Irish Golf Desk
0
Irish Golf Desk
Golf news and features
0

North of Ireland 2018

Royal Portrush GC (Dunluce and Valley Links)

Monday 9 July to Friday 13 July 2018

Match play draw

Final - Friday, July 13

  1. Ian Lynch (Rosslare) bt Kieran Babbage (The Players Club) 2/1

Semi-finals - Friday, July 13

  1. Ian Lynch (Rosslare) bt Matthew McClean (Malone) 2/1
  2. Kieran Babbage (The Players Club) bt Adam Mulhall (Ardglass) 19th

Quarter-finals - Thursday, July 12

  1. Ian Lynch (Rosslare) bt Eanna Griffin (Waterford) 19th;
  2. Matthew McClean (Malone) bt Barry Cashman (Belvoir Park) 4/2
  3. Kieran Babbage (The Players Club) bt Matthew McAlpin (Royal Portrush) 1 h;
  4. Adam Mulhall (Ardglass) bt Tyrone Clarke (Royal Portrush) 3/1.

Third round - Thursday, July 12

  1. E Griffin (Waterford) bt M Ryan Jnr (New Ross) 3/1;
  2. I Lynch (Rosslare) bt C Moulds (Lisburn) 4/3;
  3. B Cashman (Belvoir Park) bt S Coulter (Warrenpoint) 19th;
  4. M McClean (Malone) bt P McKeever (Castle) 4/2;
  5. M McAlpin (Royal Portrush) bt R McCrudden (Royal Portrush) 5/4;
  6. K Babbage (The Players Club) bt P McCrudden (Royal Portrush) 4/3;
  7. T Clarke (Royal Portrush) bt B Best (Rathmore) 2/1;
  8. A Mulhall (Ardglass) bt G Collins (Rosslare) 3/2.

Second round - Wednesday, July 11

  1. M Ryan Jnr (New Ross) bt D Ross (Portadown) 5/4;
  2. E Griffin (Waterford) bt H Byers (Walton Heath) 1h; 
  3. C Moulds (Lisburn) bt J Sugrue (Mallow) 2/1; 
  4. I Lynch (Rosslare) bt J Maginn (Mourne) 2/1; 
  5. B Cashman (Belvoir Park) bt A Hill (Athenry) 4/3;
  6. S Coulter (Warrenpoint) bt M Mullen (Rosslare) 2/1;
  7. P McKeever (Castle) bt  M McKinstry (Cairndhu) 7/6;
  8. M McClean (Malone) bt S Watts (Cairndhu) 3/1;
  9. R McCrudden (Royal Portrush) bt P Coughlan (Castleknock) 6/5;
  10. M McAlpin (Royal Portrush) bt K Murphy (Dun Laoghaire) 1h;
  11. P McCrudden (Royal Portrush) bt C Thornton (Fulford) 3/2;
  12. K Babbage (The Players Club) bt C Denvir (Elm Park) 1h;
  13. T Clarke (Royal Portrush) bt R Moran (Castle) 2/1
  14. B Best (Rathmore) bt J Fletcher 5/4; 
  15. A Mulhall (Ardglass) bt R Brazill (Naas) 3/2;
  16. G Collins (Rosslare) bt D McAleenon (Edenmore) 8/6.

