€30,000 (€3,500 for the winner)

At Mount Juliet Golf Club (Par 72), October 12-14.

First round cancelled due to rain, Championship reduced to 54 holes.

Final

1 David Higgins  Waterville Golf Links (p) -7 70 72 67 209 €3,500

(Higgins won with a birdie at the 3rd extra hole, the 17th)

T2 Noel Murray  Massereene -7 70 70 69 209 €2,125

T2 Gary Murphy  Laytown & Bettystown -7 70 69 70 209 €2,125

4 Peter Martin  Riverside Golf Academy -6 67 71 72 210 €1,660

T5 Brendan McGovern  Headfort -5 72 71 68 211 €1,375

T5 Eamonn Brady  Clontarf -5 69 70 72 211 €1,375

7 Glen Robinson  St Helen’s Bay Golf Resort -4 70 73 69 212 €1,200

T8 Patrick Devine  Royal Dublin -3 73 72 68 213 €927.50

T8 Cian McNamara  Limerick -3 72 69 72 213 €927.50

10 John Kelly  St Margaret’s Golf & Country C -2 69 73 72 214 €830

T11 Jerry Scullion  Kilkeel -1 73 72 70 215 €732.50

T11 Niall Kearney  Royal Dublin -1 74 73 68 215 €732.50

T13 Barrie Trainor E 69 77 70 216 €531.67

T13 David Mortimer  Galway E 73 75 68 216 €531.67

T13 John Dwyer  Ashbourne E 71 71 74 216 €531.67

T16 John Dolan  Ballybofey & Stranorlar Golf C +1 75 70 72 217 €423.33

T16 Mark O’Sullivan  Ashbourne +1 73 72 72 217 €423.33

T16 Michael Collins  Mallow Golf Range +1 73 74 70 217 €423.33

T19 Wayne O’Callaghan  Wayneocallaghangolf.com +2 70 75 73 218 €368

T19 Tim Rice +2 76 69 73 218 €368

T19 James Roche  Gorey Driving Range +2 72 71 75 218 €368

T19 Enda McLoughlin  Wicklow +2 70 72 76 218 €368

T19 Seamus McMonagle  Dunfanaghy +2 70 72 76 218 €368

T24 David Reilly  Westmanstown +3 73 73 73 219 €326

T24 Damian Mooney  Ballyliffin +3 72 73 74 219 €326

T24 Peter Jones  Coollattin +3 73 72 74 219 €326

T24 Neil O’Briain +3 72 69 78 219 €326

T24 David Jones  Bushfoot +3 72 75 72 219 €326

T29 John Murray  Malahide +4 72 76 72 220 €293.33

T29 Peter O’Keeffe  Muskerry +4 72 75 73 220 €293.33

T29 Enda Maguire  Dundalk +4 74 73 73 220 €293.33

T32 Kevin McGivern  Mannan Castle +5 71 77 73 221 €265

T32 John McDermott  Grange +5 76 71 74 221 €265

T34 Philip Walton +6 72 74 76 222 €240

T34 David Ryan  Cahir Park +6 75 71 76 222 €240

T34 Leslie Walker  Dundalk +6 74 74 74 222 €240

T34 Donal Gleeson  Old Conna +6 77 71 74 222 €240

T38 Ian Kerr  Bunclody Golf & Fishing Club +7 75 71 77 223 €220

T38 Michael McDermott  Pure Golf Leopardstown +7 75 75 73 223 €220

T38 John Dignam  Slade Valley +7 77 72 74 223 €220

T41 Gary Wardlow  American Golf +8 76 74 74 224 €205

T41 James Quinlivan  Mullingar +8 75 74 75 224 €205

T43 Peter McClelland  Peter McClelland Golf +9 74 76 75 225 €178.33

T43 Stephen Galvin  Curragh +9 73 77 75 225 €178.33

T43 Melvyn Flanagan  Mount Temple +9 73 77 75 225 €178.33

T46 Darren Walsh  Wexford +10 73 77 76 226 €162.50

T46 Michael Allan  Pure Golf Leopardstown +10 73 74 79 226 €162.50

T48 David Hughes  Massereene +11 77 73 77 227 €151.67

T48 Daniel Beattie +11 76 73 78 227 €151.67

T48 Mark Staunton  Ballinasloe +11 71 77 79 227 €151.67

T51 Tony O’Regan  Carton House Golf Course +12 75 75 78 228 €150

T51 Gary Madden  Bearna Golf & Country Club +12 71 78 79 228 €150

53 Gareth McCausland  Ballyliffin +13 73 77 79 229 €150

54 Mark O’Mahony  Titleist National Fitting Cent +15 71 79 81 231 €150

 

