At Lahinch

Final

Jim Carvill (Warrenpoint) bt Darren Crowe (Dunmurry) 2/1.

 

Semi-finals

D Crowe (Dunmurry) bt P Murray (Limerick) 1 hole

J Carvill (Warrenpoint) bt B O’Connor (Hermitage) 3/2

 

Quarter-finals

D Crowe (Dunmurry) bt B Trainor (Warrenpoint) 4/3

P Murray (Limerick) bt K McGarry (Bandon) 7/5

J Carvill (Warrenpoint) bt M Mulryan (Athenry) 6/4

B O’Connor (Hermitage) bt A O’Callaghan (Douglas) 2/1

 

Fifth round

B Trainor (Warrenpoint) bt T Kearney (Ballyliffin) 2/1

D Crowe (Dunmurry) bt D Rawluk (The Island) 2/1

P Murray (Limerick) bt C Curley (Newlands) 5/4

K McGarry (Bandon) bt N Kavanagh (Westport) 4/2

J Carvill (Warrenpoint) bt R Leonard (Banbridge) 4/3

M Mulryan (Athenry) bt G McDermott (Co Sligo) 2/1

A O’Callaghan (Douglas) bt N Kearney (Royal Dublin) 2/1

B O’Connor (Hermitage) bt J Lyons (Galway) 3/1

 

Fourth round

(First quarter)

T Kearney (Ballyliffin) bt P Errity (Delgany) 3/2

B Trainor (Warrenpoint) bt JD Guiney (Ballybunion) 3/2

D Rawluk (The Island) bt B McCarroll (Ballyliffin) 1 hole

D Crowe (Dunmurry) bt R Forsythe (Ballyclare) 5/4

 

(Second quarter)

C Curley (Newlands) bt K Bornemann (Douglas) 4/2

P Murray (Limerick) bt M Collins (Sutton) 4/3

K McGarry (Bandon) bt E O’Sullivan (The Island) 2/1

N Kavanagh (Westport) bt P McGrath (Dromoland Castle) 2/1

 

(Third quarter)

J Carvill (Warrenpoint) bt M Buggy (Castlecomer) 5/4

R Leonard (Banbridge) bt P McDonald (Woodbrook/UCD) 19th

G McDermott (Co Sligo) bt N Gorey (Killeen) 4/3

M Mulryan (Athenry) bt C McNamara (Limerick) 2/1

 

(Fourth quarter)

A O’Callaghan (Douglas) bt S Loftus (Ennis) 3/2

N Kearney (Royal Dublin) bt D Keating (Dun Laoghaire) 3/2

B O’Connor (Hermitage) bt A McAllister (Portmarnock) 4/3

J Lyons (Galway) bt D Morgan (Mullingar) 4/3

 

Third round

(First quarter)

P Errity (Delgany) bt I Murphy (Waterford) 3/2

T Kearney (Ballyliffin) bt D Carroll (Grange) 3/2

B Trainor (Warrenpoint) bt D Finn (Mallow) 3/2

JD Guiney (Ballybunion) bt J Neary (Donegal) 7/5

D Rawluk (The Island) bt P Lyons (Cork) 1 hole

B McCarroll (Ballyliffin) bt M Lavelle (Belmullet) 1 hole

R Forsythe (Ballyclare) bt D O’Driscoll (Ballybunion) 4/2

D Crowe (Dunmurry) bt M Ryan (Grange) 1 hole

 

(Second quarter)

C Curley (Newlands) bt E Power (Kilkenny) 2/1

K Bornemann (Douglas) bt M Shanahan (West Waterford) 1 hole

P Murray (Limerick) bt C Martin (Nenagh) 5/4

M Collins (Sutton) bt P O’Hanlon (The Curragh) 3/2

E O’Sullivan (The Island) bt M Brett (Portmarnock) 3/2

K McGarry (Bandon) bt R Cannon (Balbriggan) 1 hole

P McGrath (Dromoland Castle) bt J Somers (Laytown & B’town) 5/3

N Kavanagh (Westport) bt G Dunlea (Killarney) 5/3

 