First round - Wednesday, July 11

  1. Michael Ryan Jnr (New Ross) bt Jack Madden (Royal Portrush) 4/3;
  2. David Ross (Portadown) bt Tiarnan McLarnon (Massereene) 2/1;
  3. Eanna Griffin (Waterford) bt Liam Power (Galway) 19th; 
  4. Harvey Byers (Walton Heath) bt Peter O'Keeffe (Douglas) 4/2; 
  5. Christopher Moulds (Lisburn) bt Paul Murphy (Rosslare) 1 hole; 
  6. James Sugrue (Mallow) bt Marc Norton (Belvoir Park) 2/1; 
  7. Ian Lynch (Rosslare) bt Jacob Oakley (Styal) 20th; 
  8. James Maginn (Mourne) bt Paraic Connolly (Killeen Castle) 4/2; 
  9. Allan Hill (Athenry) bt TJ Ford (Co. Sligo) 22nd; 
  10. Barry Cashman (Belvoir Park) bt Oisin Devereux (Carton House) 2/1; 
  11. Mark Mullen (Rosslare) bt Jack Walsh (Castle) 3/2; 
  12. Stephen Coulter (Warrenpoint) bt John Gough (Stoke Park) 3/2;
  13. Peter McKeever (Castle) bt Ross Dutton (Tandragee) 4/3;
  14. Marc McKinstry (Cairndhu) bt Ruairi O'Connor (Co. Sligo) 4/2;
  15. Stephen Watts (Cairndhu) bt Jake Rowe (Tandragee) 4/2; 
  16. Matthew McClean (Malone) bt Fergal Kennedy (The Island) 3/1;
  17. Richard McCrudden (Royal Portrush) bt Jack McDonnell (Forrest Little) 19th;
  18. Paul Coughlan (Castleknock) bt Owen Crooks (Bushfoot) 3/2;
  19. Matthew McAlpin (Royal Portrush) bt Alan Fahy (Dun Laoghaire) 1 h;
  20. Keith Murphy (Dun Laoghaire) bt Gregory Royston (Cotswold Downs) 3/2;
  21. Patrick McCrudden (Royal Portrush) bt John Robinson (Ballymena) 2/1;
  22. Charlie Thornton (Fulford) bt  Reece Black (Hilton Templepatrick) 1h;
  23. Charlie Denvir (Elm Park) bt Jake Whelan (Newlands) 2h;
  24. Kieran Babbage (The Players Club) bt Jack Hearn (Tramore) 1h;
  25. Robert Moran (Castle) bt Matthew Grehan (Tullamore) 5/4;
  26. Tyrone Clarke (Royal Portrush) bt John Cleary (Elm Park) 5/4;
  27. Ben Best (Rathmore) bt Cian Dullaghan (Greenore) 6/4;
  28. Jamie Fletcher (Warrenpoint) bt Gerard Dunne (Co. Louth) 3/2; 
  29. Adam Mulhall (Ardglass) bt Conor McCaughey (Dungannon) 3/2;
  30. Robert Brazill (Naas) bt Christopher Barber (Portstewart) 1h;
  31. Gary Collins (Rosslare) bt Michael O'Donovan (Castlerock) 6/5;
  32. David McAleenon (Edenmore) bt Dan Sheehan (Knowle) 3/2.

 

Strokeplay Qualifying, July 9-10

Detailed scores

Qualifiers

135 M McClean (Malone), 67, 68

136 R McCrudden (Royal Portrush), 69, 67

137 R Moran (Castle), 65, 72

138 P Connolly (Killeen Castle), 69, 69; P O' Keeffe (Douglas), 68, 70; A Mulhall (Ardglass), 67, 71

139 S Coulter (Warrenpoint), 70, 69; O Devereux (Carton House), 70, 69; C Denvir (Elm Park), 69, 70; G Collins (Rosslare), 68, 71; T McLarnon (Massereene), 67, 72; P McCrudden (Royal Portrush), 68, 71

140 J Sugrue (Mallow), 68, 72; B Best (Rathmore), 68, 72; A Fahy (Dun Laoghaire), 68, 72; M McKinstry (Cairndhu), 65, 75

141 P McKeever (Castle), 70, 71; G Royston (Cotswold Downs), 69, 72; G Dunne (Co. Louth), 68, 73; P Murphy (Rosslare), 66, 75

142 J Rowe (Tandragee), 76, 66; J Madden (Royal Portrush), 73, 69; D Sheehan (Knowle), 71, 71; J Hearn (Tramore), 71, 71; C Barber (Portstewart), 72, 70; A Hill (Athenry), 71, 71; J Walsh (Castle), 70, 72; R Black (Hilton Templepatrick), 70, 72; E Griffin (Waterford), 69, 73; I Lynch (Rosslare), 68, 74; T Clarke (Royal Portrush), 68, 74; P Coughlan (Castleknock), 67, 75

143 J Cleary (Elm Park), 73, 70; S Watts (Cairndhu ), 71, 72; O Crooks (Bushfoot), 71, 72; J Oakley (Styal), 69, 74; L Power (Galway), 69, 74; R Brazill (Naas), 69, 74; C Thornton (Fulford), 68, 75; M Mullen (Rosslare), 68, 75; T Ford (Co. Sligo), 65, 78

