Quantcast

Irish Amateur Open 2007

The Royal Dublin Golf Club (Par 72)

291 L Saltman (Scotland) 72 77 66 76

293 R Kilpatrick (Banbridge) 74 71 72 76

296 K McNicoll (Scotland) 72 78 75 71

298 P Figueiredo (Portugal) 74 75 69 80, R McIlroy (Holywood) 73 74 75 76

299 N Kearney (Royal Dublin) 77 75 70 77, K Le Sager (France) 75 75 71 78, P Murray (Limerick) 75 72 77 75, C Doran (Banbridge) 74 77 69 79, R McCarthy (The Island) 74 72 76 77

300 M Veijalainen (Finland) 76 74 73 77

301 S Lowry (UCD/Esker Hills) 79 72 73 77, M Thistleton (England) 79 71 73 78, Z Gould (Wales) 76 73 73 79, G Campbell (Scotland) 74 76 76 75, R Ramsay (Scotland) 73 72 79 77

302 E Richardson (England) 76 73 77 76

303 J Caldwell (Clandeboye) 74 74 73 82, J Morris (Rosslare) 73 79 75 76, J Granberg (Finland) 72 75 77 79, R Enoch (Wales) 72 73 77 81

304 D Lernihan (Castle/UCD) 78 72 78 76, X Poncelet (France) 76 76 73 79, C Macaulay (Scotland) 76 75 75 78

305 D Morgan (Mullingar) 79 72 73 81, N Grant (Knock) 75 73 78 79, P O'Hara (Scotland) 74 75 76 80

306 S McEwan (Scotland) 79 73 77 77, N Edwards (Wales) 74 77 72 83

307 J McGinn (Laytown & Bettystown) 77 75 77 78, A Hogan (Newlands/UCD) 77 74 76 80, R Bechu (France) 74 75 79 79

309 R Thuillier (France) 75 75 78 81, B Fotheringham (Scotland) 75 75 71 88, L Lennox (Moyola Park) 74 78 76 81

310 A Runcie (Wales) 78 72 78 82, D Leathem (Lisburn) 77 73 77 83, S Henry (Scotland) 76 73 83 78

311 P Cutler (Portstewart) 75 74 80 82

314 R Kellett (Scotland) 80 69 77 88, M Armitage (England) 78 72 82 82, M Novy (Czech Republic) 71 78 78 87

315 C Geraghty (England) 74 78 79 84, B Walton (The Island/UCD) 74 76 79 86

316 R Zwahlen (France) 73 77 80 86

318 R McKnight (Scotland) 75 76 82 85

 

After 36 holes

145 R Kilpatrick (Banbridge) 74 71, R Ramsay (Scotland) 73 72, R Enoch (Wales) 72 73

146 R McCarthy (The Island) 74 72

147 P Murray (Limerick) 75 72, R McIlroy (Holywood) 73 74, J Granberg (Finland) 72 75

148 N Grant (Knock) 75 73, J Caldwell (Clandeboye) 74 74

149 R Kellett (Scotland) 80 69, E Richardson (England) 76 73, S Henry (Scotland) 76 73, Z Gould (Wales) 76 73, P Cutler (Portstewart) 75 74, R Bechu (France) 74 75, P Figueiredo (Portugal) 74 75, P O'Hara (Scotland) 74 75, L Saltman (Scotland) 72 77, M Novy (Czech Republic) 71 78

150 M Thistleton (England) 79 71, D Lernihan (Castle/UCD) 78 72, M Armitage (England) 78 72, A Runcie (Wales) 78 72, D Leathem (Lisburn) 77 73, M Veijalainen (Finland) 76 74, K Le Sager (France) 75 75, B Fotheringham (Scotland) 75 75, R Thuillier (France) 75 75, B Walton (The Island/UCD) 74 76, G Campbell (Scotland) 74 76, R Zwahlen (France) 73 77, K McNicoll (Scotland) 72 78

151 S Lowry (UCD/Esker Hills) 79 72, D Morgan (Mullingar) 79 72, A Hogan (Newlands/UCD) 77 74, C Macaulay (Scotland) 76 75, R McKnight (Scotland) 75 76, C Doran (Banbridge) 74 77, N Edwards (Wales) 74 77

152 S McEwan (Scotland) 79 73, J McGinn (Laytown & Bettystown) 77 75, N Kearney (Royal Dublin) 77 75, X Poncelet (France) 76 76, L Lennox (Moyola Park) 74 78, C Geraghty (England) 74 78, J Morris (Rosslare) 73 79

Non-qualifiers

153 G Carew (Edenderry) 81 72, C Cousins (Wales) 80 73, M Gaynor (U.S.A.) 77 76, P McLean (Scotland) 77 76, J Carvill (Warrenpoint) 77 76, B Evans (England) 76 77

