Final

Wayne Telford bt Paul Cutler 4/2

Semi-Final:

Wayne Telford bt Paul O’Kane 3/1; Paul Cutler bt Chris Selfridge 5/4;

Quarter-finals:

Paul O’Kane bt Cian Curley 2/1;

Wayne Telford bt Harry Diamond 2/1;

Chris Selfridge bt Chris Carvill 2/1;

Paul Cutler bt Sean Morrison 3/2;

Third Round:

Cian Curley bt Alan Dunbar 3/2;

Paul O’Kane bt Rory McNamara 20th;

Harry Diamond bt Aaron Wilson 3/1;

Wayne Telford bt Noel Murray 4/2;

Chris Carvill bt Alan Glynn 4/2;

Chris Selfridge bt David Mulholland 1 hole;

Sean Morrison bt Simon McConnell 20th;

Paul Cutler bt Colm jnr Campbell 6/5;

Second Round:

Cian Curley bt Connor Doran 1 hole;

Alan Dunbar bt Aaron O’Callaghan 1 hole;

Rory McNamara bt R J Cannon 4/3;

Paul O’Kane bt Enda Maguire 2/1;

Aaron Wilson bt Colin Steele 6/5;

Harry Diamond bt Andrew Pitcher 20th;

Wayne Telford bt Keith Crowley 3/2;

Noel Murray bt Trevor Spence 6/5;

Alan Glynn bt Jack Hiluta 20th;

Chris Carvill bt Kevin Condren 2/1;

David Mulholland bt Daniel Beattie 7/6;

Chris Selfridge bt Fergal Rafferty 5/4;

Sean Morrison bt Ian Kettyle 4/3;

Simon McConnell bt Darren Crowe 3/2;

Paul Cutler bt David Sutton 1 hole;

Colm jnr Campbell bt Joe Crangle 2 holes;

First Round:

Cian Curley (Newlands) bt Luke Sumerville (Donaghadee) 5/3;

Connor Doran (Banbridge) bt Adrian Burns (Antrim) 2/1;

Alan Dunbar (Rathmore) bt Reeve Whitson (Mourne) 2/1;

Aaron O’Callaghan (Douglas) bt James Patterson (Knock) 4/2;

RJ Cannon (Laytown & Bettystown) bt Ciaran McAleavey (Banbridge) 2 holes;

Rory McNamara (Headfort) bt Glenn McAuley (Dunmurry) 20th;

Paul O’Kane (Moyola Park) bt Patrick McCrudden (Royal Portrush) 2 holes;

Enda Maguire (Seapoint) bt Barry Cashman (Belvoir Park) 3/2;

Colin Steele (Ballyclare) bt Rory Leonard (Banbridge) 2/1;

Aaron Wilson (Cairndhu) bt Dermot McElroy (Ballymena) 3/2;

Harry Diamond (Belvoir Park) bt Gary Morrow (Lisburn) 3/2;

Andrew Pitcher (The Island) bt Paul Reavey (Warrenpoint) 19th;

Wayne Telford (Rathmore) bt Geoff Lenehan (Portmarnock) 3/1;

Keith Crowley (Lee Valley) bt Andrew Morris (Belvoir Park) 2/1;

Noel Murray (Dunmurry) bt Graeme Dickson (Dunmurry) 4/3;

Trevor Spence (Clandeboye) bt Shane Smyth (Co. Louth) 2/1;

Jack Hiluta (Chelmsford) bt Stephen Crowe (Dunmurry) 3/2;

Alan Glynn (Porters Park) bt Gary Jones (Belvoir Park) 4/3;

Kevin Condren (Greystones) bt Colin McClenaghan (Rockmount) 1 hole;

Chris Carvill (Belvoir Park) bt Joe Lyons (Galway) 5/3;

Daniel Beattie (Whitehead) bt Paul Doherty (Ballyliffin) 2 holes;

David Mulholland (Castlerock) bt Nick Grant (Knock) 22nd;

Fergal Rafferty (Dungannon) bt Luke Lennox (Moyola Park) 6/4;

Chris Selfridge (Moyola Park) bt Daniel Vaughan (Ardglass) 4/3;

Ian Kettyle (Rathmore) bt Dwayne Mallon (Dungannon) 2/1;

Sean Morrison (City of Derry) bt Gerard Kelly (Co. Louth) 2/1;

