Final

Gareth Shaw bt Shane Lowry 1 hole

 

Semi-finals

G Shaw bt C Curley 4/3 

S Lowry bt R Kilpatrick 3/2

 

Quarter-finals

C Curley bt G Lawlor 3/2 

G Shaw bt J Caldwell 1 hole, 

S Lowry bt S Crowe 1 hole 

R Kilpatrick bt D Crowe 1 hole

 

Third round

C Curley bt A Wilson 5/4 

G Lawlor bt R Cannon 4/3 

G Shaw bt P O’Hanlon 2/1 

J Caldwell bt P O’Keeffe 5/4 

S Lowry bt C McAleavey 1 hole 

S Crowe bt G Lynas 1 hole 

D Crowe bt N O’Briain 3/2 

R Kilpatrick bt C O’Malley 5/3

 

Second round

A Wilson bt S Ward 3/2 

C Curley bt T McClements 4/3 

R Cannon bt N Boyd 5/4 

G Lawlor bt F Rafferty 20th Hole 

G Shaw bt C Gill 4/3 

P O’Hanlon bt S Grant 1 hole

P O’Keefe bt R O’Connor 5/4 

J Caldwell bt D Baker 3/2

S Lowry bt S McConnell 2/1 

C McAleavey bt A Meharg 3/1 

S Crowe bt N O’Connor 4/3 

G Lynas bt C Doran 19th hole 

D Crowe bt NCrawford 2/1 

N O’Briain bt R Leonard 3/2 

C O’Malley bt M Sinclair 7/6 

R Kilpatrick bt N Kearney 2/1

 

First round

Top half

S Ward (CoLough) bt A Dunbar (Rathmore) 2/1 

A Wilson (Cairndhu) bt N Grant (Knock) 3/2 

C Curley (Newlands) bt M McGarry (Ballymena) 4/3 

T McClements (Holywood) bt B Devlin (Ballyliffin) 3/2 

R Cannon (Leytown/B) bt B Walton (Island/UCD) 19th Hole 

N Boyd (Donaghadee) bt C Brown (Royal Portrush) 19th hole 

G Lawlor (City West) bt R McCarthy (The Island) 1 hole 

F Rafferty (Dungannon) bt H Diamond (Holywood) 3/1  

G Shaw (Lurgan) bt A Morris (Belvoir Park) 1 hole 

C Gill (South Beds) bt G Kelly (Co Louth) 2/1 

S Grant (Birr) bt G Reid (Spa) 2/1

P O’Hanlon (Curragh) bt R Doran (Banbridge) 5/4 

R O’Connor (Island) bt M Lavelle (KClub) 6/5 

P O’Keeffe (Douglas) bt K Lovelock (Hindhead) 8/6 

D Baker (Downpatrick) bt B Fennelly (Royal Dublin) 20th 

J Caldwell (Clandeboye) bt H MacKeown (Portmarnock) 4/3

 

Bottom half

S Lowry (Esker Hills) bt K Kidd (Spa) 2 holes 

S McConnell (Ballyclare) bt A McCloy (Ballymena) 3/2 

C McAleavey (Banbridge) bt DLeathem (Lisburn) 4/3 

A Meharg (Scrabo) bt K Poole 2/1  

N O’Connor (Elm Park) bt J Turner (Royal Portrush) 1 hole 

S Crowe (Dunmurry) bt R Evans (Moyola Park) 2/1 

G Lynas (Shandon Park) bt C Carvill (Belvoir Park) 2/1 

C Doran (Banbridge) bt M Hammond (Moyola) 6/5 

D Crowe ( Dunmurry) bt S Paul (Tandragee) 4/3

N Crawford (Mourne) bt D Lernihan (Castle/UCD) 3/2

N O’Briain (Royal Dublin) bt C Murphy ( Clandeboye) 5/4

R Leonard (Banbridge) bt R Forsythe (Ballyclare) 2/1

M Sinclair (Knock) bt A Pitcher (Island) 4/3

C O’Malley (Westport) bt R Oliver (C’Fergus) 5/4

N Kearney (Royal Dublin) bt J Morris (Rosslare) 1 hole

R Kilpatrick (Banbridge) bt R Houston (Rathmore) 3/2

 

Qualifying

138 F Rafferty (Dungannon) 68 70

139 R Cannon (Laytown/Bettystown) 67 72

140 R Leonard (Banbridge) 71 69

142 N O’Connor (Elm Park) 74 68, C O’Malley (Westport) 72 70, M Lavelle (The K Club) 68 74

143 A Meharg (Scrabo) 74 69, C Doran (Banbridge) 72 71, A Pitcher (The Island) 71 72, T McClements (Holywood) 68 75, C Curley (Newlands) 66 77

