 78 76 71

304 P Dunne (Greystones) 81 75 73 75

305 G McDermott (Co. Sligo) 83 73 75 74, C Daly (Castletroy) 78 76 77 74, M Mullen (Wexford) 76 77 78 74

306 R Leonard (Banbridge) 80 76 75 75, M Durcan (Co. Sligo) 80 75 74 77, J Morris (Rosslare) 80 74 77 75, D Kernohan (Galgorm Castle) 72 77 78 79

307 D Law (Scotland) 79 77 73 78, J Carvill (Warrenpoint) 76 77 76 78

308 P Murray (Limerick) 79 77 73 79, T Rodriques (Portugal) 76 79 76 77

310 J Richelle (Belgium) 79 74 76 81, J Hopkins (Skerries) 71 81 77 81

312 P Shields (Scotland) 80 73 79 80, S Moloney (Castletroy) 77 78 84 73, J Martin (England) 76 79 76 81, J Evans (England) 76 77 75 84

313 J Monaghan (The Island) 80 76 75 82, D O’Donovan (Muskerry) 80 73 83 77

314 G Bohill (Co. Louth) 81 75 78 80

316 T McGowan (Strandhill) 79 77 78 82

 

After 36 holes

146 Luke Lennox (Moyola Park) 73 73

148 Connor Doran (Banbridge) 73 75

149 A Dunbar (Rathmore) 74 75, B Loughrey (England) 73 76, D Kernohan (Galgorm Castle) 72 77

150 K Nicol (Scotland) 78 72, M Veijalainen (Finland) 77 73, M Southgate (England) 75 75, E McCormack (Galway) 73 77

151 C Paisley (England) 75 76, B Walton (The Island) 75 76

152 J Hopkins (Skerries) 71 81

153 D O’Donovan (Muskerry) 80 73, P Shields (Scotland) 80 73, J Richelle (Belgium) 79 74, J Evans (England) 76 77, J Carvill (Warrenpoint) 76 77, R Kellett (Scotland) 76 77, M Mullen (Wexford) 76 77

154 J Morris (Rosslare) 80 74, G Paterson (Scotland) 79 75, C Daly (Castletroy) 78 76

155 O Farr (Wales) 81 74, M Durcan (Co. Sligo) 80 75, C Mivis (Belgium) 77 78, S Moloney (Castletroy) 77 78, J Martin (England) 76 79, T Rodriques (Portugal) 76 79

156 G McDermott (Co. Sligo) 83 73, T Shadbolt (England) 82

74, G Bohill (Co. Louth) 81 75, P Dunne (Greystones) 81 75, T Pieters (Belgium) 81 75, J Monaghan (The Island) 80 76, R Leonard (Banbridge) 80 76, P Murray (Limerick) 79 77, D Law (Scotland) 79 77, T McGowan (Strandhill) 79 77, N Grant (Knock) 78 78

 

Non-qualifiers

156 A Culverwell (Scotland) 77 79, D McElroy (Ballymena) 76 80

157 R Picone (Belgium) 83 74, S Borrowman (Scotland) 82 75, L Canter (England) 82 75, R Roper (England) 81 76, A Hogan (Newlands) 80 77, S McConnell (Ballyclare) 80 77, G O Flaherty (Cork) 80 77, C Fairweather (Knock) 80 77, V Dall’Arche (Italy) 80 77, S Ryan (The Royal Dublin) 79 78, H Satama (Finland) 79 78, F McKenna (Scotland) 79 78, R McCarthy (The Island) 78 79, C Thomson (Scotland) 77 80, C Curley (Newlands) 77 80

158 F Bergamaschi (Italy) 82 76, J Fox (Portmarnock) 82 76, B Anderson (Co. Sligo) 81 77, E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 79 79, S Barry (Lee Valley) 79 79, J McGinn (Laytown & Bettystown) 78 80, D Coyle (Co. Louth) 75 83