144 K Babbage (The Players Club), 73, 71; M Ryan (New Ross), 71, 73; C Moulds (Lisburn), 71, 73; J Fletcher (Warrenpoint), 71, 73; D McAleenon (Edenmore ), 72, 72; K Murphy (Dun Laoghaire), 70, 74; R Dutton (Tandragee), 69, 75; R O'Connor (Co. Sligo), 69, 75; M McAlpin (Royal Portrush), 69, 75

145 C Dullaghan (Greenore), 76, 69; C McCaughey (Dungannon), 76, 69; J Robinson (Ballymena), 75, 70; M Norton (Belvoir Park), 73, 72; J Whelan (Newlands), 72, 73; M O'Donovan (Castlerock), 73, 72; B Cashman (Belvoir Park), 72, 73; D Ross (Portadown), 73, 72; J Gough (Stoke Park), 70, 75; H Byers (Walton Heath ), 69, 76; J Maginn (Mourne), 69, 76; M Grehan (Tullamore), 69, 76

146 J McDonnell (Forrest Little), 76, 70; F Kennedy (The Island), 73, 73;

Non Qualifying

146 A Kearney (Castlerock), 73, 73; J Greer (Greenisland), 77, 69; D Crawford (Moyola Park), 76, 70; K Berryman (Castlerock), 76, 70; J Hayden (Royal Dublin), 74, 72; H Foley (Royal Dublin), 72, 74; S Flanagan (Co. Sligo), 72, 74; C BUTLER (Kinsale), 72, 74; W Russell (Clandeboye), 71, 75; C Hughes (Royal Portrush), 70, 76; M Boucher (Carton House), 70, 76; N Simpson (Kirkistown Castle), 69, 77; C Woodroofe (Dun Laoghaire), 67, 79

147 K McCormack (Portarlington ), 77, 70; M Shiel (Galway Bay), 77, 70; B Smyth (Howth), 77, 70; D Barron (Warrenpoint), 76, 71; P Cunnane (Malone), 75, 72; G Moore (Lurgan), 74, 73; H O'Hare (Fortwilliam), 73, 74; G Ward (Kinsale), 72, 75; J Temple (Portmarnock), 73, 74; N Crawford (Mourne), 70, 77; D Shaw  (Belvoir Park), 70, 77; S Miskelly (Knock), 69, 78; J Hore (Roganstown), 69, 78; C O'Brien (Mid Herts), 69, 78; R Symington (Lisburn), 69, 78; A Morris (Royal Portrush), 68, 79

148 R Williamson (Holywood), 75, 73; S Lindsay (Ardglass), 75, 73; R McKinstry (Cairndhu), 73, 75; M Nolan (Dun Laoghaire), 73, 75; S McMahon (St Patrick's), 74, 74; M Healy(Kinsale), 74, 74; M Reid (Galgorm Castle), 73, 75; S O'Connor (Castlebar), 72, 76; S Hamilton (Notts), 72, 76; R Emerson (Lurgan), 73, 75; R Kelly (Galway Bay), 71, 77; B Anderson (Royal Dublin), 71, 77; W Dodds (Styal), 71, 77

149 S MacPherson (Bothwell  Castle), 81, 68; T Beaumont (Bangor), 80, 69; T Dowdall (Woodbrook), 79, 70; G Arthur (Carrickfergus), 79, 70; R McCullough (Massereene), 77, 72; A Dillon (Carrickfergus), 76, 73; J McCarthy (Stackstown), 73, 76; S Myatt (Ennis), 74, 75; C Dunphy (Killeen Castle), 73, 76; R McKeever (Castle), 72, 77; J Lyons (Galway), 71, 78; N McCann (Lurgan), 71, 78; T Carlson (The Concession), 71, 78; G Fitzmaurice (Balcarrick), 70, 79; J Hewitt (Tandragee), 70, 79

150 R McNelis (Fintona), 81, 69; M Sinclair (Knock), 79, 71; P Cummins (Lurgan), 78, 72; E Leonard (Wentworth & Killiney), 76, 74; M McAvoy (Lurgan), 75, 75; D Cunningham (Tandragee), 73, 77; M Looby (Greystones), 73, 77; G O'Mahony (Fota Island), 72, 78; D Brophy (Castleknock), 71, 79; G Copeland (Ardglass), 71, 79; C Geraghty (Laytown & Bettystown), 71, 79; J Knipe (Royal Portrush), 70, 80; J Owens (Bangor), 69, 81; S Barker (Mourne), 68, 82; N Hearns (Mountrath), 64, 86