154 T Sistonen (Finland) 81 73, B Norton (U.S.A.) 79 75, M Sinclair (Knock) 78 76, G O'Neill (Jersey) 78 76, R Thomas (Wales) 77 77, L Allen (England) 76 78, S McAllister (Scotland) 74 80

155 S Grant (Birr) 82 73, P O'Hanlon (Curragh) 82 73, M Barbosa (U.S.A.) 81 74, W Rieder (Austria) 79 76, S Ward (Co Louth) 78 77, J Lyons (Galway) 78 77, B Westgate (England) 77 78, B Grace (South Africa) 76 79, G Cambis (France) 76 79, K McAlpine (Scotland) 73 82

156 E O'Connell (The Fox Club) 80 76, M McCoy (U.S.A.) 80 76, J Smedley (England) 79 77, G Lawlor (Citywest) 77 79, A McCloy (Ballymena) 76 80, Z Saltman (Scotland) 76 80

157 R Boal (Scrabo) 84 73, M O'Sullivan (Stow Acres) 81 76, S Kindsted (Finland) 80 77, A Rosado (Portugal) 77 80

158 N Catesson (France) 83 75, C Vance (England) 80 78, S Doherty (Malone) 79 79, T Ortner (Austria) 78 80,
J Savolampi (Finland) 77 81

159 W McCully (Donaghadee) 86 73, M Salminen (Finland) 82 77, J Dale (England) 81 78, E McAnoy (Knock) 79 80, A Ross (Canada) 77 82

160 N Henriques (Portugal) 80 80, B Jones (England) 80 80

161 R Merchant (Wales) 89 72, A Fadel (U.S.A.) 86 75, A Gabella Wenne (Sweden) 85 76, B Kosmin (France) 85 76, E Saxel (England) 83 78, J Pernaa (Finland) 79 82, J Guillet (France) 79 82

162 C Mivis (Belgium) 83 79, T Halpen (Canada) 81 81, S Archibald (England) 81 81

163 C Scotto (France) 86 77, J Vickery (Wales) 83 80, E Mercadier (France) 81 82, L Matthews (Wales) 80 83,
R McNamara (Headfort) 78 85

164 P Nelson (South Africa) 82 82

166 K Hammer (U.S.A.) 84 82, N Kirchner (Austria) 83 83, J Haglund (Finland) 80 86

167 T Wyatt (U.S.A.) 87 80

168 R Leonard (Banbridge) 81 87

169 S O'Brien (U.S.A.) 82 87

171 C Levitte (France) 90 81, J Shufflebotham (Wales) 89 82

172 N Tyry (Finland) 88 84

174 T McGowan (Strandhill) 88 86

179 R Maunder (England) 93 86

NR  R Cannon (L'town & B'town) 77 NR

DQ  E O'Sullivan (The Island) 78 DQ

3rd and 4th round draw
07:00 (12:30) John Morris (Rosslare) Chris Geraghty (England)
07:09 (12:39) Luke Lennox (Moyola Park) Xavier Poncelet (France)
07:18 (12:48) Niall Kearney (Royal Dublin) John McGinn (L’town & B’town) Steven McEwan (Scotland)
07:27 (12:57) Nigel Edwards (Wales) Connor Doran (Banbridge) Robert McKnight (Scotland)
07:36 (13:06) Callum Macaulay (Scotland) Andrew Hogan (Newlands/UCD) Des Morgan (Mullingar)
07:45 (13:15) Shane Lowry (UCD/Esker Hills) Keir McNicoll (Scotland) Romain Zwahlen (France)
07:54 (13:24) Glenn Campbell (Scotland) Brendan Walton (The Island/UCD) Rudy Thuillier (France)
08:03 (13:33) Bryan Fotheringham (Scotland) Kenny Le Sager (France) Miro Veijalainen (Finland)
08:12 (13:42) David Leathem (Lisburn) Adam Runcie (Wales) Marcus Armitage (England)
08:21 (13:51) Dara Lernihan (Castle/UCD) Mark Thistleton (England) Marek Novy (Czech Republic)
08:30 (14:00) Lloyd Saltman (Scotland) Paul O'Hara (Scotland) Pedro Figueiredo (Portugal)
08:39 (14:09) Romain Bechu (France) Paul Cutler (Portstewart) Zack Gould (Wales)
08:48 (14:18) Scott Henry (Scotland) Edward Richardson (England) Ross Kellett (Scotland)
08:57 (14:27) Jonathan Caldwell (Clandeboye) Nicky Grant (Knock) Joonas Granberg (Finland)
09:06 (14:36) Rory McIlroy (Holywood) Pat Murray (Limerick) Robert McCarthy (The Island)
09:15 (14:45) Rhys Enoch (Wales) Richard Ramsay (Scotland) Richard Kilpatrick (Banbridge)