Quantcast

Irish Amateur Open 2009

Royal Dublin GC

8-10 May 2009

Final

289: G Dear (Scotland) 77 69 72 71

291: W Booth (Scotland) 76 73 70 72

295: N Grant (Knock) 78 69 72 76

296: D Whitnell (England) 78 75 70 73

298: L Goddard (England) 81 73 69 75, S Lowry (Esker Hills) 79 76 71 72

299: P Westermann (Germany) 78 70 78 73

300: S Einhaus (Germany) 82 74 74 70, P Cutler (Portstewart) 78 74 74 74

302: J Ross (Scotland) 80 78 71 73, R Kellett (Scotland) 80 75 71 76, R Prophet (England) 79 78 73 72, D Lernihan (Castle) 78 75 75 74, R McCarthy (The Island) 77 74 72 79, N Kearney (The Royal Dublin) 75 74 78 75

303: S Hodgson (England) 80 76 74 73, M Thistleton (England) 79 73 73 78, S Hutsby (England) 78 75 75 75, T Hakula (Finland) 77 74 77 75

304: M Glauert (Germany) 82 76 74 72, A Hogan (Newlands) 80 78 74 72, J Fox (Portmarnock) 75 81 69 79, F Keenan (England) 74 77 77 76

306: L Lennox (Moyola Park) 82 76 75 73, S Borrowman (Scotland) 80 75 76 75

307: D Coyle (Co. Louth) 83 74 76 74, G McGrane (The Royal Dublin) 82 76 72 77, A Dunbar (Rathmore) 80 77 71 79

308: C Curley (Newlands) 81 74 79 74, H Satama (Finland) 80 76 74 78

310: G McDermott (Co. Sligo) 82 75 77 76

311: M Durcan (Co. Sligo) 80 76 77 78, A Runcie (Wales) 78 76 79 78

312: P Purdy (Shandon Park) 79 75 79 79, J Monaghan (The Island) 78 79 77 78, P Betty (Scotland) 76 79 73 84

313: B Walton (The Island) 79 78 76 80

316: E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 81 74 82 79

318: R Leonard (Banbridge) 77 75 84 82

 

After 54 holes

218: G Dear (Scotland) 77 69 72

219: N Grant (Knock) 78 69 72, W Booth (Scotland) 76 73 70

223: L Goddard (England) 81 73 69, D Whitnell (England) 78 75 70, R McCarthy (The Island) 77 74 72

225: M Thistleton (England) 79 73 73, J Fox (Portmarnock) 75 81 69

226: R Kellett (Scotland) 80 75 71, S Lowry (Esker Hills) 79 76 71, P Cutler (Portstewart) 78 74 74, P Westermann (Germany) 78 70 78

227: N Kearney (The Royal Dublin) 75 74 78

228: A Dunbar (Rathmore) 80 77 71, S Hutsby (England) 78 75 75, D Lernihan (Castle) 78 75 75, T Hakula (Finland) 77 74 77, P Betty (Scotland) 76 79 73, F Keenan (England) 74 77 77

229: J Ross (Scotland) 80 78 71

230: G McGrane (The Royal Dublin) 82 76 72, S Einhaus (Germany) 82 74 74, H Satama (Finland) 80 76 74, S Hodgson (England) 80 76 74, R Prophet (England) 79 78 73

231: S Borrowman (Scotland) 80 75 76

232: M Glauert (Germany) 82 76 74, A Hogan (Newlands) 80 78 74

233: D Coyle (Co. Louth) 83 74 76, L Lennox (Moyola Park) 82 76 75, M Durcan (Co. Sligo) 80 76 77, B Walton (The Island) 79 78 76, P Purdy (Shandon Park) 79 75 79, A Runcie (Wales) 78 76 79

234: G McDermott (Co. Sligo) 82 75 77, C Curley (Newlands) 81 74 79, J Monaghan (The Island) 78 79 77

236: R Leonard (Banbridge) 77 75 84

237: E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 81 74 82

Tee-times (Rd 3/Rd 4)
(7:30/12:30) Hogan, Ross, Glauert;
(7:39/12:39) McGrane, Lennox, Monaghan;
(7:48/12:48) Walton, Prophet, Dunbar;
(7:57/12:57) McDermott, Coyle, Fox;
(8:06/13:06) Satama, Durcan, Hodgson;
(8:15/13:15) Einhaus, Betty, Lowry;
(8:24/13:24) Borrowman, Kellett, Arthurs;
(8:33/13:33) Curley, Runcie, Purdy;
(8:42/13:42) Goddard, Whitnell, Hutsby;
(8:51/13:51) Lernihan, Leonard, Cutler;
(9:00/14:00) Thistleton, Keenan, McCarthy;
(9:09/14:09) Hakula, Kearney, Booth;
(9:18/14:18) Westermann, Grant, Dear.

