East of Ireland tee-times
 Championship Links in the Dublin area

EAST OF IRELAND AMATEUR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP 2009

Co. Louth Golf Club

SATURDAY SUNDAY

1st tee  - 10th tee

1 07:30 40 12:30 Robbie Cannon (L’town & B’town) David Simpson (Malone) Rick Weldon (Luttrellstown Cstl)

2 07:39 41 12:39 Ian Brennan (Greenore) Jack Owens (Bangor) Stephen Dwyer (Newlands)

3 07:48 42 12:48 Michael Durcan (Co. Sligo) Nigel Beirth (Co. Louth) Niall O’Connor (Elm Park)

4 07:57 43 12.57 Aaron O’Callaghan (Douglas) Robert White (Dundalk) Ciaran Molloy (Ardee)

5 08:06 44 13:06 Cian Curley (Newlands) Chris Brown (Royal Portrush) Enda Maguire (Seapoint)

6 08:15 45 13:15 Dara Lernihan (Castle) Alan Dowling (Hermitage) Sean Barry (Lee Valley)

7 08:24 46 13:24 Cathal O’Malley (Westport) Brendan Walton (Island) Barry Cashman (Belvoir Park)

8 08:33 47 13:33 Eoin Arthurs (Forrest Little) Declan McInerney (Lahinch) David Reilly (Westmanstown)

9 08:42 48 13:42 Pat Murray (Limerick) Eddie McAnoy (Knock) Simon McConnell (Ballyclare)

10 08:51 49 13:51 Nick Grant (Knock) Greg Carew (Edenderry) Michael Turley (Elm Park)

11 09:00 50 14:00 Alija Kadic (Germany) Jonathan Gourley (Holywood) Donal Hogan (Killeen)

12 09:09 51 14:09 Chris Drumm (Rosslare) Lorcan Costello (Hollystown) James Monaghan (Island)

13 09:18 52 14:18 Darren Crowe (Dunmurry) Kevin Stack (Dungarvan) Barry Daly (Edmondstown)

27 12:30 14 07:30 Ronan Branigan (Co. Louth) Stephen Loftus (Lahinch) Adrian Brogan (Forrest Little)

28 12:39 15 07:39 David Finn (Mallow) Byron Campbell (Malone) Stephen Barry (L’town & B’town)

29 12:48 16 07:48 Michael Sinclair (Knock) Dave O’Donovan (Muskerry) Ciaran O’Connor (Athlone)

30 12.57 17 07:57 Mark Hammond (Moyola Park) David Lally (Tuam) Joe Dillon (Headfort)

31 13:06 18 08:06 Paul Dunne (Greystones) Rory Leonard (Banbridge) Joseph McCarthy (Forrest Little)

32 13:15 19 08:15 Alex McCloy (Ballymena) Daniel Coyle (Co. Louth) Andrew McCormick (Scrabo)

33 13:24 20 08:24 Paul Cutler (Portstewart) Padraig McGrath (Dromoland) Niall Goulding (Portmarnock)

34 13:33 21 08:33 Niall Kearney (Royal Dublin) Simon Doherty (Malone) Richard Bridges (Stackstown)

35 13:42 22 08:42 Gerard Lawlor (Newbridge) Ross McConnell (Belvoir Park) Keith Crowley (Lee Valley)

36 13:51 23 08:51 Andrew Hogan (Newlands) Garth McGee (Malone) Richard Walsh (Kilkenny)

37 14:00 24 09:00 Des Morgan (Mullingar) David Leathem (Lisburn) Craig Martin (Kilkenny)

38 14:09 25 09:09 Jim Carvill (Warrenpoint) Gerard Kelly (Co. Louth) Gary Hamill (Ardglass)

39 14:18 26 09:18 Gary McDermott (Co. Sligo) Sean Morrison (City of Derry) Philip Duff (Skerries)

 

10th Tee / 1st Tee

14 07:30 27 12:30 Russell Durnin (Laytown & B’town) Kevin Condren (Greystones) Alan McGrath (Greenore)

15 07:39 28 12:39 Anthony Smith (Island) Alan Harty (West Waterford) David Kelleher (Portmarnock)

16 07:48 29 12:48 Gerard Dunne (Seapoint) Ciaran McAleavey (Banbridge) Steven Kelly (Lurgan)

17 07:57 30 12.57 James Fox (Portmarnock) John Turner (Royal Portrush) David Carroll (Grange)

18 08:06 31 13:06 Fergal Rafferty (Dungannon) John D McGinn (L & B) Steve Prendergast (R. Dublin)

19 08:15 32 13:15 Niall Gorey (Lee Valley) Michael Brett (Portmarnock) Tom Flanagan (New Forest)

20 08:24 33 13:24 Alan Dunbar (Rathmore) Damien Glynn (Galway) Colm Campbell (Warrenpoint)

21 08:33 34 13:33 Luke Lennox (Moyola Park) Darren Clarke (Knightsbrook) Steven Webster (Castle)

22 08:42 35 13:42 Eoin O’Connor (Ballybunion) Jim Mulready (Castle) Liam Brady (Royal Dublin)

23 08:51 36 13:51 Eoin O’Sullivan (Island) John Timony (Headfort) Gary McGrane (Royal Dublin)

24 09:00 37 14:00 Harry Diamond (Belvoir Park) Thomas O’Connor (Athlone) Damien Coyne (Tuam)

25 09:09 38 14:09 Stephen Crowe (Dunmurry) Kelan McDonagh (Athlone) Thomas Fay (Rush)

26 09:18 39 14:18 Reeve Whitson (Mourne) Mark Ryan (Grange) Ciaran Boggan (Co. Meath)

40 12:30 1 07:30 David Ruddy (Thurles) John Murray (Mourne) Daniel Vaughan (Ardglass)

41 12:39 2 07:39 Michael Buggy (Castlecomer) Garth Boyd (Donaghadee) Daniel Beattie (Whitehead)

42 12:48 3 07:48 Chris Carvill (Belvoir Park) Clancy Bowe (Tramore) Jeff Hopkins (Skerries)

43 12.57 4 07:57 Stephen Healy (Claremorris) Andrew Morris (Belvoir Park) Thomas O’Flynn (Fota Island)

44 13:06 5 08:06 Robert McCarthy (Island) Martin Poucher (Limerick) Richard McDowell (R. Belfast)

45 13:15 6 08:15 Rory McNamara (Headfort) Chris Hughes (Royal Portrush) Colum Abernethy (Dun Laoghaire)

46 13:24 7 08:24 David Sutton (Lurgan) J. P. Hughes (Douglas) Kevin Connolly (Portarlington)

47 13:33 8 08:33 Seamus Power (West Waterford) Chris Selfridge (Moyola Park) Gary O’Flaherty (Cork)

48 13:42 9 08:42 Connor Doran (Banbridge) Rasmus Astrand (Sweden) Kieran Canty (Douglas)

49 13:51 10 08:51 Eddie McCormack (Galway) Damien McCusker (Moyola Park) J Stevenson (Ryl Portrush)

50 14:00 11 09:00 Alan Duffy (Royal Tara) Karl Bornemann (Douglas) Keith Egan (Curragh)

51 14:09 12 09:09 Tommy McGowan (Strandhill) Matthew McAlpin (Portrush) Shane Smyth (Co. Louth)

52 14:18 13 09:18 Gareth Bohill (Co. Louth) Liam Reilly (Galgorm Castle) Eugene Smith (Ardee)