Montgomerie Course, Carton House

Final

289 Craig Smith (Wales) 77 73 68 71

290 Sean McTernan (Co Sligo) 76 72 72 70

292 Florian Praegant (Austria) 77 73 72 70

293 K Moore (Isle of Man) 73 70 74 76

294 J Cunliffe (South Africa) 79 71 72 72, R Kakko (Finland) 71 78 73 72

295 K Bornemann (Douglas) 75 77 70 73, A McCormick (Scrabo) 74 75 72 74

297 G Wright (Wales) 78 73 74 72, M Moser (Austria) 76 76 72 73, B Wiesberger (Austria) 74 77 73 73

298 B McElhinney (North West) 77 75 76 70, D Ryan (Grange) 77 75 72 74, M Korhonen (Finland) 77 72 73 76, J Evans (England) 75 74 74 75, B McCarroll (Ballyliffin) 75 73 74 76, R Svoboda (Czech Republic) 74 74 73 77

300 A McKinley (Shandon Park) 82 70 76 72, M Shanahan (West Waterford) 77 73 78 72, D Horsey (England) 72 78 75 75

301 M McGeady (North West) 77 72 73 79, H Diamond (Holywood) 74 77 77 73, N Grant (Clandeboye) 74 75 78 74, K Crowley (Lee Valley) 73 75 78 75

302 D Crowe (Dunmurry) 78 74 75 75, M Brett (Portmarnock) 75 74 79 74, B Trainor (Warrenpoint) 74 73 79 76

303 C McAleavey (Banbridge) 76 74 76 77, D Morgan (Mullingar) 75 77 76 75, D O’Brien (Laytown & Bettystown) 74 77 74 78, J Ferguson (England) 73 75 81 74

304 A Smith (Wales) 77 75 75 77, S Sansbury (England) 76 72 74 82, H Mantyla (Finland) 73 77 79 75, R Boal (Scrabo) 73 72 80 79

306 T Ortner (Austria) 75 77 78 76, T Blankvoort (Netherlands) 73 78 77 78

307 D Moran (The Island) 76 72 80 79, K McGarry (Bandon) 72 77 82 76

308 P Purdy (Shandon Park) 76 76 81 75, G Bowden (Hermitage) 76 76 79 77

310 E O’Sullivan (The Island) 79 73 78 80, N Goulding (Portmarnock) 76 76 77 81

311 M Clark (Scotland) 68 81 87 75 

Final scores:
289 C Smith (Wales) 77 73 68 71
290 S McTernan (Co Sligo) 76 72 72 70
292 F Praegant (Austria) 77 73 72 70
293 K Moore (Isle of Man) 73 70 74 76
294 J Cunliffe (South Africa) 79 71 72 72, R Kakko (Finland) 71 78 73 72
295 K Bornemann (Douglas) 75 77 70 73, A McCormick (Scrabo) 74 75 72 74
297 G Wright (Wales) 78 73 74 72, M Moser (Austria) 76 76 72 73, B Wiesberger (Austria) 74 77 73 73
298 B McElhinney (North West) 77 75 76 70, D Ryan (Grange) 77 75 72 74, M Korhonen (Finland) 77 72 73 76, J Evans (England) 75 74 74 75, B McCarroll (Ballyliffin) 75 73 74 76, R Svoboda (Czech Republic) 74 74 73 77
300 A McKinley (Shandon Park) 82 70 76 72, M Shanahan (West Waterford) 77 73 78 72, D Horsey (England) 72 78 75 75
301 M McGeady (North West) 77 72 73 79, H Diamond (Holywood) 74 77 77 73, N Grant (Clandeboye) 74 75 78 74, K Crowley (Lee Valley) 73 75 78 75
302 D Crowe (Dunmurry) 78 74 75 75, M Brett (Portmarnock) 75 74 79 74, B Trainor (Warrenpoint) 74 73 79 76
303 C McAleavey (Banbridge) 76 74 76 77, D Morgan (Mullingar) 75 77 76 75, D O’Brien (Laytown & Bettystown) 74 77 74 78, J Ferguson (England) 73 75 81 74
304 A Smith (Wales) 77 75 75 77, S Sansbury (England) 76 72 74 82, H Mantyla (Finland) 73 77 79 75, R Boal (Scrabo) 73 72 80 79
306 T Ortner (Austria) 75 77 78 76, T Blankvoort (Netherlands) 73 78 77 78
307 D Moran (The Island) 76 72 80 79, K McGarry (Bandon) 72 77 82 76
308 P Purdy (Shandon Park) 76 76 81 75, G Bowden (Hermitage) 76 76 79 77
310 E O’Sullivan (The Island) 79 73 78 80, N Goulding (Portmarnock) 76 76 77 81
311 M Clark (Scotland) 68 81 87 75