Darren Crowe (Dunmurry) bt Jonny McWilliams (Belvoir Park) 2/1;

Simon McConnell (Ballyclare) bt Declan O’Hara (Belvoir Park) 2/1;

Paul Cutler (Portstewart) bt Alastair McKinley (Shandon Park) 2 holes;

David Sutton (Lurgan) bt Dara Lernihan (Castle) 3/2;

Joe Crangle (Fortwilliam) bt Aaron Kearney (Castlerock) 1 hole;

Colm jnr Campbell (Warrenpoint) bt Andrew McCormick (Scrabo) 4/3;

Qualifying

C.S.S.

Day 1; Dunluce 74 Valley 71

Day 2; Dunluce 73 Valley 71

 

Qualifiers

137 T Spence (Clandeboye) 68 69

138 J Hiluta (Chelmsford) 72 66, D Mallon (Dungannon) 68 70, B Cashman (Belvoir Park) 65 73

139 A O’Callaghan (Douglas) 67 72, P Cutler (Portstewart) 67 72

140 D Beattie (Whitehead) 70 70, A Pitcher (The Island) 67 73

141 D McElroy (Ballymena) 71 70, F Rafferty (Dungannon) 69 72, J Crangle (Fortwilliam) 69 72, C Doran (Banbridge) 68 73, R McNamara (Headfort) 67 74

142 J McWilliams (Belvoir Park) 70 72, K Condren (Greystones) 69 73, K Crowley (Lee Valley) 69 73, W Telford (Rathmore) 69 73, C Carvill (Belvoir Park) 68 74, S McConnell (Ballyclare) 68 74

143 R Cannon (Laytown & Bettystown) 73 70, C Curley (Newlands) 73 70, A McCormick (Scrabo) 70 73, D Vaughan (Ardglass) 69 74, R Leonard (Banbridge) 69 74, H Diamond (Belvoir Park) 69 74,

N Grant (Knock) 69 74, D Sutton (Lurgan) 69 74, A Dunbar (Rathmore) 69 74, P O’Kane (Moyola Park) 68 75, G Kelly (Co. Louth) 68 75, A Glynn (Porters Park) 67 76, N Murray (Dunmurry) 67 76, G Dickson (Dunmurry) 67 76, G Jones (Belvoir Park) 67 76

144 S Morrison (City of Derry) 74 70, P McCrudden (Royal Portrush) 72 72, R Whitson (Mourne) 72 72, D Lernihan (Castle) 71 73, D Mulholland (Castlerock) 71 73, G Morrow (Lisburn) 70 74, C Steele (Ballyclare) 69 75, C Selfridge (Moyola Park) 68 76

145 C Campbell (Warrenpoint) 75 70, L Summerville (Donaghadee) 74 71, C McAleavey (Banbridge) 73 72, D O’Hara (Belvoir Park) 72 73, J Lyons (Galway) 72 73, G Lenehan (Portmarnock) 72 73, A Morris (Belvoir Park) 72 73, C McClenaghan (Rockmount) 69 76, D Crowe (Dunmurry) 68 77, G McAuley (Dunmurry) 67 78

146 A Burns (Antrim) 77 69, A Kearney (Castlerock) 73 73, L Lennox (Moyola Park) 73 73, A Wilson (Cairndhu) 72 74, P Reavey (Warrenpoint) 72 74, P Doherty (Ballyliffin) 72 74, P Wallace (Mullingar) 72 74, A McKinley (Shandon Park) 71 75, J Patterson (Knock) 71 75, E Maguire (Seapoint) 70 76, I Kettyle (Rathmore) 69 77, S Crowe (Dunmurry) 69 77, S Smyth (Co. Louth) 68 78

Non-qualifiers

147 L Reilly (Galgorm Castle) 73 74, R Forsythe (Ballyclare) 73 74, J Finnegan (Royal Portrush) 73 74, R O’Donovan (Lucan) 73 74, D McCusker (Moyola Park) 72 75, B Campbell (Malone) 71 76, J McIntyre (City of Derry) 71 76, S McDermott (Carlow) 70 77, G Flynn (Delgany) 70 77, I Moore (Dunmurry) 69 78, E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 69 78, P Purdy (Shandon Park) 69 78