151 C Wilton (Banbridge), 81, 70; G McBride (Kirkistown Castle), 81, 70; G Boyd (Donaghadee ), 79, 72; J Taylor (Shandon Park), 79, 72; C Hynds (Ardglass), 78, 73; W Hewitson (Castlerock), 78, 73; H Duggan (Kilkenny), 74, 77; R Latimer  (Knock), 74, 77; R Gribben (Warrenpoint), 73, 78

152 P Hasson (City of Derry), 82, 70; D Lamont (Machrihanish Dunes), 79, 73; B Galway (Cairndhu), 79, 73; A Kerr (Clandeboye), 79, 73; R Evans (Moyola Park), 78, 74; J Tuohy (Galway Bay), 78, 74; J Murphy (Greenore), 78, 74; M Robinson (Clandeboye), 76, 76; R McCrory (Lurgan), 77, 75; J Doherty (Carton House), 76, 76; A Doran (Co. Louth), 75, 77; J Timlin (Dungannon), 75, 77; P Kerr (Royal Portrush), 75, 77; S Greenberg (Tandragee), 75, 77; A McDaid (Palmerstown Stud), 74, 78; J Gourley (Shandon Park), 73, 79; E McCormack (Galway Bay), 72, 80; S Mc Dermott (Co. Cavan), 71, 81; D Crawford (Bundoran), 71, 81; E Farrell (Ardee), 71, 81

153 D Pollock (Belvoir Park), 82, 71; D Downie (Kirkistown Castle), 81, 72; K Lynch (Skibbereen), 80, 73; T Gracey (Dunmurry ), 80, 73; M Timmins (Coollattin), 79, 74; P Dallat (Galgorm Castle ), 79, 74; C Murphy (Clandeboye), 79, 74; M Lenihan (Goldcoast), 79, 74; C Morrison (Rockmount), 77, 76; J McGrath (Dun Laoghaire), 78, 75; T O'Leary (Rosslare), 78, 75; A McCormick (Scrabo), 78, 75; S Uunderwood (Co. Sligo), 76, 77; T Coffey (Slieve Russell), 74, 79; J Hickey (Cork), 74, 79; I Collins (Bray), 71, 82

154 C Roe (Powerscourt), 84, 70; H Gillivan (Westport), 82, 72; H Clark (Shandon Park), 82, 72; L Reilly (Ballycastle), 81, 73; N McClay (Cairndhu), 80, 74; J Ward (Banbridge), 80, 74; K Eccles (Clandeboye ), 80, 74; D Brady (Co. Sligo), 80, 74; I Scott (Massereene), 79, 75; R Clarke (The Island), 77, 77; G McAuley (Dunmurry), 77, 77; L Curtis (Peninsula Kingswood), 75, 79; P Davidson (Knock), 75, 79; E Goggin (Tralee), 75, 79; G Carr (Mullingar), 74, 80; H Young-Alls (Notts), 73, 81

155 S Hughes (Killymoon), 83, 72; D Brazil (Castle Barna), 83, 72; M Fitzsimons (Ardglass), 82, 73; J Turner (Royal Portrush), 82, 73

156 A Brown (Kirkistown Castle), 82, 74; D McMenamin (Letterkenny), 81, 75; G Hodgen (Kirkistown Castle), 81, 75; C Ryan (Dun Laoghaire), 79, 77; M Monaghan (Killymoon), 80, 76; P O'Sullivan (Old Conna), 78, 78; G McErlean (Greenore), 79, 77; P Kelly (Co. Armagh), 78, 78; P Brennan (Belvoir Park), 78, 78; C Coghlan (Newlands), 77, 79; D Jackson (Massereene), 74, 82; R Pierse (Grange), 74, 82

