Quantcast

Irish Amateur Open 2008

At Royal Dublin (par 72)

Sponsored by AIB

Final

278 P Figueiredo (Portugal) 73 67 70 68

285 K McNicoll (Scotland) 73 72 69 71, C Doran (Banbridge) 71 71 70 73, B Hemstock (England) 70 75 69 71

286 N Kearney (Royal Dublin) 72 73 71 70

287 F De Vries (Holland) 73 70 73 71, S Lowry (Esker Hills) 71 71 72 73

288 F Keenan (England) 73 72 70 73, D Lernihan (Castle) 72 73 69 74,
P O'Hara (Scotland) 70 71 72 75

289 W Booth (Scotland) 77 72 72 68, J Morris (Rosslare) 76 69 72 72, A Kristiansen (Norway) 70 79 70 70, O Serres (France) 70 72 75 72

290 C Macaulay (Scotland) 75 70 73 72, H Satama (Finland) 73 74 73 70,M Thistleton (England) 72 68 76 74

291 G Dear (Scotland) 74 73 69 75, R Kellett (Scotland) 73 72 76 70

292 F Abadie (France) 76 70 70 76, J Brun (France) 73 74 74 71,
N Gorey (Lee Valley) 73 72 74 73

293 A Hogan (Newlands) 76 73 71 73, Z Gould (Wales) 74 75 71 73, E Richardson (England) 73 74 75 71, P Murray (Limerick) 73 73 75 72, M Oueld-Es-Cheikh (France) 73 71 69 80

294 A Knappe (Germany) 77 71 73 73, F Illouz (France) 76 73 73 72, J Smedley (England) 75 73 72 74, R Cannon (L'town & B'town) 74 72 72 76, J Mikkelsen (Norway) 73 75 72 74

295 A Gabella-Wenne (Sweden) 80 69 75 71, G Ozcan (Turkey) 75 73 74 73, J Fox (Portmarnock) 73 75 73 74, J Carvill (Warrenpoint) 72 76 75 72, E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 68 74 73 80

296 T Pollari (Finland) 75 74 74 73

297 R Carson (Scotland) 74 75 71 77, M Veijalainen (Finland) 74 74 71 78

298 J Lando-Casanova (France) 78 71 73 76, V Guillaume (France) 75 71 77 75

300 F Rouilleaux (France) 75 73 76 76

302 P O'Hanlon (Curragh) 77 72 74 79

303 M Delay-Termoz (France) 73 72 75 83

RTD G Cambis (France) 72 71 RTD

 

After 36 Holes:

140: P Figueiredo (Portugal) 73 67, M Thistleton (England) 72 68

141: P O'Hara (Scotland) 70 71

142: C Doran (Banbridge) 71 71, S Lowry (Esker Hills) 71 71, O Serres (France) 70 72, E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 68 74

143: F De Vries (Holland) 73 70, G Cambis (France) 72 71

144: M Oueld-Es-Cheikh (France) 73 71

145: J Morris (Rosslare) 76 69, C Macaulay (Scotland) 75 70, F Keenan (England) 73 72, M Delay-Termoz (France) 73 72, N Gorey (Lee Valley) 73 72, K McNicoll (Scotland) 73 72, R Kellett (Scotland) 73 72, N Kearney (Royal Dublin) 72 73, D Lernihan (Castle) 72 73, B Hemstock (England) 70 75

146: F Abadie (France) 76 70, V Guillaume (France) 75 71, R Cannon (L'town & B'town) 74 72, P Murray (Limerick) 73 73

147: G Dear (Scotland) 74 73, E Richardson (England) 73 74, J Brun (France) 73 74, H Satama (Finland) 73 74

148: A Knappe (Germany) 77 71, F Rouilleaux (France) 75 73, J Smedley (England) 75 73, G Ozcan (Turkey) 75 73, M Veijalainen (Finland) 74 74, J Mikkelsen (Norway) 73 75, J Fox (Portmarnock) 73 75, J Carvill (Warrenpoint) 72 76