144 P O’Hanlon (Curragh) 73 71, C McAleavey (Banbridge) 72 72, P O’Keeffe (Douglas) 70 74

145 S Grant (Birr) 76 69, R Evans (Moyola Park) 74 71, C Murphy (Clandeboye) 73 72, C Brown (Royal Portrush) 73 72, R McCarthy (Island) 72 73, D Lernihan (Castle/UCD) 70 75, C Carvill (Belvoir Park) 69 76, C Gill (South Beds) 69 76

146 B Fennelly (The Royal Dublin) 74 72, A McCloy (Ballymena) 73 73, N Kearney (Royal Dublin) 73 73, N Grant (Knock) 71 75, A Wilson (Cairndhu) 70 76, J Morris (Rosslare) 70 76, S McConnell (Ballyclare) 69 77, D Baker (Downpatrick) 68 78

147 G Kelly (Co Louth) 75 72, G Lynas (Shandon Park) 75 72, N Crawford (Mourne) 74 73, G Lawlor (Citywest) 73 74, N Boyd (Donaghadee) 73 74, N O’Briain (Royal Dublin) 73 74, S Crowe (Dunmurry) 72 75, G Reid (Spa) 72 75, K Lovelock (Hindhead) 72 75, D Leathem (Lisburn) 71 76, R Oliver (UU/Carrickfergus) 70 77, M McGarry (Ballymena) 69 78, B Devlin (Ballyliffin) 69 78, M Sinclair (Knock) 69 78, K Poole (Tandragee) 68 79

148 R O’Connor (The Island) 75 73, R Doran (Banbridge) 74 74, J Turner (Royal Portrush) 74 74, D Crowe (Dunmurry) 73 75, R Forsythe (Ballyclare) 73 75, B Walton (Island/UCD) 73 75, H Diamond (Holywood) 73 75, S Paul (Tandragee) 72 76, M Hammond (Moyola Park) 70 78, A Morris (Belvoir Park) 69 79

149 H MacKeown (Portmarnock) 78 71, K Kidd (Spa) 76 73, R Houston (Rathmore) 76 73, A Dunbar (Rathmore) 74 75, D Simpson (Malone) 74 75, P Fitzsimons (Downpatrick) 74 75, P McGibney (Elmpark) 74 75, G Abernethy (Dunmurry) 73 76, R Boal (Scrabo) 73 76, G Legg (Broadstone) 73 76, F Bone (Cardross) 73 76, P O’Kane (Moyola Park) 73 76, D Rawluk (The Island) 72 77, J Monaghan (The Island) 72 77, E McDermott (Portsalon) 71 78, D McNeill (Ballybofey/S) 70 79, G McDowell (Rathmore) 69 80

150 A Condren (Greystones) 77 73, P Purdy (Shandon Park) 76 74, N Cooke (Tandragee) 75 75, S Rea (Ballyclare) 74 76, A McCormick (Scrabo) 74 76, A Adair (Fortwilliam) 72 78, D Beattie (Whitehead) 72 78, A Watt (Holywood) 70 80, E Condren (Greystones) 70 80

151 J Crangle (Fortwilliam) 78 73, P McCrudden (Royal Portrush) 76 75, M Windebank (Royal Portrush) 75 76, G Forbes (Newtownstewart) 74 77, A Murphy (Royal Portrush) 74 77, M Mullen (Wexford) 74 77, G McKenna (Fortwilliam) 73 78, D McCusker (Moyola Park) 73 78, B Cashman (Belvoir Park) 73 78, D Gallagher (Dunfanaghy) 72 79, C Hughes (Royal Portrush) 72 79, J Gardner (Carnalea) 70 81

152 G Dickson (Holywood) 78 74, A Kearney (Roe Park) 78 74, C Steele (Ballyclare) 77 75, A Nixon (Knock) 76 76, S Alley (Co Tipperary) 75 77, M King (Belvoir Park) 75 77, R Symington (Lisburn) 75 77, D Pegram (Blakes) 75 77, P Welch (Castlerock) 75 77, S Adamson (Royal Belfast) 74 78, C Wilson (Belvoir Park) 73 79, A Goodrich (Galgorm Castle) 73 79, B Best (Rathmore) 72 80, S Doherty (Malone) 72 80, A Eagle (Tandragee) 72 80, B Loy (Fortwilliam) 72 80, D Carvill (Belvoir Park) 71 81, A Taylor (City of Derry) 70 82, J Stevenson (Royal Portrush) 69 83