157 R Burgess (Scrabo), 84, 73; G Tyre (Blairmore And Strone), 84, 73; C Lally (Blainroe), 83, 74; D Carlin (Balmoral), 82, 75; C Feeney (Co. Sligo), 82, 75; m mcsherry (Lurgan), 81, 76; J McKenna (Ardglass), 81, 76; D Morley (Oughterard), 80, 77; K O'Meara (Grange), 81, 76; J McNeill (Galgorm Castle), 81, 76; L Bresnahan (Omagh), 79, 78; J Feenan (Ardglass), 80, 77; M McCormack (Moss Creek), 78, 79; J Heaslip (Ballyclare), 79, 78; E Smith (Laytown & Bettystown), 77, 80; E McKeever (Castle), 78, 79; J Sutherland (Galgorm Castle), 76, 81

158 L Crawford (Scrabo), 84, 74; B Cohen (Wexford), 82, 76; J Linter (Knock), 82, 76; E O'Brien (Clontarf), 82, 76; G Wade (Seapoint), 81, 77; N Wilson (Enniskillen), 80, 78; A Butler (Ennis), 80, 78; R Nelson (Belvoir Park), 76, 82; W Farrell (Balmoral), 74, 84

159 R Steedman (Courtown), 84, 75; G Clarke (Lurgan), 82, 77; G Davidson (Dungannon), 80, 79; A Gaynor (Co. Sligo), 81, 78; D McKee (Massereene), 81, 78; L O'Meara (Tullamore), 80, 79; R Thompson (Greenacres ), 79, 80; R McCormack (Palmerston House), 71, 88

160 C Wallace (Dungannon), 83, 77; S McCAW (Royal Belfast), 83, 77; A Lowe (Dun Laoghaire), 83, 77; I Witherspoon (Ballyclare), 82, 78; G McDowell (Rathmore), 82, 78; G McKenna (Donaghadee ), 80, 80; D Flynn (Carton House), 80, 80; D McDonald (Old Conna), 78, 82; M McKenna (Dun Laoghaire), 78, 82; E Cunniffe (AES), 76, 84

161 L Moore (City Of Derry), 87, 74; M Quinn (Northern Wairoa), 85, 76; G Mann (Tullamore), 83, 78; D Turkington (Massereene), 79, 82; C Tracey (Co.Louth), 80, 81; T Dillon (Mourne), 78, 83; L Burns (Mourne), 77, 84

162 C Steele (Ballyclare), 85, 77; K McCarron (North West), 82, 80

163 A Lennie (Clandeboye), 83, 80; J McReynolds (Co. Armagh), 81, 82; C Hull (Massereene), 76, 87

164 S Stevenson (Co. Armagh), 84, 80

165 S O Neill (Co. Cavan), 86, 79; S Hollywood (Greenore), 85, 80; C Thompson (Lurgan), 84, 81

167 E Gaughan (Co. Sligo), 83, 84

171 S Smyth (Co. Armagh), 90, 81; M Murphy (Clandeboye), 89, 82

175 T Corcoran (Carlow), 92, 83; J McElroy (Dungannon), 85, 90

176 E McAleer (Omagh), 88, 88.

First round

Dunluce Par 72

68 P McCrudden (Royal Portrush)

69 R McCrudden (Royal Portrush)

72 D McAleenon (Edenmore), C Barber (Portstewart)

73 D Ross (Portadown), R Emerson (Lurgan), M O'Donovan (Castlerock), J Temple (Portmarnock), J Cleary (Elm Park)

74 S Kelly (Lurgan), J Hayden (Royal Dublin), S McMahon (St Patrick's), M Healy (Kinsale), S Myatt (Ennis), G Moore (Lurgan)

75 E Goggin (Tralee), P Cunnane (Malone), M McAvoy (Lurgan), S Lindsay (Ardglass), P Davidson (Knock), J Robinson (Ballymena)

76 C McCaughey (Dungannon), J Rowe (Tandragee), C Hull (Massereene), R Nelson (Belvoir Park), D Crawford (Moyola Park), K Berryman (Castlerock), D Barron (Warrenpoint), A Dillon (Carrickfergus)

77 M Shiel (Galway Bay), K McCormack (Portarlington), B Smyth (Howth), L Burns (Mourne), C Coghlan (Newlands), J Greer (Greenisland), R McCullough (Massereene), R McCrory (Lurgan)

