The Royal Dublin Golf Club, Par 72

Friday 11 - Sunday 13 May 2012

Final

295 Gavin Moynihan (The Island) 74 70 76 75

296 Robin Kind (Netherlands) 73 71 77 75

298 Brian Casey (Headfort) 80 72 74 72

299 Daan Huizing (Netherlands) 74 70 78 77, Mike Miller (USA) 71 73 79 76

300 Harry Diamond (Belvoir Park) 73 70 81 76

301 Eddie McCormack (Galway) 77 70 79 75

303 Eoin Arthurs (Forrest Little) 75 75 76 77

304 Gary McDermott (Co. Sligo) 78 74 76 76, Aaron Kearney (Castlerock) 76 70 79 79, Richard Bridges (Stackstown) 75 72 73 84, Dermot McElroy (Ballymena) 71 74 79 80

305 Paul O’Kane (Moyola Park) 77 74 75 79, Matt McAlpin (Royal Portrush) 76 73 78 78, Alan Dunbar (Rathmore) 75 73 74 83, Richard O’Donovan (Lucan) 74 76 78 77

306 Rory McNamara (Headfort) 76 70 77 83, Simon Ward (Co. Louth) 70 75 81 80

308 C Selfridge (Moyola Park) 78 74 76 80, Q Carew (Edenderry) 77 73 80 78, M Sinclair (Knock) 76 76 79 77, R Whitson (Mourne) 74 76 82 76, P Shields (Scotland) 74 74 83 77, T McLarnon (Massereene) 70 77 82 79

310 B Walton (The Island) 77 75 76 82, A Hogan (Newlands) 76 76 78 80

311 G Lenehan (Portmarnock) 75 75 75 86, C Campbell (Warrenpoint) 74 71 81 85, K McDonagh (Athlone) 72 76 80 83

314 R Burke (Castle) 74 77 80 83, C Doran (Banbridge) 73 72 79 90

315 K McCarthy (Kinsale) 78 74 83 80, M Shanahan (Castlemartyr) 75 72 87 81, J White (Scotland) 74 77 79 85

317 G Bohill (Co. Louth) 78 74 85 80, J Greene (Portmarnock) 78 73 84 82

318 T Grava (France) 76 76 84 82, E Smith (Ardee) 75 75 85 83, M Durcan (Co. Sligo) 75 75 84 84, J Evans (England) 74 73 82 89

320 M Trappel (Austria) 73 72 87 88

323 A Cooper (Australia) 78 74 84 87

RTD S McConnell (Ballyclare) 73 78 78 RTD

WTD J Carvill (Banbridge) 76 75 79 WTD

DQ J De Poyen (France) 75 71 DQ

 

After 54 holes

220 R Bridges (Stackstown) 75 72 73, G Moynihan (The Island) 74 70 76

221 R Kind (Netherlands) 73 71 77

222 A Dunbar (Rathmore) 75 73 74, D Huizing (Netherlands) 74 70 78

223 R McNamara (Headfort) 76 70 77, M Miller (USA) 71 73 79

224 C Doran (Banbridge) 73 72 79, H Diamond (Belvoir Park) 73 70 81, D McElroy (Ballymena) 71 74 79

225 A Kearney (Castlerock) 76 70 79, G Lenehan (Portmarnock) 75 75 75

226 B Casey (Headfort) 80 72 74, P O’Kane (Moyola Park) 77 74 75, E McCormack (Galway) 77 70 79, E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 75 75 76, C Campbell (Warrenpoint) 74 71 81, S Ward (Co. Louth) 70 75 81

227 M McAlpin (Royal Portrush) 76 73 78

228 G McDermott (Co. Sligo) 78 74 76, C Selfridge (Moyola Park) 78 74 76, B Walton (The Island) 77 75 76, R O’Donovan (Lucan) 74 76 78, K McDonagh (Athlone) 72 76 80

