Final

Alan Dunbar (Rathmore) bt Dermot McElroy (Ballymena) 3 and 1

Semi-Finals

Dermot McElroy (Ballymena) bt Connor Doran (Banbridge) 2 and 1

Alan Dunbar (Rathmore) bt Sean Ryan (Royal Dublin) 1hole 

Quarter-finals 

Dermot McElroy (Ballymena) bt Gerard Kelly(Co.Louth/UCD)2/1

Connor Doran (Banbridge) bt Aaron Kearney (Castlerock) 1 hole

Alan Dunbar (Rathmore) bt Jonathan Feenan (Ardglass) 4/3

Sean Ryan (Royal Dublin) bt James Fox (Portmarnock) 19 hole

Third round

 

 

Gerard Kelly (Co.Louth/UCD) bt Andrew Hogan (Newlands) 3/2

Dermot McElroy (Ballymena) bt Richard O’Donovan (Lucan) 4/3

Connor Doran (Banbridge) bt David Sutton (Lurgan) 3/2

Aaron Kearney (Castlerock) bt Reeve Whitson (Mourne) 2/1

Jonathan Feenan (Ardglass) bt Darragh Coghlan (Royal Dublin) 2/1

Alan Dunbar (Rathmore) bt Barry Anderson (Co.Sligo) 20th

James Fox (Portmarnock) bt Gary Lynas (Shandon Park) 3/2

Sean Ryan (Royal Dublin) bt James Monaghan (The Island) 1 hole

Second round

Andrew Hogan (Newlands) bt Craig Martin (Kilkenny)2 holes

Gerard Kelly (Co.Louth/UCD) bt Ben Best (Rathmore) 1 holes

Dermot McElroy (Ballymena) bt Stephen Boles (Bangor)3/1 hole

Richard O’Donovan (Lucan) bt Paul Cutler (Portstewart)2 holes

David Sutton (Lurgan) bt Kelan McDonagh (Athlone/NUIM) 1 hole

Connor Doran (Banbridge) bt Ian Ross (Whitehead) 3/2

Aaron Kearney (Castlerock) bt Harry Diamond (Belvoir Park) 1up

Reeve Whitson (Mourne) bt Michael Durcan (Co.Sligo) 1 hole

Darragh Coghlan (Royal Dublin) bt Chris Selfridge (Moyola Park)2 holes

Jonathan Feenan (Ardglass) bt Noel Murray (Dunmurry) 1 hole

Barry Anderson (Co.Sligo) bt Gary McDermott (Co. Sligo) 4/3

Alan Dunbar (Rathmore) bt Robert McCarthy (The Island) 5/3

James Fox (Portmarnock) bt Pio O’Leary (Lucan)4/3

Gary Lynas (Shandon Park) bt Colm Campbell (Warrenpoint)2 holes

James Monaghan (The Island) bt Gary McGrane (Royal Dublin)1 hole

Sean Ryan (Royal Dublin) bt Rory Leonard (Banbridge)3/1

First round

Craig Martin (Kilkenny) bt Frank O’Donoghue (Belvoir Park)7/6

Andrew Hogan (Newlands) bt Barry Cashman (BelvoirPark)3/1

Ben Best(Rathmore) bt Andrew Morris (Belvoir Park)3/2

Gerard Kelly (Co.Louth/UCD) bt Ernie Heywood(City of Derry) 2/1

Stephen Boles(Bangor) bt Ian Brennan (Greenore)4/2

Dermot McElroy (Ballymena) bt Marc Judge(Stackstown) 6/5

Richard Donovan (Lucan) bt Patrick McCrudden 3/2

Paul Cutler (Portstewart) bt John Greene(Carlow) 1up

David Sutton (Lurgan) bt Jon Baker(Royal Norwich) 2/1

Kelan McDonagh (Athlone/NUIM) bt Darren Crowe (Dunmurry) 2/1

Ian Ross (Whitehead) bt Gary Morrow (Lisburn)3/2