(Third quarter)

J Carvill (Warrenpoint) bt M Poucher (Castle) 3/2

M Buggy (Castlecomer) bt G McLean (Kilkea Castle) 2/1

P McDonald (Woodbrook/UCD) bt M O’Kelly (Limerick) 3/2

R Leonard (Banbridge) bt P Sheehan (Ballybunion) 4/3

G McDermott (Co Sligo) bt A Dowling (Hermitage) 2/1

N Gorey (Killeen) bt S Moloney (Castletroy) 3/2

M Mulryan (Athenry) bt JG Kavanagh (Castletroy) 1 hole

C McNamara (Limerick) bt A McKinley (Shandon Park) 4/2

 

(Fourth quarter)

A O’Callaghan (Douglas) v G Nugent (Kilkenny)

S Loftus (Ennis) bt P Higgins (Mullingar) 3/2

N Kearney (Royal Dublin) bt K Crowley (Lee Valley) 2/1

D Keating (Dun Laoghaire) bt G Stubbs (New Brighton) 3/2

B O’Connor (Hermitage) bt S Power (West Waterford) 1 hole

A McAllister (Portmarnock) bt R Williams (Baltinglass) 5/4

D Morgan (Mullingar) bt D McInerney (Lahinch) 20th

J Lyons (Galway) bt M McGinley (Grange) 21st

 

Second round

(First quarter)

I Murphy (Waterford) bt M Campbell (Stackstown) 2 holes

P Errity (Delgany) bt D Morris (Limerick) 3/2

D Carroll (Grange) bt J Moore (Laytown/B’town) 5/3

T Kearney (Ballyliffin) bt K Fahey (Ballyliffin) 2/1

D Finn (Mallow) bt S Heavey (Co Sligo) 3/2

B Trainor (Warrenpoint) bt G Carew (Edenderry) 19th

D Guiney (Ballybunion) bt G Hall (Edenderry) 4/3

J Neary (Donegal) bt G Bowden (Hermitage) 2/1

D Rawluk (The Island) bye (G Shaw, Lurgan WD)

P Lyons (Cork) bt E Lonergan (Kilcoole) 6/5

M Lavelle (Belmullet) bt A Murphy (Newlands) 3/1

B McCarroll (Ballyliffin) bt J Fox (Portmarnock) 1 hole

D O’Driscoll (Ballybunion) bt G Vaughan (Limerick) 1 up

R Forsythe (Ballyclare) bt J Murray (Tipperary) 7/5

M Ryan (Grange) bt W Kelly (Killeen) 1 up

D Crowe (Dunmurry) bt N Pyne (Ennis) 2/1

 

(Second quarter)

E Power (Kilkenny) bt M Owens (Mallow) 19th

C Curley (Newlands) bt T O’Neill (Rathsallagh) 1 up

M Shanahan (West Waterford) bt D Coyne (Tuam) 1 hole

K Bornemann (Douglas) bt F Flynn (Laytown & B’town) 3/2

P Murray (Limerick) bt M Kemmy (Limerick) 8/7

C Martin (Nenagh) bt G Forbes (Newtownstewart) 1 hole

M Collins (Sutton) bt N Goulding (Portmarnock) 3/2

P O’Hanlon (The Curragh) bt G Massey (Hermitage) 2/1

M Brett (Portmarnock) w/o N Grant (Clandeboye)

E O’Sullivan (The Island) bt D Coyle (Co Louth) 3/2

R Cannon  (Balbriggan) bt C Daly (Castletroy) 5/4

K McGarry (Bandon) bt S Galvin (Kilkenny) 4/2

J Somers (Laytown & B’town) bt J Morris (Mullingar) 19th

P McGrath (Dromoland Castle) bt R Guilfoyle (Kilkenny) 2/1

G Dunlea (Killarney) bt H Hanley (Grange) 4/3

N Kavanagh (Westport) bt C Doran (Banbridge) 1 hole

 