After 36 holes

138 Peter Martin (Riverside Golf Academy) 67 71

139 Eamonn Brady (Clontarf) 69 70, Gary Murphy (Laytown & Bettystown) 70 69

140 Noel Murray (Massereene) 70 70,

141 Cian McNamara (Limerick) 72 69, Neil O’Briain 72 69

142 David Higgins (Waterville Golf Links) 70 72, John Dwyer (Ashbourne) 71 71, Seamus McMonagle (Dunfanaghy) 70 72, Enda McLoughlin (Wicklow) 70 72, John Kelly (St Margaret’s Golf & CC) 69 73

143 James Roche (Gorey DR) 72 71, Glen Robinson (St Helen’s Bay Golf Resort) 70 73, Brendan McGovern (Headfort) 72 71,

145 Peter Jones (Coollattin) 73 72, Jerry Scullion (Kilkeel) 73 72, Damian Mooney (Ballyliffin) 72 73, Patrick Devine (Royal Dublin) 73 72, Wayne O’Callaghan (Wayneocallaghangolf.com) 70 75, Tim Rice (76 69), Mark O’Sullivan (Ashbourne) 73 72, John Dolan (Ballybofey & Stranorlar) 75 70

146 Barrie Trainor 69 77, David Reilly (Westmanstown) 73 73, Philip Walton 72 74, David Ryan (Cahir Park) 75 71, Ian Kerr (Bunclody Golf & Fishing Club) 75 71

147 David Jones (Bushfoot) 72 75, Enda Maguire (Dundalk) 74 73, John McDermott (Grange) 76 71, Michael Allan (Pure Golf Leopardstown) 73 74, Niall Kearney (Royal Dublin) 74 73, Peter O’Keeffe (Muskerry) 72 75, Michael Collins (Mallow Golf Range) 73 74,

148 Kevin McGivern (Mannan Castle) 71 77, John Murray (Malahide) 72 76, David Mortimer (Galway) 73 75, Leslie Walker (Dundalk) 74 74, Donal Gleeson (Old Conna) 77 71, Mark Staunton (Ballinasloe) 71 77,

149 Daniel Beattie 76 73, John Dignam (Slade Valley) 77 72, Gary Madden (Bearna Golf & Country Club) 71 78, James Quinlivan (Mullingar) 75 74

150 David Hughes (Massereene) 77 73, Gary Wardlow (American Golf) 76 74, Mark O’Mahony (Titleist National Fitting Centre) 71 79, Melvyn Flanagan (Mount Temple) 73 77, Tony O’Regan (Carton House) 75 75, Peter McClelland (Peter McClelland Golf) 74 76, Stephen Galvin (Curragh) 73 77, Michael McDermott (Pure Golf Leopardstown) 75 75, Darren Walsh (Wexford) 73 77, Gareth McCausland (Ballyliffin) 73 77

Missed the cut (details to come)

Greg Massey Hermitage Golf Club +7

David Foley Dromoland Castle GC +7

Eddie Doyle Natural Golf School +7

Gerry Burke Curragh Golf Club +7

Ted Higgins Mount Wolseley Golf & County C +8

Patrick Geraghty Druids Glen Golf Club +8

Darren McWilliams Blackwood Golf Centre +8

Michael O’Shea Callan Golf Club +9

Eoin O’Connor Kilkenny Golf Club +9

Daniel Sugrue Killarney Golf & Fishing Club +9

Ian St.John Carrick-on-Suir Golf Club +9

Seamus Clinton Letterkenny Golf Club +10

Bernard Quigley Carton House Golf Course +10

Derry Kiely Faithlegg Golf Club +10

Ryan Madigan Killiney Golf Club +10

Paul Masterson Coollattin Golf Club +10

William Noble County Cavan Golf Club +11

Peter O’Hagan PeterOHagan.com +11

John Sugrue Tralee Golf Club +11

Brian O’Donovan Douglas Golf Club +11

Graeme Dunlea Adare Manor Hotel & Golf Resor +11

Kenny Fahey GUI National Academy +11

Ian Colleran Athlone Golf Academy +12

Sean Cotter Mount Juliet Golf Club +12

Richard Creamer Tuam Golf Club +12

Patrick Sheehy Newcastle West Golf Club +13

Mark Cribben Carr Golf Services +13

Gregory Leech Lisheen Springs Golf Club +14

David Mooney Golf Graffix +14

Eoin Tobin Tipperary Golf Club +14

Jimmy Bolger Kilkenny Golf Club +14

Emmet Staunton Castleknock Golf Club +15

David Ruddy Cahir Park Golf Club +16

Joe Dillon Headfort Golf Club +17

Hugh Feeney Athlone Golf Club +17

Kevin Foy Stepaside Golf Centre +18

Conor McCormick Newcastle West Golf Club +20

Gavin Kavanagh Delgany Golf Club +21

Colin Farr Whitehead Golf Club +22

Jamie Walsh Charleville Golf Club +25

Graham Callaghan Hollywood Lakes Golf Club +26

Michael Hutchinson Lisburn Golf Club +29

WD Neil Manchip (GUI National Academy)