Connor Doran (Banbridge) bt Daniel Holland (Castle) 7/6

Harry Diamond (Belvoir Park) bt Dwayne Mallon (Dungannon) 3/2

Aaron Kearney (Castlerock) bt Johnny Ward (Banbridge) 3/2

Reeve Whitson (Mourne) bt Michael O’Donovan (Castlerock) 7/6

Michael Durcan (Co.Sligo) bt Michael Sinclair (Knock)2/1 

Darragh Coghlan (Royal Dublin) bt David Reilly (Westmanstown) 2/1

Chris Selfridge (Moyola Park) bt Damien McKenna (Foyle)5/3

Noel Murray (Dunmurry) bt Daniel Vaughan (Ardglass)4/3

Jonathan Feenan Ardglass) bt Wayne Telford (Rathmore) 2 Holes

Barry Anderson (Co.Sligo) bt Derek Downie (Sutton) 2/1

Gary McDermott (Co. Sligo) bt Rory McNamara (Headfort) 1 Hole

Robert McCarthy (The Island) bt Ryan Gribben (Warrenpoint) 1 Hole

Alan Dunbar (Rathmore) bt Ryan McKinstry (Cairndhu) 7/5

James Fox (Portmarnock) bt John Turner (Royal Portrush) 1 Hole

Pio O’Leary (Lucan) bt Nicholas Grant (Knock) 19th

Colm Campbell (Warrenpoint) bt Simon Miskelly (Knock) 3/2

Gary Lynas (ShandonPark) bt Robbie Cannon(Laytown&Bettystown)2/1

Gary McGrane(Royal Dublin) bt Daniel Beattie(Castlerock)1Hole

James Monaghan (The Island) bt Joe Lyons (Galway)19th

Sean Ryan (Royal Dublin) bt Kieran Lovelock (Hindhead)1Hole

Rory Leonard (Banbridge) bt Colm McIlroy (Holywood) 4/3

 

Strokeplay qualifying

136 G Kelly ( Co. Louth/UCD) 67 69

137 A Kearney (Castlerock) 64 73

139 M Sinclair (Knock) 67 72, C Selfridge ( Moyola Park) 66 73

140 I Brennan (Greenore) 70 70, D McElroy (Ballymena) 69 71, D Crowe (Dunmurry) 68 72, W Telford (Rathmore) 65 75

141 B Anderson (Co. Sligo) 72 69, D Beattie (Castlerock) 70 71, H Diamond ( Belvoir Park) 68 73

142 C Doran (Banbridge) 70 72, J Baker (Royal Norwich) 70 72, J Monaghan (The Island) 68 74, J Turner (Royal Portrush) 68 74, D Coghlan (Royal Dublin) 67 75

143 C Martin (Kilkenny) 73 70, G McDermott (Co. Sligo) 72 71, A Morris ( Belvoir Park) 69 74, N Murray (Dunmurry) 67 76, C Campbell (Warrenpoint) 66 77, R Cannon (Laytown/B) 66 77

144 G Morrow (Lisburn) 74 70, R Leonard (Banbridge) 73 71, R Whitson (Mourne) 73 71, K Lovelock (Hindhead) 70 74, R Gribben (Warrenpoint) 70 74, R O Donovan (Lucan) 70 74, P McCrudden (Royal Portrush) 69 75, R McCarthy (The Island) 68 76, S Ryan (Royal Dublin) 67 77

145 M O’Donovan (Castlerock) 75 70, I Ross (Whitehead) 72 73, S Miskelly (Knock) 72 73, D Vaughan (Ardglass) 71 74, B Best (Rathmore) 71 74, F O’Donoghue ( Belvoir Park) 71 74, D Reilly (Westmanstown) 70 75, J Fox (Portmarnock) 69 76, D Sutton (Lurgan) 68 77, D Mallon (Dungannon) 66 79, G McGrane (Royal Dublin) 65 80