229 J Evans (England) 74 73 82, S McConnell (Ballyclare) 73 78 78, T McLarnon (Massereene) 70 77 82

230 Q Carew (Edenderry) 77 73 80, A Hogan (Newlands) 76 76 78, J Carvill (Banbridge) 76 75 79, J White (Scotland) 74 77 79

231 M Sinclair (Knock) 76 76 79, R Burke (Castle) 74 77 80, P Shields (Scotland) 74 74 83

232 R Whitson (Mourne) 74 76 82, M Trappel (Austria) 73 72 87

234 M Durcan (Co. Sligo) 75 75 84, M Shanahan (Castlemartyr) 75 72 87

235 K McCarthy (Kinsale) 78 74 83, J Greene (Portmarnock) 78 73 84, E Smith (Ardee) 75 75 85

236 A Cooper (Australia) 78 74 84, T Grava (France) 76 76 84

237 G Bohill (Co. Louth) 78 74 85

DQ J De Poyen (France) 75 71 DQ

 

After 36 Holes

143 H Diamond (Belvoir Park) 73 70

144 D Huizing (Netherlands) 74 70, G Moynihan (The Island) 74 70, R Kind (Netherlands) 73 71, M Miller (USA) 71 73

145 C Campbell (Warrenpoint) 74 71, M Trappel (Austria) 73 72, C Doran (Banbridge) 73 72, D McElroy (Ballymena) 71 74, S Ward (Co. Louth) 70 75

146 R McNamara (Headfort) 76 70, A Kearney (Castlerock) 76 70, J De Poyen (France) 75 71

147 E McCormack (Galway) 77 70, M Shanahan (Castlemartyr) 75 72, R Bridges (Stackstown) 75 72, J Evans (England) 74 73, T McLarnon (Massereene) 70 77

148 A Dunbar (Rathmore) 75 73, P Shields (Scotland) 74 74, K McDonagh (Athlone) 72 76

149 M McAlpin (Royal Portrush) 76 73

150 Q Carew (Edenderry) 77 73, E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 75 75, E Smith (Ardee) 75 75, G Lenehan (Portmarnock) 75 75, M Durcan (Co. Sligo) 75 75, R O’Donovan (Lucan) 74 76, R Whitson (Mourne) 74 76

151 J Greene (Portmarnock) 78 73, P O’Kane (Moyola Park) 77 74, J Carvill (Banbridge) 76 75, J White (Scotland) 74 77, R Burke (Castle) 74 77, S McConnell (Ballyclare) 73 78

152 B Casey (Headfort) 80 72, G McDermott (Co. Sligo) 78 74, C Selfridge (Moyola Park) 78 74, K McCarthy (Kinsale) 78 74, A Cooper (Australia) 78 74, G Bohill (Co. Louth) 78 74, B Walton (The Island) 77 75, T Grava (France) 76 76, M Sinclair (Knock) 76 76, A Hogan (Newlands) 76 76

Non-Qualifiers:

153 D Loftus (Castlebar) 80 73, S Moloney (Castletroy) 79 74, D Holland (Castle) 79 74, J Hume (Rathsallagh) 76 77, K Reints (Netherlands) 75 78, H Beins (Germany) 74 79

154 I O’Rourke (Cork) 80 74, J Fox (Portmarnock) 79 75, S O’Hara (Co. Sligo) 78 76, T Le Berre (France) 78 76, B McSweeney (Woodbrook) 78 76, J Pierse (Grange) 77 77, L Lespinasse (France) 77 77, C Fairweather (Knock) 76 78, S Binning (Scotland) 76 78, C McKenna (Mallow) 75 79, N Gorey (Muskerry) 75 79

155 G Lawlor (Newbridge) 80 75

156 S Borrowman (Scotland) 80 76, D Morgan (Mullingar) 80 76, S Larkin (Scotland) 80 76, A Thomas (Tramore) 79 77, M Brett (Portmarnock) 79 77, D Byrne (Athenry) 78 78, J Hassler (France) 78 78, A Kiernan (Forrest Little) 77 79, S Grehan (Tullamore) 76 80, A Kelly (Muskerry) 76 80, P Mazier (France) 76 80, S Ryan (The Royal Dublin) 75 81