78 C Hynds (Ardglass), R Evans (Moyola Park), J McGrath (Dun Laoghaire), T Dillon (Mourne), J Tuohy (Galway Bay), P Cummins (Lurgan), M Hayes (Belvoir Park), J Murphy (Greenore), 7C Dowling (Mallow), T Peters (Rathmore), A McCormick (Scrabo), T O’Leary (Rosslare), W Hewitson (Castlerock), P Kelly (Co Armagh), T Stout (Royal Belfast), P Brennan (Belvoir Park), E McKeever (Castle)

79 M Sinclair (Knock), G Arthur (Carrickfergus), A Kerr (Clandeboye), M Lenihan (Goldcoast), G Boyd (Donaghadee), C Murphy (Clandeboye), P Dallat (Galgorm Castle), G McErlean (Greenore), B Galway (Cairndhu), R Thompson (Greenacres), D Lamont (Machrihanish Dunes), J Taylor (Shandon Park), M Timmins (Coollattin), J Heaslip (Ballyclare), I Scott (Massereene), T Dowdall (Woodbrook), D Dolan (Strandhill)

80 J Feenan (Ardglass), C Tracey (Co Louth), D Brady (Co Sligo), K Eccles (Clandeboye), T Beaumont (Bangor), A Butler (Ennis), N Wilson (Enniskillen), C Henry (Strandhill), T Gracey (Dunmurry ), M Monaghan (Killymoon), K Lynch (Skibbereen), L O’Meara (Tullamore), J Ward (Banbridge), D Flynn (Carton House)

81 J McKenna (Ardglass), C Wilton (Banbridge), D McKee (Massereene), S Macpherson (Bothwell Castle), R Mcnelis (Fintona), J McNeill (Galgorm Castle), D McMenamin (Letterkenny), G Wade (Seapoint), G McBride (Kirkistown Castle), D Downie (Kirkistown Castle), A Gaynor (Co Sligo), J McReynolds (Co Armagh), G Hodgen (Kirkistown Castle), L Reilly (Ballycastle), M McSherry (Lurgan), K O’Meara (Grange)

82 G Clarke (Lurgan), I Witherspoon (Ballyclare), C Feeney (Co Sligo), G McDowell (Rathmore), P Hasson (City of Derry), J Turner (Royal Portrush), H Clark (Shandon Park), D Carlin (Balmoral), M Fitzsimons (Ardglass), E O’Brien (Clontarf), D Pollock (Belvoir Park), H Gillivan (Westport), A Brown (Kirkistown Castle), B Cohen (Wexford), J Linter (Knock)

83 A Lowe (Dun Laoghaire), S McCaw (Royal Belfast), C Wallace (Dungannon), S Hughes (Killymoon), G Mann (Tullamore), C Lally (Blainroe), E Gaughan (Co Sligo), A Lennie (Clandeboye), D Brazil (Castle Barna)

84 M Weatherall (Donaghadee), G Tyre (Blairmore and Strone), R Steedman (Courtown), L Crawford (Scrabo), C Roe (Powerscourt), S Stevenson (Co Armagh)

84 C Thompson (Lurgan), C Cooke (Strabane), R Burgess (Scrabo)

85 D O'Hara (Belvoir Park), C Steele (Ballyclare), J McElroy (Dungannon), M Quinn (Northern Wairoa), S Hollywood (Greenore)

86 S O'Neill (Co Cavan)

87 C Stone (Co Meath), L Moore (City of Derry)

88 E McAleer (Omagh)

89 M Murphy (Clandeboye)

90 S Smyth (Co Armagh)

92 T Corcoran (Carlow)

WD B Kennedy (Palmerstown Stud), D Kelly (Hermitage)

NR B Martin (Killymoon), S Gilmour (Machrihanish)

Valley Par 71

64 N Hearns (Mountrath)

65 T Ford (Co Sligo), M McKinstry (Cairndhu), R Moran (Castle)

66 P Murphy (Rosslare)

67 P Coughlan (Castleknock)

67 M McClean (Malone), T Mclarnon (Massereene), C Woodroofe (Dun Laoghaire), Aa Mulhall (Ardglass)

68 A Fahy (Dun Laoghaire), C Thornton (Fulford), T Clarke (Royal Portrush), S Barker (Mourne), M Mullen (Rosslare), I Lynch (Rosslare), G Dunne (Co Louth), J Sugrue (Mallow), B Best (Rathmore), P O’Keeffe (Douglas), G Collins (Rosslare), A Morris (Royal Portrush)