(Third quarter)

J Carvill (Warrenpoint) bt G Wade (Laytown & B’town) 7/6

M Poucher (Castle) bt T Cleary (East Clare) 1 up

G McLean (Kilkea Castle) bt D Daly (Muskerry) 3/2

M Buggy (Castlecomer) bt C Finn (Douglas) 2/1

M O’Kelly (Limerick) bt P O’Keeffe (Douglas) 1 hole

P McDonald (Woodbrook/UCD) bt M Horan (Birr) 1 hole

P Sheehan (Ballybunion) bt A Pierse (Tipperary) 19th

R Leonard  (Banbridge) bt A Pitcher (The Island) 2/1

G McDermott (Co Sligo) bt S Crowe (Dunmurry) 2 holes

A Dowling (Hermitage) bt A McCormick (Scrabo) 20th

S Moloney (Castletroy) bt S Shaw (Lisburn) 3/2

N Gorey (Killeen) bt M Turley (Elm Park) DQ

JG Kavanagh (Castletroy) bt J McGinn (Laytown & B’town) 5/4

M Mulryan (Athenry) bt A Harty (West Waterford) 5/4

A McKinley (Shandon Park) bt E Haugh (Castletroy) 4/3

C McNamara (Limerick) bt L Cunningham (Moate) 5/4

 

(Fourth quarter)

A O’Callaghan (Douglas) bt M Ford (Cork) 6/5

G Nugent (Kilkenny) bt K Lewis (Skerries) 1 hole

S Loftus (Ennis) bt P O’Rourke (Kilkenny) 1 hole

P Higgins (Mullingar) bt S Grant (Birr) 2/1

K Crowley (Lee Valley) bt MP O’Brien (Charlesland) 3/2

N Kearney (Royal Dublin) bt J Flood (Woodbrook) 4/3

D Keating (Dun Laoghaire) bt K Hurley (Bandon) 3/2

G Stubbs (New Brighton) bt M O’Sullivan (Galway) 1 hole

S Power (West Waterford) bt D Casey (Hermitage) 2/1

B O’Connor (Hermitage) bt J Reynolds (Dungarvan) 3/2

R Williams (Baltinglass) bt N Turner (Muskerry) 5/4

A McAllister (Portmarnock) bt A Harrington (East Cork) 2/1

D McInerney (Lahinch) bt D Brilliant (Belmont) 4/3

D Morgan (Mullingar) bt A Hogan (Newlands) 1 hole

J Lyons (Galway) bt G O’Sullivan (Lahinch) 1 hole

M McGinley (Grange) bt M McGeady (North West) 2/1

 

First round

(First quarter)

I Murphy (Waterford) bt J Cussen (Newcastle West) 2 holes

D Morris (Limerick) bt K Sheehy (Athlone) 5/4

J Moore (Laytown & B’town) bt M Whelan (East Clare) 1 up

K Fahey (Connemara) bt H O’Leary (Muskerry) 1 hole

S Heavey (Co Sligo) bt J Skerritt (Spanish Point) 6/5

G Carew (Edenderry) bt N Heather (Portmarnock) 4/3

JD Guiney (Ballybunion) bt T Nolan (Galway) 1hole

J Neary (Donegal) bt S Alley (Co Tipperary) 6/5

D Rawluk (The Island) bt D Conway (Portmarnock) 21st

E Lonergan (Kilcoole) bt G O’Flaherty (Cork) 3/2

A Murphy (Newlands) bt T O’Mahony (Mallow) 2/1

J Fox (Portmarnock) bt RP Becker (McHenry) 1 hole

D O’Driscoll (Ballybunion) bt C Cunningham (Mullingar) 3/1

J Murray (Tipperary) bt C O’Malley (Westport) 2/1

M Ryan (Grange) bt S Dwyer (Newlands) 5/4

N Pyne (Ennis) bt D Conway (Mallow) 22nd

 