153 D Joyce (The Curragh) 80 73, P McCabrey (Lurgan) 77 76, M Moreland (Scrabo) 77 76, J Pollin (Royal Belfast) 76 77, M Wylie (Balmoral) 76 77, C Kinghan (Galgorm Castle) 75 78, A Porter (Cliftonville) 74 79, M Smyth (Ballymena) 74 79, E Hannon (Kanturk) 74 79, D Vaughan (Ardglass) 73 80, I Moore (Dunmurry) 71 82, S Lyttle (Royal Portrush) 71 82, P Sheldon (Whitehead) 71 82, J McMillen (Co Armagh) 70 83, A Leslie (Ballyclare) 70 83

154 L Boyd (Downpatrick) 80 74, W McCully (Donaghadee) 78 76, R Currie (Machrihanish) 78 76, T Coulter (Massereene) 77 77, D Boyle (Cruit Island) 77 77, E Heywood (City of Derry) 76 78, A Hogan (Newlands/UCD) 75 79, T Douglas (Lurgan) 75 79, A Coulter (Lisburn) 73 81, C McCormick (Holywood) 72 82, L Reilly (Galgorm Castle) 72 82, M Gillis (Portadown) 71 83, J Smith (Roe Park) 70 84

155 J Coey (Clandeboye) 79 76, G Dunne (Seapoint) 79 76, F McGinn (Ballycastle) 78 77, G Stewart (Ballymena) 78 77, D McGeough (North West) 76 79, I Ross (Whitehead) 75 80, N Murray (Dunmurry) 74 81, M Rae (Rowany) 74 81, D Beggs (Castletown GC) 73 82, J Horan (Lurgan) 73 82, J Taylor (Shandon Park) 72 83, P McCullagh (Hampstead) 71 84, C Moore Willatt (Golf De Rigenee) 70 85

156 S Comer (Carton House) 82 74, A Stewart (Portstewart) 81 75, O O’Hara (Canons Brook) 78 78, R Johnston (Ballyclare) 78 78, A McCully (Banbridge) 78 78, S Miskelly (Knock) 77 79, I Kettyle (Rathmore) 76 80, G Laird (Carnalea) 76 80, S Magee (Lurgan) 76 80, G McAuley (Dunmurry) 75 81, D Coyle (Co Louth) 75 81, P Wallace (Carton West) 75 81, M Wylie (UU/Balmoral) 74 82, D O’Neill (Newlands) 74 82, C Selfridge (Moyola Park) 74 82, G Hamill (Ardglass) 73 83, R McConnell (Belvoir Park) 71 85

157 M Dickson (Holywood) 75 82, G Flynn (Delgany) 74 83, C Moffett (Cliftonville) 73 84

158 J Owens (Bangor) 81 77, F O’Donoghue (Belvoir Park) 80 78, P Reavey (Warrenpoint) 79 79, S Reid (Knock) 79 79, B Campbell (Malone) 78 80, P Dallat (Ballycastle) 77 81, G Bradley (Portstewart) 77 81, I Wallace (Ballyclare) 76 82, M Hemphill (Portstewart) 76 82, C Moulds (Lisburn) 76 82, B McAtamney (Carrickfergus) 75 83, J McBurney (Donaghadee) 75 83, K Sheehy (Athlone) 74 84, D Kyle (Royal Belfast) 74 84, G Mallon (North West) 73 85

159 A Kerr (Clandeboye) 80 79, S McCormick (Scrabo) 78 81, P Mulford (Delgany) 78 81, A Piggott (Dunmurry) 77 82, G Donnelly (Balmoral) 77 82, S McLaughlin (Carrickfergus) 77 82, P Shaw (Moyola Park) 77 82, D Turner (Castlerock) 76 83, G Dallas (Castlerock) 76 83, S Henry (Royal Portrush) 75 84, I Scott (Massereene) 75 84, J Gibson (Omagh) 73 86, C Campbell (Warrenpoint) 73 86, S Gannon (Co Louth) 71 88

160 D Mulholland (Castlerock) 82 78, G Managh (Knock) 80 80, P Rohdich (Royal Portrush) 79 81, M Maher (Beech Park) 78 82, A Stevens (Spa) 78 82, D Boyd (Royal Belfast) 77 83, D Ritchie (Portpatrick) 77 83, B Galway (Cairndhu) 76 84, L Mulligan (Stackstown) 76 84, G Henry (Galgorm Castle) 75 85, D Lamont (Kilmacolm) 75 85