69 R Symington (Lisburn), P Connolly (Killeen Castle), S Miskelly (Knock), J Hore (Roganstown), J Owens (Bangor), R O'Connor (Co Sligo), R Dutton (Tandragee), C Denvir(Elm Park), R Brazill (Naas), E Griffin (Waterford), M Grehan (Tullamore), H Byers (Walton Heath ), J Maginn (Mourne), G Royston (Cotswold Downs), C O'Brien (Mid Herts), M McAlpin (Royal Portrush), J Oakley (Styal), N Simpson (Kirkistown Castle), L Power (Galway)

70 K Murphy (Dun Laoghaire), J Gough (Stoke Park), M Boucher (Carton House), P Mckeever (Castle), J Knipe (Royal Portrush), N Crawford (Mourne), R Black (Hilton Templepatrick), C Hughes (Royal Portrush), J Walsh (Castle), S Coulter (Warrenpoint), O Devereux (Carton House), J Hewitt (Tandragee), D Shaw (Belvoir Park), G Fitzmaurice (Balcarrick)

71 C Moulds (Lisburn), S Watts (Cairndhu ), I Collins (Bray), B Anderson (Royal Dublin), W Russell (Clandeboye), R McCormack (Palmerston House), C Geraghty (Laytown & Bettystown), A Hill (Athenry), J Lyons (Galway), W Dodds (Styal), O Crooks (Bushfoot), E Farrell (Ardee), R Kelly (Galway Bay), D Reddan Jnr (Nenagh), J Fletcher (Warrenpoint), S McDermott (Co Cavan), J Hearn (Tramore), J Stothers (Tandragee), N Mccann (Lurgan), D Crawford (Bundoran), D Sheehan (Knowle), D Brophy (Castleknock), M Ryan (New Ross), T Carlson (the Concession), G Copeland (Ardglass)

72 R McKeever (Castle), H Foley (Royal Dublin), S Hamilton (Notts), B Cashman (Belvoir Park), S Flanagan (Co Sligo), G Ward (Kinsale), S O'Connor (Castlebar), G O'Mahony (Fota Island), C Butler (Kinsale), J Whelan (Newlands), E McCormack (Galway Bay)

73 K Babbage (the Players Club), M Norton (Belvoir Park), H Young-Alls (Notts), C Dunphy (Killeen Castle), R Berkeley (Dun Laoghaire), R McKinstry (Cairndhu), A Kearney (Castlerock), F Kennedy (The Island), M Nolan (Dun Laoghaire), M Looby (Greystones), J McCarthy (Stackstown), D Cunningham (Tandragee), D McCusker (Moyola Park), J Gourley (Shandon Park), H O’Hare (Fortwilliam), M Reid (Galgorm Castle), J Madden (Royal Portrush), R Gribben (Warrenpoint)

74 D Jackson (Massereene), G Carr (Mullingar), A McDaid (Palmerstown Stud), W Farrell (Balmoral), T Coffey (Slieve Russell), R Latimer (Knock), R Pierse (Grange), J Hickey (Cork), H Duggan (Kilkenny)

75 J Timlin (Dungannon), R Williamson (Holywood), A Doran (Co Louth), S Greenberg (Tandragee), P Kerr (Royal Portrush), L Curtis (Peninsula Kingswood)

76 C Dullaghan (Greenore), J Sutherland (Galgorm Castle), J McDonnell (Forrest Little), J Doherty (Carton House), E Cunniffe (Aes), S Underwood (Co Sligo), E Leonard (Wentworth & Killiney), M Robinson (Clandeboye)

77 E Smith (Laytown & Bettystown), G McAuley (Dunmurry), C Morrison (Rockmount), R Clarke (The Island)

78 P O’Sullivan (Old Conna), D Donohoe (Slieve Russell), M McKenna (Dun Laoghaire), D McDonald (Old Conna), M McCormack (Moss Creek)

79 C Ryan (Dun Laoghaire), D Turkington (Massereene), L Bresnahan (Omagh)

80 D Morley (Oughterard), G McKenna (Donaghadee), N McClay (Cairndhu), G Davidson (Dungannon), 

82 K McCarron (North West)

83 M Kennelly (Galway Bay)