157 J Marot (France) 85 72, M Wolf (Germany) 79 78, J Hendrick (Scotland) 78 79, S Bryan (Delgany) 77 80

158 M Robb (Scotland) 85 73, D Downie (Sutton) 84 74, J Carney (England) 82 76, D Coyle (Co. Louth) 81 77, C Morizio (France) 81 77, R Cannon (Balbriggan) 81 77, I Brennan (Greenore) 80 78, J Lyons (Birr) 80 78, J Hopkins (Skerries) 77 81

159 F Schulte (Germany) 82 77, R Knightly (The Royal Dublin) 81 78, C O’Neil (Scotland) 80 79, R Arnorsson (Iceland) 79 80, G Stevenson (Scotland) 78 81, G O’Flaherty (Cork) 77 82, G McGrane (The Royal Dublin) 73 86

160 S O’Connor (Skerries) 82 78, G Collins (Rosslare) 82 78, M Kippen (England) 81 79, D O’Donovan (Muskerry) 81 79, C Molloy (Ardee) 80 80, E Joris (France) 80 80

161 G Mungovan (Headfort) 78 83

162 S Walsh (Portmarnock) 87 75, S McGlynn (Carton House) 87 75, S Healy (Claremorris) 83 79, P McCrudden (Royal Portrush) 83 79, G Walsh (Mount Juliet) 80 82, K Ritchie (USA) 79 83, R Connolly (Rathsallagh) 78 84

163 M Buggy (Castlecomer) 82 81, M Hausweiler (Germany) 81 82

164 G McKenna (Fortwilliam) 83 81, B Daly (Edmondstown) 82 82

167 N Steedman (Courtown) 84 83, K Egan (Carton House) 80 87

168 N Tacher (France) 83 85

188 A Bogoni (Italy) 92 96

NR S Moran (Carton House) 84 NR

WTD W Hanna (Kilkeel) 81 WTD, S Flanagan (Co. Sligo) 88 WTD

Final day tee times (Rounds 3/4)

06:42/11:42 Andrew Hogan (Newlands) Michael Sinclair (Knock), Thomas Grava (France)

06:51/11:51: Brendan Walton (The Island) Gareth Bohill (Co. Louth), Andrew Cooper (Australia)

07:00/12:00: Kieran McCarthy (Kinsale) Chris Selfridge (Moyola Park), Gary McDermott (Co. Sligo)

07:09/12:09: Brian Casey (Headfort) Simon McConnell (Ballyclare), Ronan Burke (Castle)

07:18/12:18: James White (Scotland) Jim Carvill (Banbridge), Paul O’Kane (Moyola Park)

07:27/12:27: John Greene (Portmarnock) Reeve Whitson (Mourne), Richard O’Donovan (Lucan)

07:36/12:36: Michael Durcan (Co. Sligo) Geoff Lenehan (Portmarnock), Eugene Smith (Ardee)

07:45/12:45: Eoin Arthurs (Forrest Little) Quentin Carew (Edenderry), Matthew McAlpin (Ryl Portrush)

07:54/12:54: Kelan McDonagh (Athlone) Paul Shields (Scotland), Alan Dunbar (Rathmore)

08:03/13:03: Tiarnan McLarnon (M’reene) Josh Evans (England), Richard Bridges (Stackstown)

08:12/13:12: Mark Shanahan (Castlemartyr) Eddie McCormack (Galway), Julien De Poyen (France)

08:21/13:21: Aaron Kearney (Castlerock) Rory McNamara (Headfort), Simon Ward (Co. Louth)

08:30/13:30: Dermot McElroy (Ballymena) Connor Doran (Banbridge), Manuel Trappel (Austria)

