O'Meara Course, Carton House, 

6-8 May 2005 (Par 72)

Final

283 R Ramsay (Scotland) 73 69 73 68

285 D Crowe (Dunmurry) 68 72 72 73

286 M McGeady (North West) 73 76 68 69

288 C Doran (Banbridge) 73 72 73 70

289 S Power (West Waterford) 69 73 74 73

290 R McIlroy (Holywood) 77 73 73 67

291 R Santos (Portugal) 77 69 74 71, G Murray (Scotland) 73 77 69 72, A Gee (England) 73 70 76 72

292 J Williams (Wales) 77 74 70 71

293 N Edwards (Wales) 73 74 73 73, A McArthur (Scotland) 73 72 72 76

294 G Slater (England) 76 76 70 72

295 T Dykes (Wales) 72 73 77 73

296 J Ruth (England) 73 76 75 72, S Crowe (Dunmurry) 73 74 75 74, J King (Scotland) 73 73 77 73

297 J Ferguson (England) 67 77 79 74

298 E Ramsay (Scotland) 78 73 73 74

299 D Belch (England) 76 75 76 72, R McCarthy (The Island) 74 77 73 75

300 A O'Callaghan (Douglas) 74 74 72 80

301 A McCormick (Scrabo) 76 75 76 74, D Finn (Mallow) 73 73 81 74

302 L Saltman (Scotland) 75 75 78 74, N Grant (Clandeboye) 73 77 79 73, T Cruz (Portugal) 73 76 74 79

303 J Granberg (Finland) 77 74 76 76, B McElhinney (North West) 74 78 77 74

304 M Merilainen (Finland) 73 78 76 77, M Campbell (Stackstown) 73 76 80 75

305 J Morris (Mullingar) 78 74 76 77, P Lepitschnik (Austria) 76 75 77 77, E Richardson (England) 75 77 75 78, R Williams (Baltinglass) 73 76 82 74

306 M Poucher (Castle) 78 73 79 76, S McTernan (Co Sligo) 77 72 77 80

307 J Hovila (Finland) 78 74 76 79

308 D Morgan (Mullingar) 76 74 83 75

309 M Reardon (USA) 74 75 80 80

310 B Trainor (Warrenpoint) 74 75 83 78

311 T O'Mahony (Mallow) 79 73 79 80, H Diamond (Holywood) 74 77 80 80

312 C Smith (USA) 72 76 83 81

313 G Hall (Edenderry) 72 79 82 80

 

After 36 Holes:

Qualifiers

140: D Crowe (Dunmurry) 68 72

142: R Ramsay (Scotland) 73 69, S Power (West Waterford) 69 73

143: A Gee (England) 73 70

144: J Ferguson (England) 67 77

145: C Doran (Banbridge) 73 72, A McArthur (Scotland) 73 72, T Dykes (Wales) 72 73

146: R Santos (Portugal) 77 69, D Finn (Mallow) 73 73, J King (Scotland) 73 73

147: S Crowe (Dunmurry) 73 74, N Edwards (Wales) 73 74

148: A O'Callaghan (Douglas) 74 74, C Smith (U.S.A.) 72 76

149: S McTernan (Co Sligo) 77 72, M Reardon (U.S.A.) 74 75, B Trainor (Warrenpoint) 74 75, R Williams (Baltinglass) 73 76, M Campbell (Stackstown) 73 76, M McGeady (North West) 73 76, T Cruz (Portugal) 73 76, J Ruth (England) 73 76

150: R McIlroy (Holywood) 77 73, D Morgan (Mullingar) 76 74, L Saltman (Scotland) 75 75, N Grant (Clandeboye) 73 77, G Murray (Scotland) 73 77

151: M Poucher (Castle) 78 73, E Ramsay (Scotland) 78 73, J Granberg (Finland) 77 74, J Williams (Wales) 77 74, D Belch (England) 76 75, A McCormick (Scrabo) 76 75, P Lepitschnik (Austria) 76 75, H Diamond (Holywood) 74 77, R McCarthy (The Island) 74 77, M Merilainen (Finland) 73 78, G Hall (Edenderry) 72 79

152: T O'Mahony (Mallow) 79 73, J Hovila (Finland) 78 74, J Morris (Mullingar) 78 74, G Slater (England) 76 76, E Richardson (England) 75 77, B McElhinney (North West) 74 78
 

Non-qualifiers:

153: R Kilpatrick (Banbridge) 80 73, P Hendriksen (England) 77 76, E Kennedy (Strabane) 75 78, M Collins (Sutton) 75 78, L Corfield (England) 75 78, G Wright (Wales) 74 79