159 R Cannon (Laytown & Bettystown) 84 75, O Gilmartin (Switzerland) 84 75, A Dowling (Hermitage) 81 78, W Telford (Rathmore) 81 78, D Lernihan (Castle) 80 79, R McNamara (Headfort) 79 80, S Binning (Scotland) 78 81, J Joia (Portugal) 76 83

160 R Carter (England) 84 76, K Benz (Switzerland) 84 76, G Lawlor (Newbridge) 82 78, A Kiernan (Forrest Little) 82 78, T O’Flynn (Fota Island) 81 79, L Desmond (England) 80 80, M Buggy (Castlecomer) 80 80, R O’Donovan (Lucan) 78 82, J White (Scotland) 78 82, C Schroeder (Germany) 76 84

161 R O’Sullivan (Fota Island) 84 77, D Morgan (Mullingar) 83 78, P McLean (Scotland) 80 81, M Kippen (England) 78 83, M Shanahan (West Waterford) 75 86

162 R Weldon (Killeen Castle) 82 80, J Greene (Carlow) 79 83

163 K McDonagh (Athlone) 87 76, J Findlay (Scotland) 84 79, R Megens (Belgium) 83 80, N Gorey (Lee Valley) 82 81, D Reilly (Westmanstown) 82 81, R Prophet (England) 76 87

164 S Quy (Belgium) 84 80, K Stack (Dungarvan) 81 83, C Robb (Scotland) 80 84, G McGrane (Royal Dublin) 79 85

165 B Casey (Headfort) 84 81, R McConnell (Belvoir Park) 84 81

166 C Drumm (Rosslare) 84 82, G Collins (Rosslare) 79 87, M Sinclair (Knock) 77 89

167 C O’Sullivan (Fota Island) 82 85

168 A Pitcher (The Island) 81 87

169 J Mulready (Castle) 84 85, G D’Hulst (Belgium) 83 86

170 M McKnight (Lisburn) 84 86

171 M Hammond (Moyola Park) 89 82, R Bridges (Stackstown) 86 85, D Ruddy (Thurles) 84 87

172 A Lynch (Royal Tara) 90 82

175 I Brennan (Greenore) 87 88

176 B Dillon (Canada) 89 87

180 G Leahy (Okeeheelee) 92 88

NR M Bookless (Scotland) 84 NR

DQ C Boggan (Co. Meath) 80 DQ

RTD S O’Connor (Skerries) 86 RTD, T Dogil (Germany) 81 RTD

 

Draw for Rounds 3 & 4

1 07:30 12:30 Nick Grant (Knock) Tommy McGowan (Strandhill) David Law (Scotland) 

2 07:39 12:39 Pat Murray (Limerick) Rory Leonard (Banbridge) James Monaghan (The Island) 

3 07:48 12:48 Thomas Pieters (Belgium) Paul Dunne (Greystones) Gareth Bohill (Co. Louth) 

4 07:57 12:57 Thomas Shadbolt (England) Gary Mc

Dermott (Co. Sligo) Tiago Rodriques (Portugal) 

5 08:06 13:06 James Martin (England) Stephen Moloney (Castletroy) Christopher Mivis (Belgium) 

6 08:15 13:15 Michael Durcan (Co. Sligo) Oliver Farr (Wales) Cian Daly (Castletroy) 

7 08:24 13:24 Greg Paterson (Scotland) John Morris (Rosslare) Mark Mullen (Wexford) 

8 08:33 13:33 Ross Kellett (Scotland) Jim Carvill (Warrenpoint) Josh Evans (England) 

9 08:42 13:42 Julien Richelle (Belgium) Paul Shields (Scotland) Dave O’Donovan (Muskerry) 

10 08:51 13:51 Jeffrey Hopkins (Skerries) Brendan Walton (The Island) Chris Paisley (England) 

11 09:00 14:00 Eddie McCormack (Galway) Matthew Southgate (England) Miro Veijalainen (Finland) 