146 D Downie (Sutton) 74 72, T O’Regan (Carton House) 74 72, S Boles (Bangor) 74 72, M Judge (Stackstown) 73 73, R McNamara (Headfort) 72 74, J Lyons (Galway) 72 74, J Ward (Banbridge) 71 75, K McDonagh (Athlone/NUIM) 71 75, P O’Leary (Lucan) 71 75, D McKenna (Foyle) 71 75, A Hogan (Newlands) 71 75, B Cashman (Belvoir Park) 71 75, E Heywood (City of Derry) 70 76, N Grant (Knock) 70 76, J Feenan (Ardglass) 69 77, G Lynas (Shandon Park) 68 78

147 D Holland (Castle) 73 74, M Durcan (Co. Sligo) 73 74, C McIlroy (Holywood) 72 75, R McKinstry (Cairndhu) 72 75, J Greene (Carlow) 70 77

Non Qualifiers

147 G Thacker (Kedleston) 70 77, G McDowell (Rathmore) 70 77, R Knightly (Royal Dublin) 70 77, R Guilfoyle (Kilkenny) 69 78

 

148 D McNeill (Ballybofey/S) 78 70, S Doherty (Malone) 75 73, A Taylor (City of Derry) 75 73, H Armstrong (Moyola Park) 74 74, C McClenaghan (Rockmount) 74 74, M Mullen (Wexford) 73 75, L Ashby (Killerig) 73 75, D Kernohan (Galgorm Castle) 73 75, K Shannon (Greenore) 73 75, M Dowling (Green Acres) 72 76, J Pierse (Grange) 72 76, G Hamill (Ardglass) 72 76, A McCormick (Scrabo) 71 77, M Hammond (Moyola Park) 71 77, R Burke (Castle) 71 77, B Walton (The Island) 71 77, L Hutchinson (Royal Dublin) 70 78, K McClung (Wigtownshire) 70 78, P Purdy (Shandon Park) 69 79, M Malone (Belvoir Park) 69 79

149 R McConnell (Belvoir Park) 74 75, S Speirs (Kooyonga) 74 75, M McAvoy (Silverwood) 74 75, G McAuley (Dunmurry) 74 75, A Lilley (Ballyclare) 73 76, S Bryan (Delgany) 72 77, G Laird (Carnalea) 72 77, C Brown (Royal Portrush) 72 77, B Fennelly (Royal Dublin) 72 77, A McKinley (Shandon Park) 72 77, T McClements (Holywood) 71 78, S Adamson (Royal Belfast) 71 78, I Moore (Dunmurry) 71 78, G McGee (Malone) 71 78, P McCabrey (Lurgan) 70 79, C Fairweather (Knock) 69 80, A Wilson (Cairndhu) 68 81

150 C Hull (Massereene) 76 74, D Sweeney (Westmanstown) 75 75, S McConnell (Ballyclare) 75 75, J Rothwell (Curragh) 74 76, C Carvill (Belvoir Park) 74 76, J Pollin (Royal Belfast) 73 77, M Morrissey (Mount Wolseley) 73 77, G Boyd (Donaghadee) 73 77, E Smith (Ardee) 72 78, B Kennedy (South County) 72 78, J Finnegan (Royal Portrush) 72 78, B Galway (Cairndhu) 71 79, P O’Kane (Moyola Park) 71 79, S Cox (Boyce Hill) 71 79, M Gaynor (South Carolina) 69 81, N Boyd (Donaghadee) 68 82

151 S Coulter (Warrenpoint) 79 72, M McCormick (Ballycastle) 77 74, S Jeffers (Castletown) 75 76, M Rourke (Ardglass) 73 78, M Rae (Rowany) 73 78, G Dunne (Seapoint) 73 78, C Crawford (Knock) 72 79, A Meharg (Bright Castle) 71 80, F McGinn (Ballycastle) 71 80, C Steele (Ballyclare) 71 80, B Casey (Headfort) 71 80, P Sheldon (Whitehead) 70 81, D Coyle (Co. Louth) 68 83