149: A Gabella-Wenne (Sweden) 80 69, J Lando-Casanova (France) 78 71, P O'Hanlon (Curragh) 77 72, W Booth (Scotland) 77 72, F Illouz (France) 76 73, A Hogan (Newlands) 76 73, T Pollari (Finland) 75 74, Z Gould (Wales) 74 75, R Carson (Scotland) 74 75, A Kristiansen (Norway) 70 79
 

Non-qualifiers:

150: R McGee (Malone) 78 72, R Leonard (Banbridge) 77 73, C Perrot (France) 76 74, M Hillson (Scotland) 76 74, J Guilllet (France) 75 75, J Lyons (Galway) 75 75, A Levy (France) 74 76, P Cutler (Portstewart) 73 77, C Curley (Newlands) 73 77, B Newsome (England) 70 80

151: D Bobrowski (France) 79 72, R McKnight (Scotland) 78 73, G Yates (Scotland) 77 74, N Henderson (Scotland) 76 75, J Stalter (France) 76 75, M Stewart (Scotland) 75 76, B Walton (The Island) 74 77, R Hooper (Wales) 74 77, J Roth (Denmark) 73 78, M Durcan (Co Sligo) 72 79, X Poncelet (France) 72 79

152: M Lavelle (K Club) 78 74, E Mercadier (France) 78 74, M Hocaoglu (Turkey) 77 75, T Dreher (France) 77 75, D Antonelli (France) 75 77

153: K McDonagh (Athlone) 78 75, S Brown (England) 77 76, J Monaghan (The Island) 77 76, S Gautier (France) 77 76, S Henry (Scotland) 76 77, L Eriksson (Finland) 75 78, J Lerchedahl (Denmark) 74 79

154: K McAlpine (Scotland) 80 74, T Gornik (Slovenia) 80 74, E Vieilledent (France) 78 76, O Sharpe (England) 77 77, P McLean (Scotland) 76 78, R Durnin (L'town & B'town) 74 80, E Kennedy (Rosapenna) 73 81

155: L Lennox (Moyola Park) 80 75, S Webster (Castle) 79 76, L Tintera (Czech Republic) 78 77, Z Saltman (Scotland) 77 78, S Malone (Australia) 75 80

156: S McAllister (Scotland) 79 77, M Novy (Czech Republic) 78 78, A McAllister (Portmarnock) 77 79, G Lawlor (City West) 77 79, J Gallagher (Scotland) 77 79, L Weber (France) 75 81

157: K Turlan (France) 84 73, T Linard (France) 82 75, R Boal (Castle) 78 79, N Grant (Knock) 77 80

158: N Dean (England) 84 74, M Sinclair (Knock) 84 74

159: A Pierse (Tipperary) 83 76, E Charmat (France) 83 76, G Blainey (England) 81 78, G Hall (Edenderry) 80 79

160: E McAnoy (Knock) 80 80, L Cohen-Boyer (France) 74 86

161: J Prince (England) 85 76, X Feyaerts (Belguim) 82 79, N Peyrichou (France) 82 79

162: R Dupuis (France) 79 83

165: B Fennelly (Royal Dublin) 78 87

169: A Arnaudet (France) 91 78

DQ: R Zwahlen (France) 76 DQ

WTD: R McCarthy (The Island) 77 WD

Tee-times (Rd3/Rd4) Sunday
(07:00/12:30) Kristiansen, Carson;
(07:09/12:39) Gould, Pollari;
(07:18/12:48) Hogan, Illouz, Booth;
(07:27/12:57) O'Hanlon, Lando-Casanova, Gabella-Wenne;
(07:36/13.06) Carvill, Fox, Mikkelsen;
(07:45/13.15) Veijalainen, Ozcan, Smedley;
(07:54/13.24) Rouilleaux, Knappe, Satama;
(08:03/13.33) Brun, Richardson, Dear;
(08:12/13.42) Murray, Cannon, Guillaume;
(08:21/13.51) Abadie, Hemstock, Lernihan;
(08:30/14.00) Kearney, Kellett, McNicoll;
(08:39/14.09) Gorey, Delay-Termoz, Keenan;
(08:48/14.18) Macaulay, Morris, Oueld-Es-Cheikh;
(08:57/14.27) Cambis, De Vries, Arthurs;
(09:06/14.36) Serres, Lowry, Doran;
(09:15/14.45) O'Hara, Thistleton, Figueiredo.