161 S Hamill (Massereene) 80 81, J Mallon (Dungannon) 79 82, P Davidson (Dungannon) 79 82, C McGurgan (Co Armagh) 77 84, J Fox (Portmarnock) 77 84, A Burns (Antrim) 77 84, K Quigg (City of Derry) 75 86, G Mumford (West Wilts) 75 86, T Pierce (Stackstown) 75 86, G Graham (Kirkistown Castle) 75 86, J Hull (USA) 75 86, A Poole (Portadown) 74 87

162 B Fitzsimmons (Downpatrick) 83 79, P Thompson (Ballyclare) 78 84, P Hennessy (Lahinch) 78 84, J Ward (Banbridge) 78 84, S Carruthers (Rathmore) 77 85, S Shaw (Lisburn) 77 85, M Thompson (Scrabo) 75 87, M McAlpin (Royal Portrush) 74 88, C McCarthy (St Annes) 74 88, P Black (Whitehead) 74 88, R Madine (Ardglass) 74 88, S Stephens (Birr) 73 89

163 P Davidson (Mahee Island) 82 81, F Symon (Tantallon) 81 82, I Hall (QU/Ballantyne Resort) 81 82, C Montgomery (Malone) 78 85, W Telford (Rathmore) 78 85, G Armstrong (Carrickfergus) 76 87, S McGarry (Ballymena) 75 88

164 R Naylor (Warplesdon) 84 80, C Friel (Rossmore) 81 83, M Bell (Malone) 77 87, M McIlroy (Royal Co Down) 75 89

165 T Gilliland (Knock) 82 83, P McLarnon (Fortwilliam) 81 84, A Murphy (Newlands) 81 84, P McKeague (Portadown) 73 92

166 P Coffey (Rockmount) 85 81, T Conran (Portadown) 83 83, J Clark (Cairndhu) 81 85, A Norbby (Balmoral) 76 90

167 H Shepherd (Cliftonville) 82 85, D Nolan (Fortwilliam) 81 86

168 K Irwin (Castlebar) 85 83, G McCready (Masssereene) 76 92, J Patterson (Royal Portrush) 76 92

169 M McCormick (West Middlesex) 84 85

170 P MacMahon (Belvoir Park) 84 86, R McCrabbe (Castlerock) 83 87, G Hutchinson (Clandeboye) 80 90

172 C Cooley (Balmoral) 77 95

174 S Watts (Cairndhu) 82 92

183 S Jeffers (Castletown) 86 97

NR S Kyle (Malone) NR, J Baker (Cumberwell Park) NR, G Catney (Balmoral) - NR, S Poole (Portadown) 84 NR, R Heasley (Lisburn) 79 NR, L Moore (City of Derry) NR, P Smyth (Mourne) - NR, R McCrudden (Royal Portrush) - NR, R McCormick (Holywood) - NR, G Douglas (Lurgan) 77 NR, P Rodgers (Dunmurry) - NR, C Harland (Spa) NR, S Smyth (County Louth) 75 NR, J Clarke (Scrabo) 32 NR, R McCormick (Ballycastle) - NR, K Lowry (Royal Belfast) 73 NR, T Cummins (Lurgan) 81 NR, R McCrudden (Royal Portrush) NR, A Claffey (Elm Park) NR, J Clarke (Scrabo) NR, P Rodgers (Dunmurry) NR, E McAnoy (Knock) 76 NR, C Wilson (Sene Valley) NR, G Black (Ballymena) NR, J Rodgers (Galgorm Castle) 76 NR, J Harding (City of Derry) 74 NR

DQ M Welsh (Knock) - DQ

RT S Smyth (Ballymena) RT, B Stokes (Spa) RT, N Brennan (Dunmurry) RT, P Griffith (Castlebar) 83 RT, B Stokes (Spa) - RT

WD R O’Reilly (Headfort) WD, S Davies (Kings Heath) WD, J McIntyre (City of Derry) - WD, S Davies (Kings Heath) - WD, J McIntyre (City of Derry) WD, M Clarke (Rockmount) - WD, M Clarke (Rockmount) WD, S Smyth (Ballymena) - WD, P Higgins (Mullingar) WD, D Beswick (Downpatrick) - WD, C McLaughlin (Royal Jersey) WD, C McLaughlin (Royal Jersey) - WD, M Crowe (Elm Park) - WD, M Crowe (Elm Park) WD, B Doherty (Bundoran) 82 WD, P Higgins (Mullingar) - WD, J Finnegan (Royal Portrush) - WD, J Finnegan (Royal Portrush) WD, C Molloy (Ardee) WD