After 36 Holes:

146: G Dear (Scot) 77 69

147: N Grant (Knock) 78 69

148: P Westermann (Ger) 78 70

149: W Booth (Scot) 76 73, N Kearney (The Royal Dublin) 75 74

151: T Hakula (Fin) 77 74, R McCarthy (The Island) 77 74, F Keenan (Eng) 74 77

152: M Thistleton (Eng) 79 73, P Cutler (Portstewart) 78 74, R Leonard (Banbridge) 77 75

153: D Lernihan (Castle) 78 75, S Hutsby (Eng) 78 75, D Whitnell (Eng) 78 75

154: L Goddard (Eng) 81 73, P Purdy (Shandon Park) 79 75, A Runcie (Wal) 78 76

155: C Curley (Newlands) 81 74, E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 81 74, R Kellett (Scot) 80 75, S Borrowman (Scot) 80 75, S Lowry (Esker Hills) 79 76, P Betty (Scot) 76 79

156: S Einhaus (Ger) 82 74, S Hodgson (Eng) 80 76, M Durcan (Co. Sligo) 80 76, H Satama (Fin) 80 76, J Fox (Portmarnock) 75 81

157: D Coyle (Co. Louth) 83 74, G McDermott (Co. Sligo) 82 75, A Dunbar (Rathmore) 80 77, R Prophet (Eng) 79 78, B Walton (The Island) 79 78, J Monaghan (The Island) 78 79

158: L Lennox (Moyola Park) 82 76, G McGrane (The Royal Dublin) 82 76, M Glauert (Ger) 82 76, J Ross (Scot) 80 78, A Hogan (Newlands) 80 78

Non-qualifiers:

158: S Moloney (Castletroy) 78 80, M Veijalainen (Fin) 75 83

159: M Violas (Por) 85 74, P O'Hara (Scot) 85 74, P Figueiredo (Por) 85 74, P McLean (Scot) 82 77, S Brown (Eng) 82 77, C Doran (Banbridge) 81 78, M Rivard (Canada) 81 78, G Paterson (Scot) 80 79, D Ruddy (Thurles) 79 80, K McNicoll (Scot) 79 80, R Laino (Eng) 78 81

160: G Yates (Scot) 84 76, C Robb (Scot) 83 77, J Carlota (Por) 82 78, J Morris (Rosslare) 82 78, C Durnian (Eng) 82 78, I Brennan (Greenore) 82 78, C Drumm (Rosslare) 82 78, R McNamara (Headfort) 79 81, M Bookless (Scot) 79 81, R Durnin (Laytown & Bettystown) 79 81, B Anderson (Co. Sligo) 78 82

161: T McGowan (Strandhill) 84 77, D O'Donovan (Muskerry) 83 78, G McGee (Malone) 82 79, L Brady (The Royal Dublin) 79 82

162: K McDonagh (Athlone) 84 78, P Murray (Limerick) 84 78, S Binning (Scot) 84 78, C O'Malley (Westport) 83 79, S McEwan (Scot) 81 81, M Buggy (Castlecomer) 81 81, R Cannon (Laytown & Bettystown) 80 82

163: T Rodrigues (Por) 86 77, M Brett (Portmarnock) 85 78, T Fay (Rush) 84 79, D Murphy (Portarlington) 82 81

164: J Jóia (Por) 87 77, M Downes (Eng) 85 79, B Reiter (Aut) 82 82, T Dogil (Ger) 82 82, G Dillon (The Heath) 80 84, T Pulkkanen (Fin) 79 85

165: P Dunne (Greystones) 84 81, G Lawlor (Newbridge) 82 83, T O' Flynn (Fota Island) 81 84, J McGinn (Laytown & Bettystown) 80 85, M Cunningham (Scot) 79 86

166: C Schroder (Ger) 90 76, R Cronheim (USA) 88 78, H Bacher (Aut) 84 82, C Wilson (USA) 82 84, P Shields (Scot) 82 84, T Beaumont (Eng) 80 86

167: O Sharpe (Eng) 86 81, S Wolters (Ger) 86 81, O Mikkola (Fin) 83 84, M Hammond (Moyola Park) 82 85