148 M Sinclair (Knock) 75 73, M Dickson (Dunmurry) 73 75, N Kearns (Omagh) 73 75, A Hogan (Newlands) 72 76, N Boyd (Donaghadee) 72 76, R Oliver (Carrickfergus) 70 78, C Martin (Kilkenny) 68 80, N Crawford (Mourne) 68 80, P McCabrey (Lurgan) 67 81

149 T O’Flynn (Fota Island) 76 73, K Egan (Curragh) 75 74, S Adamson (Royal Belfast) 74 75, W Hanna (Kilkeel) 73 76, S Paul (Tandragee) 73 76, G McDowell (Rathmore) 73 76, A McCully (Banbridge) 73 76, D Keating (Kinsale) 73 76, D Baker (Downpatrick) 73 76, J Monaghan (The Island) 72 77, D Mulholland (Castlerock) 72 77, J Coey (Clandeboye) 72 77, P Dallat (Ballycastle) 71 78, L Ashby (Killerig Castle) 71 78, G Bradley (Portstewart) 71 78, P Davidson (Dungannon) 70 79, G Dunne (Seapoint) 69 80

150 S Miskelly (Knock) 75 75, J Pollin (Royal Belfast) 74 76, M Gillis (Portadown) 74 76, D Barry (Mahon) 73 77, J McCracken (Malone) 73 77, S Henry (Royal Portrush) 73 77, R Gordon (Donaghadee) 72 78, M Mullen (Wexford) 71 79, J Horan (Lurgan) 70 80, A Lilley (Ballyclare) 70 80, F McGinn (Ballycastle) 70 80, P Sheldon (Whitehead) 68 82

151 S Lyttle (Royal Portrush) 76 75, J Murray (Mourne) 76 75, B Fennelly (The Royal Dublin) 76 75, D Carvill (Belvoir Park) 74 77, D Holland (Castle) 73 78, G Lynas (Shandon Park) 73 78, J Stevenson (Royal Portrush) 73 78, R McConnell (Belvoir Park) 72 79, N Molloy (East Clare) 71 80, B Best (Rathmore) 67 84

152 P Gibb (Massereene) 77 75, J Heaslip (Ballyclare) 76 76, P Agnew (Carnalea) 76 76, M Hemphill (Portstewart) 75 77, D Leathem (Lisburn) 75 77, D Barber (Portstewart) 75 77, E McAnoy (Knock) 75 77, A Meharg (Bright Castle) 75 77, P O’Leary (Lucan) 74 78, S Walsh (Baltinglass) 74 78, T O’Leary (Wexford) 74 78, A Taylor (City of Derry) 73 79, A Leslie (Ballyclare) 73 79, A Byrne (Westmanstown) 73 79, M Hammond (Moyola Park) 72 80, A Doherty (Ballyliffin) 72 80, J Clements (Royal Portrush) 72 80, R Houston (Rathmore) 71 81, J Patterson (Royal Portrush) 70 82, R McGuinness (East Clare) 70 82, C Drumm (Rosslare) 70 82

153 B Walton (The Island) 79 74, J Owens (Bangor) 76 77, G Managh (Knock) 76 77, A Nixon (Knock) 76 77, A Mason (Lambeg) 75 78, S Garrett (Portstewart) 75 78, I Brennan (Greenore)

75 78, P Nelson (Carnalea) 75 78, J Harding (City of Derry) 74 79, G Boyd (Donaghadee) 74 79, K Sheehy (Athlone) 74 79, R Callan (Moyvalley) 73 80, A Coulter (Lisburn) 73 80, S McGlynn (Castle) 72 81, C Dunbar (Rathmore) 72 81, A Watt (Holywood) 70 83

154 K Jones (Faughan Valley) 79 75, C McGurgan (Co. Armagh) 78 76, P Neville (Athenry) 78 76, J Turner (Royal Portrush) 77 77, B Crawford (Mourne) 77 77, J McCaughan (Ballybofey & Stranorlar) 77 77, G McDermott (Co. Sligo) 76 78, I Ross (Whitehead) 76 78, E Heywood (City of Derry) 75 79, P Scobie (Rockmount) 75 79, J Corke (Rowany) 75 79, S Kelly (Lurgan) 74 80, M Wylie (Balmoral) 73 81, A Egan (Curragh) 73 81, G Copeland (Ardglass) 73 81, T Greeves (Shandon Park) 72 82, K Irwin (Castlebar) 72 82, R Knightly (The Royal Dublin) 72 82