DQ Shane Deegan (Spawell Driving Range) ,Marc Kynes (Dargle View), Edward Doyle (Westmanstown), Kevin Morris (Fota Island)

RTD Robert Giles (Greenore), Eanna Jones (Nenagh)

 

First round

67 Peter Martin (Riverside Golf Academy)

69 John Kelly (St Margaret’s Golf & CC), Barrie Trainor, Eamonn Brady (Clontarf)

70 Wayne O’Callaghan (Wayneocallaghangolf.com), Glen Robinson (St Helen’s Bay Golf Resort), Enda McLoughlin (Wicklow Golf Club), Gary Murphy (Laytown & Bettystown), Noel Murray (Massereene Golf Club), David Higgins (Waterville Golf Links), Seamus McMonagle (Dunfanaghy Golf Club)

71 Gary Madden (Bearna Golf & CC), Mark Staunton (Ballinasloe Golf Club), Kevin McGivern (Mannan Castle), Mark O’Mahony (Titleist National Fitting Centre), John Dwyer (Ashbourne GC), Cian McNamara (Limerick Golf Club),

72 Peter O’Keeffe (Muskerry), Neil O’Briain, Brendan McGovern (Headfort), David Jones (Bushfoot), James Roche (Gorey DR), John Murray (Malahide), Damian Mooney (Ballyliffin), Philip Walton

73 Darren Walsh (Wexford), Michael Allan (Pure Golf Leopardstown), Mark O’Sullivan (Ashbourne), Gareth McCausland (Ballyliffin), Michael Collins (Mallow GR), Jerry Scullion (Kilkeel), Peter Jones (Coollattin), David Reilly (Westmanstown), Melvyn Flanagan (Mount Temple), David Mortimer (Galway), Stephen Galvin (Curragh), Patrick Devine (Royal Dublin)

74 Mark Cribben (Carr Golf Services), Niall Kearney (Royal Dublin), Kenny Fahey (GUI National Academy), Darren McWilliams (Blackwood G Cent), David Foley (Dromoland Castle), Greg Massey (Hermitage), Enda Maguire (Dundalk), Peter McClelland (Peter McClelland Golf), Leslie Walker (Dundalk)

75 Michael McDermott (Pure Golf Leopardstown), David Ryan (Cahir Park), Ian Kerr (Bunclody Golf & Fishing Club), John Dolan (Ballybofey & Stranorlar), James Quinlivan (Mullingar), Ted Higgins (Mount Wolseley Golf & CC, Tony O’Regan (Carton House), John Sugrue (Tralee)

76 John McDermott (Grange), Brian O’Donovan (Douglas), Eoin O’Connor (Kilkenny), Daniel Sugrue (Killarney Golf & Fishing Club), Tim Rice, Seamus Clinton (Letterkenny), Gary Wardlow (American Golf), Daniel Beattie, , Eddie Doyle (Natural Golf School), Bernard Quigley (Carton House),

77 John Dignam (Slade Valley), Ryan Madigan (Killiney), Donal Gleeson (Old Conna), Paul Masterson (Coollattin), Ian St. John (Carrick-on-Suir), David Hughes (Massereene ), Michael O’Shea (Callan), William Noble (County Cavan), Shane Deegan (Spawell Driving Range), Peter O’Hagan (PeterOHagan.com ),

78 Sean Cotter (Mount Juliet), Gregory Leech (Lisheen Springs), Emmet Staunton (Castleknock), Patrick Geraghty (Druids Glen),

79 Ian Colleran (Athlone Golf Academy), Gerry Burke (Curragh), Derry Kiely (Faithlegg), Richard Creamer (Tuam), Kevin Foy (Stepaside Golf Centre), Eoin Tobin (Tipperary), Graeme Dunlea (Adare Manor Hotel & Golf Resort), Patrick Sheehy (Newcastle West)

80 Marc Kynes (Dargle View), Jamie Walsh (Charleville), David Ruddy (Cahir Park),

81 Robert Giles (Greenore), David Mooney (Golf Graffix)

82 Jimmy Bolger (Kilkenny), Conor McCormick (Newcastle West),

83 Hugh Feeney (Athlone),

84 Graham Callaghan (Hollywood Lakes)

86 Colin Farr (Whitehead),

88 Joe Dillon (Headfort), Gavin Kavanagh (Delgany),

93 Michael Hutchinson (Lisburn),

WD Neil Manchip (GUI National Academy)

DQ Edward Doyle (Westmanstown), Kevin Morris (Fota Island)

RTD Eanna Jones Nenagh Golf Club