08:39/13:39: Colm Campbell (Warrenpoint) Mike Miller (USA), Robin Kind (Netherlands)

08:48/13:48: Gavin Moynihan (The Island) Daan Huizing (Netherlands), Harry Diamond (Belvoir Park)

 

First Round (CSS: 77)

70 S Ward (Co. Louth), T McLarnon (Massereene)

71 D McElroy (Ballymena), M Miller (USA)

72 K McDonagh (Athlone)

73 C Doran (Banbridge), G McGrane (The Royal Dublin), R Kind (Netherlands), H Diamond (Belvoir Park), M Trappel (Austria), S McConnell (Ballyclare)

74 R Burke (Castle), H Beins (Germany), D Huizing (Netherlands), J White (Scotland), C Campbell (Warrenpoint), G Moynihan (The Island), R Whitson (Mourne), J Evans (England), P Shields (Scotland), R O’Donovan (Lucan)

75 N Gorey (Muskerry), G Lenehan (Portmarnock), K Reints (Netherlands), J De Poyen (France), M Durcan (Co. Sligo), S Ryan (The Royal Dublin), E Smith (Ardee), E Arthurs (Forrest Little), C McKenna (Mallow), R Bridges (Stackstown), M Shanahan (Castlemartyr), A Dunbar (Rathmore)

76 J Hume (Rathsallagh), M Sinclair (Knock), P Mazier (France), S Grehan (Tullamore), S Binning (Scotland), T Grava (France), C

Fairweather (Knock), M McAlpin (Royal Portrush), A Kearney (Castlerock), J Carvill (Banbridge), A Hogan (Newlands), A Kelly (Muskerry), R McNamara (Headfort)

77 J Hopkins (Skerries), L Lespinasse (France), P O’Kane (Moyola Park), A Kiernan (Forrest Little), B Walton (The Island), G O’Flaherty (Cork), E McCormack (Galway), J Pierse (Grange), S Bryan (Delgany), Q Carew (Edenderry)

78 D Byrne (Athenry), A Cooper (Australia), J Hassler (France), B McSweeney (Woodbrook), R Connolly (Rathsallagh), G Bohill (Co. Louth), S O’Hara (Co. Sligo), K McCarthy (Kinsale), C Selfridge (Moyola Park), G McDermott (Co. Sligo), G Mungovan (Headfort), J Hendrick (Scotland), G Stevenson (Scotland), T Le Berre (France), J Greene (Portmarnock)

79 M Wolf (Germany), R Arnorsson (Iceland), A Thomas (Tramore), K Ritchie (USA), J Fox (Portmarnock), M Brett (Portmarnock), S Moloney (Castletroy), D Holland (Castle)

80 C Molloy (Ardee), I O’Rourke (Cork), C O’Neil (Scotland), S Borrowman (Scotland), D Loftus

(Castlebar), I Brennan (Greenore), G Walsh (Mount Juliet), D Morgan (Mullingar), E Joris (France), S Larkin (Scotland), K Egan (Carton House), B Casey (Headfort), J Lyons (Birr), G Lawlor (Newbridge)

81 D O’Donovan (Muskerry), W Hanna (Kilkeel), M Hausweiler (Germany), C Morizio (France), D Coyle (Co. Louth), R Cannon (Balbriggan), R Knightly (The Royal Dublin), M Kippen (England)

82 J Carney (England), F Schulte (Germany), B Daly (Edmondstown), G Collins (Rosslare), S O’Connor (Skerries), M Buggy (Castlecomer)

83 S Healy (Claremorris), N Tacher (France), G McKenna (Fortwilliam), P McCrudden (Royal Portrush)

84 S Moran (Carton House), D Downie (Sutton), N Steedman (Courtown)

85 M Robb (Scotland), J Marot (France)

87 S McGlynn (Carton House), S Walsh (Portmarnock)

88 S Flanagan (Co. Sligo)

92 A Bogoni (Italy)

NS R Pickard (England)