155 G Fobres (Newtownstewart) 80 75, P Small (Bangor) 78 77, D Reilly (Westmanstown) 77 78, BAnderson (Co. Sligo) 77 78, S Keelan (Douglas) 76 79, M Maher (Beech Park) 75 80, C Brown (Royal Portrush) 73 82, J Greene (Carlow) 72 83, M Timmins (Mount Wolseley) 72 83, P Bulfin (Carlow) 72 83, C Moulds (Lisburn) 72 83, K Quigg (City of Derry) 71 84

156 S Hamill (Massereene) 77 79, D McKenna (City of Derry) 76 80, C Wilson (Belvoir Park) 75 81, SJeffers (Isle of Man) 75 81, B Galway (Cairndhu) 75 81, I Conway (Bangor) 74 82, R Johnston(Ballyclare) 74 82

157 A Ennis (Bright Castle) 83 74, S Reid (Knock) 81 76, A Kerr (Clandeboye) 80 77, G Dillon (The Heath) 78 79, F Symon (Tantallon) 77 80, M McGarry (Ballymena) 76 81, C Crangle (Fortwilliam) 76 81, K Canavan (Christy O’Connor) 75 82, C Hughes (Normanton) 75 82, D Kernohan (Ballymena) 74 83, M McKnight (Lisburn) 74 83, T Fay (Rush) 74 83, D Wilding (West Lancashire) 74 83, R McDowell (Royal Belfast) 74 83, G McGrane (The Royal Dublin) 73 84, R Guilfoyle (Kilkenny) 73 84, C Moffett (Cliftonville) 73 84, L Mulligan (Stackstown) 73 84, J Gourley (Holywood) 73 84, J McLoughlin (West Lancashire) 72 85

158 J Patterson (Rockmount) 80 78, I Scott (Massereene) 77 81, S Doherty (Malone) 76 82, S Brady (Co. Sligo) 76 82, C McKenna (Mallow) 76 82, M Gaynor (South Carolina) 75 83, K McGarry (East Cork) 74 84, T Pierce (Stackstown) 74 84, C Crawford (Knock) 73 85, A Stewart (Portstewart) 72 86

159 S Larkin (Westport) 80 79, M Rae (Rowaney) 80 79, J Neary (Galway) 79 80, D O’Neill (Newlands) 78 81, G Dallas (Castlerock) 76 83, T Conran (Arizona) 75 84, J McLynn (Gort) 75 84, G Clarke (Lurgan) 75 84, G McNally (Silverwood) 73 86

160 A McGregor (Cushendall) 82 78, C Cooney (Gort) 79 81, R Symington (Lisburn) 79 81, B Stevens (Spa) 77 83, T McClements (Holywood) 77 83, P Thompson (Ballyclare) 77 83, M Reck (Lucan) 76 84, R Evans (Moyola Park) 74 86, R Cross (Enniscrone) 73 87

161 K Lowry (Royal Belfast) 79 82, P Welch (Castlerock) 78 83, E Condren (Greystones) 77 84, E O’Callaghan (Muskerry) 73 88, M McCormick (West Middlesex) 73 88, M Moreland (Scrabo) 69 92

162 N Smart (Antrim) 84 78, D McGeough (North West) 81 81, D Hickey (Beech Park) 78 84, M Wilson (Castle) 78 84, G Hutchinson (Clandeboye) 77 85, L Connolly (Wexford) 76 86

163 J MacLochlainn (North West) 80 83, R Navan (Knock) 77 86

164 S McGarry (Ballymena) 81 83, L Moore (City of Derry) 76 88, J Shields (Portsalon) 75 89

165 P Duff (Laytown & Bettystown) 85 80, G Donaghy (USA) 81 84, T Gilliland (Knock) 79 86, J Gardner (Carnalea) 78 87

166 H Mackeown (Portmarnock) 78 88, S Stevenson (Co. Armagh) 76 90

167 D O’Neill (Carton House) 79 88, F O’Hagan (Edenmore) 78 89

168 I Robinson (Scrabo) 88 80

171 C Hull (Massereene) 79 92

173 A Stevens (Spa) 81 92, J Ward (Westmanstown) 80 93

178 B Keating (Clonmel) 77 101