152 M Dickson (Dunmurry) 78 74, R Mann (Cairndhu) 78 74, A Byrne (Westmanstown) 77 75, E McAnoy (Knock) 77 75, P Nelson (Carnalea) 77 75, A Connoll (Massereene) 76 76, N Smart (Antrim) 76 76, A Pigott (Dunmurry) 75 77, M Wylie (Balmoral) 75 77, L Connolly (Wexford) 74 78, J Taylor (Shandon Park) 74 78, P McGlone (Dunmurry) 74 78, S Kyle (Malone) 74 78, D Leathem (Lisburn) 74 78, D Kyle (Royal Belfast) 74 78, N Molloy (East Clare) 74 78, M McAlpin (Royal Portrush) 74 78, G Dillon (The Heath) 73 79, C Carroll (Shandon Park) 73 79, S Lyttle (Royal Portrush) 73 79, P McLarnon (Fortwilliam) 73 79, T Spence (Clandeboye) 73 79, C Boggan (Co. Meath) 73 79, R Evans (Moyola Park) 71 81

153 C Drumm (Rosslare) 79 74, D McKee (Massereene) 77 76, J Beale (Kilkeel) 77 76, S Cullen (Slieve Russell) 76 77, D Barry (Mahon) 76 77, G Duffy (Raven Nest) 76 77, A Adair (Fortwilliam) 75 78, J Webb (Shandon Park) 75 78, J Breen (Knock) 74 79, G Flynn (Delgany) 74 79, J Patterson (Knock) 74 79, J Crangle (Fortwilliam) 73 80, P Wallace (Mullingar) 73 80, S Rea (Ballyclare) 73 80, D O’Neill (Carton House) 72 81, M Hemphill (Portstewart) 72 81, T Conran (Arizona Collegiate) 69 84

154 M Malone (Belvoir Park) 80 74, A Kerr (Clandeboye) 79 75, G Copeland (Ardglass) 78 76, A Watt (Holywood) 77 77, E Maguire (Seapoint) 76 78, A Norrby (Balmoral) 76 78, P Kennedy (Strabane) 76 78, D Baker (Downpatrick) 75 79, J Kerr (Buncrana) 74 80, C McCaughey (Dungannon) 74 80, S Crowe (Dunmurry) 74 80, E O Callaghan (Muskerry) 73 81, M Finlay (Clandeboye) 73 81, B Lupo (Sutton) 72 82, J McIntyre (City of Derry) 72 82, L Reilly (Galgorm Castle) 71 83, S Morrison (City of Derry) 71 83, S Brady (Co. Sligo) 71 83, A Burns (Antrim) 71 83, J Connolly (Massereene) 71 83

155 M Thompson (Scrabo) 80 75, B Campbell (Malone) 80 75, C McCormick (Holywood) 78 77, J Stevenson (Royal Portrush) 77 78, N Kearns (Omagh) 77 78, A Stevens (Spa) 77 78, D Roberts (Holywood) 77 78, M McCusker (Holywood) 77 78, G Clarke (Lurgan) 77 78, J Horan (Lurgan) 77 78, J Richardson (Royal Portrush) 74 81, R Luke (Matfen Hall) 73 82, T O’Leary (Wexford) 73 82, R Symington (Lisburn) 73 82

156 C McGurgan (Co. Armagh) 82 74, B Stevens (Spa) 81 75, G Leech (Woodbrook) 81 75, T Irvine (Clandeboye) 80 76, M Dallat (Ballycastle) 79 77, G  Dallas (Castlerock) 78 78, P Welch (Castlerock) 76 80, T McLarnon (Massereene) 76 80, S Smyth (Co. Louth) 76 80, A McCully (Banbridge) 76 80, A Leslie (Ballyclare) 76 80, G McCready (Massereene) 75 81, P Small (Bangor) 73 83, C McGonagle (Cruit Island) 73 83, I Kettyle (Rathmore) 72 84, S McGlynn (South County) 72 84