(Second quarter)

E Power (Kilkenny) bt D O’Dwyer (Buxton & High Peak) 3/2

T O’Neill (Rathsallagh) bt M Butler (Athlone) 6/5

D Coyne (Tuam) bt M McTernan (Co Sligo) 1 up

F Flynn (Laytown & B’town) bt Alan O’Regan (Stone Mountain) 5/4

M Kemmy (Limerick) bt K Leacy (Killarney) 1 up

G Forbes (Newtownstewart) bt E Quilligan (Shannon) 3/2

N Goulding (Portmarnock) bt J Burke (Strandhill) 4/3

G Massey (Hermitage) bt P Byrne (Killeen) 3/2

M Brett (Portmarnock) bt G Bohill (Co Louth) 3/2

D Coyle (Co Louth) bt P Wallace (Mullingar) 4/3

C Daly (Castletroy) bt B Loftus (Ennis) 1 hole

S Galvin (Kilkenny) bt B Reddan (Co Louth) 3/1

J Somers (Laytown & B’town) bt M Rowe (Athlone) 20th

R Guilfoyle (Kilkenny) bt K Stack (Dungarvan) 3/2

G Dunlea (Killarney) bt D O’Brien (Laytown & B’town) 2/1

N Kavanagh (Westport) bt D Downie (Sutton) 2/1

 

(Third quarter)

G Wade (Laytown & B’town) bt D Coughlan (Newcastle West) 3/1

M Poucher (Castle) bt N O’Brien (Royal Dublin) 19th

D Daly (Muskerry) bt P Dempsey (Headfort) 5/4

C Finn (Douglas) bt D Lally (Tuam) 19th

M O’Kelly (Limerick) bt K Canty (Douglas) 6/5

P McDonald (UCD) bt E Hayes (Charleville) 3/2

P Sheehan (Ballybunion) bt J Timony (Headfort) 4/3

A Pitcher (The Island) bt S O’Flaherty (Hermitage) 6/5

G McDermott (Co Sligo) bt K Cunnane (Woodstock) 3/2

A Dowling (Hermitage) bt Derek Byrne (Douglas) 3/2

S Shaw (Lisburn) bt A Meskell (Tipperary) 1 up

M Turley (Elm Park) bt J Waldron (Muskerry) 19th

JG Kavanagh (Castletroy) bt P O’Brien (Lucan) 19th

A Harty (West Waterford) bt J Foran (Thurles) 3/1

E Haugh (Castletroy) bt T Brannock (Newlands) 21st

L Cunningham (Moate) bt M O’Brien (The Heath) 5/4

 

(Fourth quarter)

M Ford (Cork) bt D Hunt (Nenagh) 4/3

K Lewis (Skerries) bt R McCarthy (The Island) 2 holes

P O’Rourke (Kilkenny) bt S Doherty (Ballyliffin) 1 hole

P Higgins (Mullingar) bt A Considine (Ennis) 1 hole

MP O’Brien (Charlesland) bt S McConnell (Ballyclare) 4/3

J Flood (Woodbrook) bt D Houlihan (The K Club) 1 hole

D Keating (Dun Laoghaire) bt B Delaney (Nenagh) 4/3

G Stubbs (New Brighton) bt I Genockey (The Island) 1 hole

D Casey (The Hermitage) bt P Sheehy (Newcastle West) 3/2

J Reynolds (Dungarvan) bt P O’Brien (Fota Island) 6/5

R Williams (Baltinglass) bt M Power (Moate) 1 up

A Harrington (East Cork) bt JP Hughes (Douglas) 3/2

D McInerney (Lahinch) bt D O’Donovan (Muskerry) 1 hole

A Hogan (Newlands) w/o B O’Riordan (Muskerry)

G O’Sullivan (Lahinch) bt D Burke (Nenagh) 5/4

M McGinley (Grange) bt K McCarthy (Kinsale) 4/2