12 09:09 14:09 Kris Nicol (Scotland) David Kernohan (Galgorm Castle) Ben Loughrey (England) 

13 09:18 14:18 Alan Dunbar (Rathmore) Connor Doran (Banbridge) Luke Lennox (Moyola Park) 

 

After 18 holes

71 Jeff Hopkins (Skerries)

72 David Kernohan (Galgorm Castle)

73 B Loughrey (England), L Lennox (Moyola Park), C Doran (Banbridge), E McCormack (Galway)

74 A Dunbar (Rathmore)

75 D Coyle (Co. Louth), M Shanahan (West Waterford), B Walton (The Island), C Paisley (England), M Southgate (England)

76 M Mullen (Wexford), R Prophet (England), J Martin (England), J Evans (England), R Kellett (Scotland), C Schroeder (Germany), D McElroy (Ballymena), T Rodriques (Portugal), J Joia (Portugal), J Carvill (Warrenpoint)

77 M Veijalainen (Finland), C Mivis (Belgium), A Culverwell (Scotland), S Moloney (Castletroy), M Sinclair (Knock), C Curley (Newlands), C Thomson (Scotland)

78 S Binning (Scotland), J White (Scotland), N Grant (Knock), J McGinn (Laytown & Bettystown), R O’Donovan (Lucan), R McCarthy (The Island), C Daly (Castletroy), M Kippen (England), K Nicol (Scotland)

79 J Richelle (Belgium), S Ryan (The Royal Dublin), D Law (Scotland), P Murray (Limerick), R McNamara (Headfort), G Collins (Rosslare), S Barry (Lee Valley), E Arthurs (Forrest Little), T McGowan (Strandhill), G McGrane (The Royal Dublin), G Paterson (Scotland), J Greene (Carlow), F McKenna (Scotland), H Satama (Finland)

80 V Dall’Arche (Italy), C Robb (Scotland), S McConnell (Ballyclare), P McLean (Scotland), C Boggan (Co. Meath), L Desmond (England), P Shields (Scotland), C Fairweather (Knock), D O’Donovan (Muskerry), D Lernihan (Castle), A Hogan (Newlands), J Monaghan (The Island), G O Flaherty (Cork), R Leonard (Banbridge), J Morris (Rosslare), M Durcan (Co. Sligo), M Buggy (Castlecomer)

81 G Bohill (Co. Louth), B Anderson (Co. Sligo), T O’Flynn (Fota Island), O Farr (Wales), K Stack (Dungarvan), R Roper (England), A Dowling (Hermitage), A Pitcher (The Island), T Pieters (Belgium), P Dunne (Greystones), W Telford (Rathmore), T Dogil (Germany)

82 R Weldon (Killeen Castle), N

Gorey (Lee Valley), S Borrowman (Scotland), G Lawlor (Newbridge), D Reilly (Westmanstown), F Bergamaschi (Italy), C O’Sullivan (Fota Island), J Fox (Portmarnock), T Shadbolt (England), A Kiernan (Forrest Little), L Canter (England)

83 G McDermott (Co. Sligo), D Morgan (Mullingar), G D’Hulst (Belgium), R Megens (Belgium), R Picone (Belgium)

84 C Drumm (Rosslare), J Findlay (Scotland), D Ruddy (Thurles), R Carter (England), B Casey (Headfort), M McKnight (Lisburn), R Cannon (Laytown & Bettystown), S Quy (Belgium), J Mulready (Castle), R McConnell (Belvoir Park), M Bookless (Scotland), O Gilmartin (Switzerland), R O’Sullivan (Fota Island), K Benz (Switzerland)

86 R Bridges (Stackstown), S O’Connor (Skerries)

87 I Brennan (Greenore), K McDonagh (Athlone)

89 M Hammond (Moyola Park), B Dillon (Canada)

90 A Lynch (Royal Tara)

92 G Leahy (Okeeheelee)