154: M Lavelle (Belmullet) 79 75, K Crowley (Lee Valley) 78 76, F O'Donoghue (Belvoir Park) 78 76, P Meurer (U.S.A.) 78 76, G O'Neill (Jersey) 78 76, A Meharg (Bright Castle) 77 77, K McGarry (Bandon) 77 77, P Errity (Delgany) 77 77, R Harris (England) 76 78, K O'Neill (Strandhill) 76 78, A Glynn (England) 76 78, C Martin (Nenagh) 75 79, P Purdy (Shandon Park) 72 82

155: A Ahokas (Finland) 79 76, S Miskelly (Knock) 78 77, R Svoboda (Czech Republic) 78 77, N Gorey (Killeen) 77 78, A Ulvio (Finland) 77 78, A Rosado (Portugal) 76 79, B McCarroll (Ballyliffin) 76 79, N Kearney (Royal Dublin) 76 79, F Praegant (Austria) 75 80, N Drane (England) 75 80, A Lehtinen (Finland) 72 83

156: A Schwartzel (South Africa) 83 73, R Leonard (Banbridge) 79 77, C Trunzer (Germany) 76 80, P Murray (Limerick) 76 80, S Benson (England) 75 81

157: A Small (U.S.A.) 82 75, R Maunder (England) 81 76, M Buggy (Castlecomer) 81 76, M Thistleton (England) 81 76, M Sinclair (Knock) 81 76, R Boal (Scrabo) 80 77, S Grant (Birr) 79 78, M Shanahan (West Waterford) 76 81, M O'Sullivan (Galway) 76 81, P Devine (The Island) 75 82

158: H Mantyla (Finland) 82 76, G Brown (Scotland) 81 77, S Cormerais (France) 81 77, K Bornemann (Douglas) 79 79, K Harper (England) 78 80, G Massey (Hermitage) 76 82

159: S McMonagle (Sutton) 80 79

160: K Moore (Isle of Man) 82 78, A McCloy (Ballymena) 80 80, D Carroll (Grange) 80 80, P McDonald (Woodbrook/UCD) 80 80, C Smith (Wales) 78 82, J Kaske (Finland) 78 82

161: S Ward (Co Louth) 86 75, A Barth (Germany) 76 85

162: T Yellin (U.S.A.) 83 79, M Brett (Portmarnock) 80 82, S Hartman (U.S.A.) 78 84, D Richards (England) 78 84

163: P Pierson (U.S.A.) 80 83, D O'Brien (Laytown & Bettystown) 78 85

164: J McGinn (L'town & B'town) 82 82, T Coulter (Massereene) 81 83

166: J Lyons (Galway) 90 76, R Steiner (Austria) 84 82

167: E McAnoy (Knock) 82 85

168: F Flynn (Laytown & Bettystown) 81 87

170: M Horan (Birr) 84 86

RTD:  S Archibald (England) 81 RTD

Draw for Rounds 3 & 4 (Sunday 8th May 2005):

07:00 12:30 Brian McElhinney (North West) Edward Richardson (England)  Grant Slater (England)  

07:09 12:39 John Morris (Mullingar)  Jarno Hovila (Finland)  Timothy O'Mahony (Mallow)  

07:18 12:48 Ger Hall (Edenderry)   Matti Merilainen (Finland)  Robert McCarthy (The Island) 

07:27 12:57 Harry Diamond (Holywood) Peter Lepitschnik (Austria)  Andrew McCormick (Scrabo)  

07:36 13:06 Danny Belch (England)   James Williams (Wales)  Joonas Granberg (Finland)  

07:45 13:15 Eric Ramsay (Scotland)  Martin Poucher (Castle)  George Murray (Scotland) 

07:54 13:24 Nicky Grant (Clandeboye) Lloyd Saltman (Scotland) Desmond Morgan (Mullingar)  

08:03 13:33 Rory McIlroy (Holywood)  James A. Ruth (England)  Tiago Cruz (Portugal)  

08:12 13:42 Michael McGeady (North West) Mark Campbell (Stackstown)  Raymond Williams (Baltinglass)  

08:21 13:51 Barrie Trainor (Warrenpoint) Michael Reardon (U.S.A.) Sean McTernan (Co Sligo) 

08:30 14:00 Craig Smith (U.S.A.)   Aaron O'Callaghan (Douglas)  Nigel Edwards (Wales)  

08:39 14:09 Stephen Crowe (Dunmurry) Jonathan King (Scotland) David Finn (Mallow)   

08:48 14:18 Ricardo Santos (Portugal) Tim Dykes (Wales)   Andrew McArthur (Scotland)  

08:57 14:27 Connor Doran (Banbridge) Joe Ferguson (England)  Adam Gee (England)  

09:06 14:36 Seamus Power (W Waterford) Richard Ramsay (Scotland) Darren Crowe (Dunmurry)