157 G Armstrong (Ballyclare) 79 78, N Larkin (Westmanstown) 77 80, N Crawford (Mourne) 77 80, A Nixon (Knock) 76 81

158 K Lowry (Royal Belfast) 79 79, S Alley (Co. Tipperary) 79 79, D Beggs (Castletown) 79 79, S Ward (Co. Louth) 77 81, D Carvill (Belvoir Park) 76 82, B Loy (Fortwilliam) 75 83, A Crinion (Slade Valley) 75 83, G Moore (Lurgan) 75 83, A Pierse Jnr (Tipperary) 74 84

159 J Thompson (Castlerock) 80 79, J Owens (Bangor) 78 81, R Emerson (Lurgan) 78 81, D O’Hara (Belvoir Park) 77 82, M Murnane (Royal Dublin) 75 84, C Miller (Clandeboye) 75 84, S O’Connor (Hermitage) 74 85, T Greeves (Shandon Park) 73 86, C Dunbar (Rathmore) 73 86, K Rooney (Bellewstown) 73 86

160 J Patterson (Rockmount) 83 77, J Patterson (Royal Portrush) 79 81, J McNeill ( Galgorm Castle) 78 82, G Cohen (Beaverstown) 76 84, S Bateson ( Moyola Park) 76 84

161 G Managh (Knock) 82 79, G Jones ( Belvoir Park) 80 81, P Agnew (Carnalea) 79 82, I Scott (Massereene) 79 82, R Houston (Rathmore) 79 82, G Dickson (Dunmurry) 76 85, D Barron (Warrenpoint) 75 86, C Oliver (Millbrook) 73 88

162 R McCormick (Ballycastle) 81 81, T Cummins (Lurgan) 80 82, M Downes (Lucan) 78 84, A Murphy (Royal Portrush) 77 85

163 G Bradley (Portstewart) 81 82, J McCaughan (Ballybofey/S) 79 84, J Heaslip (Ballyclare) 78 85, M McCormick ( West Middlesex) 78 85, D Cook (Knock) 74 89

164 C Crangle (Fortwilliam) 85 79, A Coulter (Lisburn) 83 81, J Clements (Royal Portrush) 80 84, C Finnerty (Corrstown) 80 84, J MacLochlainn ( North West) 80 84, L Moore (City of Derry) 77 87, S Garrett (Portstewart) 74 90, C Moffett (Cliftonville) 73 91

165 P Gibb (Massereene) 84 81, J Robinson (Royal Portrush) 81 84, J McWilliams ( Belvoir Park) 80 85, J Gardner (Carnalea) 79 86, C McGrogan (Newbridge) 79 86

166 K Cannon (The Island) 83 83, G Hutchinson (Clandeboye) 80 86

167 M Stanley (Carton House) 81 86, C Wilson ( Belvoir Park) 77 90

168 M Timmins ( Mount Wolseley) 89 79, C Lyall (Donaghadee) 82 86

170 P Scobie (Rockmount) 81 89

171 R McNeill (Gracehill) 81 90

174 T Gilliland (Knock) 83 91
 
NR M Welsh (Knock) - NR, P MacMahon (Belvoir Park) 83 NR, J Shields (Portsalon) 77 NR, P Dallat (Ballycastle) 78 NR, C Moulds (Lisburn) NR, D Ritchie (Portpatrick) - NR, I Conway (Bangor) 74 NR, R Callan (Roganstown) NR, T Collins (Dungannon) NR, K Quigg (City of Derry) 69 NR, A Kelly (Charleville) 69 NR, C Moulds (Lisburn) - NR, K McGarry (Bandon) 71 NR
 
DQ S Quigg (City of Derry) DQ

WD M Welsh (Knock) WD, D Ritchie (Portpatrick) WD