168: A Dooley (Glasson) 88 80, R McGee (Ireland) 86 82

169: K Nicol (Scot) 89 80, G Dunne (Seapoint) 88 81, C Thomson (Scot) 83 86, R Bridges (Stackstown) 83 86

170: J Hendrick (Scot) 88 82, A Kirstein (Ger) 83 87, P Croonquist (USA) 81 89

171: N Woods (East Clare) 91 80, K Samooja (Fin) 87 84

173: F Illouz (France) 89 84, G O'Connor-Brooks (USA) 86 87

174: M Reardon (USA) 86 88

175: M Aurnhammer (Ger) 89 86, A Llorente (Col) 88 87, B Campbell (Malone) 86 89

178: G Perne (Slo) 90 88

DQ:  E Kennedy (Eng) 85 DQ, D Morgan (Mullingar) 82 DQ

 

First round:

74:  F Keenan (England)

75:  J Fox (Portmarnock), N Kearney (The Royal Dublin), M Veijalainen (Finland)

76:  W Booth (Scotland), P Betty (Scotland)

77:  R McCarthy (The Island), R Leonard (Banbridge), T Hakula (Finland), G Dear (Scotland)

78:  B Anderson (Co. Sligo), S Moloney (Castletroy), D Whitnell (England), P Westermann (Germany), D Lernihan (Castle), P Cutler (Portstewart), J Monaghan (The Island), N Grant (Knock), R Laino (England), A Runcie (Wales), S Hutsby (England)

79:  L Brady (The Royal Dublin), D Ruddy (Thurles), K McNicoll (Scotland), S Lowry (Esker Hills), M Cunningham (Scotland), T Pulkkanen (Finland), P Purdy (Shandon Park), M Thistleton (England), M Bookless (Scotland), R Durnin (Laytown & Bettystown), R Prophet (England), B Walton (The Island), R McNamara (Headfort)

80:  R Kellett (Scotland), H Satama (Finland), A Dunbar (Rathmore), G Paterson (Scotland), S Borrowman (Scotland), T Beaumont (England), R Cannon (Laytown & Bettystown), J McGinn (Laytown & Bettystown), M Durcan (Co. Sligo), J Ross (Scotland), G Dillon (The Heath), S Hodgson (England), A Hogan (Newlands)

81:  S McEwan (Scotland), P Croonquist (USA), M Rivard (Canada), E Arthurs (Forrest Little), M Buggy (Castlecomer), T O' Flynn (Fota Island), C Curley (Newlands), C Doran (Banbridge), L Goddard (England)

82:  C Drumm (Rosslare), J Carlota (Portugal), S Einhaus (Germany), G McDermott (Co. Sligo), C Wilson (USA), P Shields (Scotland), I Brennan (Greenore), C Durnian (England), T Dogil (Germany), M Hammond (Moyola Park), G McGrane (The Royal Dublin), J Morris (Rosslare), L Lennox (Moyola Park), D Morgan (Mullingar), P McLean (Scotland), M Glauert (Germany), S Brown (England), G McGee (Malone), D Murphy (Portarlington), B Reiter (Austria), G Lawlor (Newbridge)

83:  C O'Malley (Westport), C Thomson (Scotland), D O'Donovan (Muskerry), R Bridges (Stackstown), A Kirstein (Germany), C Robb (Scotland), D Coyle (Co. Louth), J Haglund (Finland), O Mikkola (Finland)

84:  P Dunne (Greystones), P Murray (Limerick), T McGowan (Strandhill), S Binning (Scotland), G Yates (Scotland), H Bacher (Austria), K McDonagh (Athlone), T Fay (Rush)

85:  M Brett (Portmarnock), M Violas (Portugal), P Figueiredo (Portugal), M Downes (England), P O'Hara (Scotland), E Kennedy (England)

86:  R McGee (Ireland), O Sharpe (England), B Campbell (Malone), S Wolters (Germany), T Rodrigues (Portugal), M Reardon (USA), G O'Connor-Brooks (USA)

87:  J Jóia (Portugal), K Samooja (Finland)

88:  J Hendrick (Scotland), A Llorente (Colombia), G Dunne (Seapoint), R Cronheim (USA), A Dooley (Glasson)

89:  K Nicol (Scotland), M Aurnhammer (Germany), F Illouz (France)

90:  G Perne (Slovenia), C Schroder (Germany)

91:  N Woods (East Clare)