Quantcast

Irish Amateur Open 2003

At Royal Dublin

Final

282 Noel Fox (Portmarnock) 68 70 70 74
284 Stuart Manley (Wales) 71 70 74 69
286 Jamie Moul (England) 72 71 71 72
287 Albert Kruger (South Africa) 72 70 73 72
288 Jamie Donaldson (England) 72 73 68 75
289 J Evans (England) 77 70 71 71, Michael McGeady (City of Derry) 73 76 70 70
292 Colm Moriarty (Athlone) 74 70 74 74
293 G Evans (England) 73 76 71 73, Stephen Moloney (Castletroy) 73 75 77 68
294 Mark Campbell (Stackstown) 78 69 76 71, A Ulivo (Finland) 77 75 71 71, Michael Sinclair (Knock) 77 71 71 75, E Vernon (England) 76 73 74 71, Tiago Cruz (Portugal) 74 74 73 73
295 Paul Bradshaw (England) 78 71 74 72, Ben Bunny (Australia) 78 70 74 73, L Corfield (England) 77 68 73 77, Eric Ramsay (Scotland) 76 73 69 77
296 Justin Kehoe (Birr) 80 72 74 70, Gary Wardlow (Shandon Park) 74 73 75 74, Desmond Morgan (Mullingar) 73 73 72 78, R Wellington (South Africa) 72 74 75 75
297 J Foster (Ballyclare) 75 73 72 77, D Morris (Limerick) 74 74 73 76
298 H Santos (Portugal) 78 72 79 69, R McCarthy (The Island) 74 73 74 77, M Mulryan (Athenry) 73 75 74 76
299 F Illouz (France) 76 75 76 72, M Korhonen (Finland) 76 74 77 72
301 M O’Sullivan (Galway) 80 71 74 76, R Kakko (Finland) 75 73 75 78, N Edwards (Wales) 72 78 75 76, J McLeary (Scotland) 72 74 81 74
302 D Crowe (Dunmurry) 79 71 77 75, R Leonard (Banbridge) 74 76 73 79
304 D Berry (England) 77 74 72 81
305 N Beggs (South Africa) 79 69 77 80, J Moore (Laytown & Bettystown) 78 74 78 75, E McCormack (Slieve Russell) 73 77 72 83
310 G Hall (Edenderry) 79 73 83 75
315 J Hutchinson (Royal Dublin) 79 73 80 83

 

After 36 holes

138 N Fox (Portmarnock) 68 70
141 S Manley (Wales) 71 70
142 A Kruger (South Africa) 72 70
143 J Moul (England) 72 71
144 C Moriarty (Athlone) 74 70
145 L Corfield (England) 77 68, J Donaldson (England) 72 73
146 D Morgan (Mullingar) 73 73, R Wellington (South Africa) 72 74, J McLeary (Scotland) 72 74
147 M Campbell (Stackstown) 78 69, J Evans (England) 77 70, G Wardlow (Shandon Park) 74 73, R McCarthy (The Island) 74 73
148 N Beggs (South Africa) 79 69, B Bunny (Australia) 78 70, M Sinclair (Knock) 77 71, R Kakko (Finland) 75 73, J Foster (Ballyclare) 75 73, T Cruz (Portugal) 74 74, D Morris (Limerick) 74 74, M Mulryan (Athenry) 73 75, S Moloney (Castletroy) 73 75
149 P Bradshaw (England) 78 71, E Ramsay (Scotland) 76 73, E Vernon (England) 76 73, G Evans (England) 73 76, M McGeady (City of Derry) 73 76
150 D Crowe (Dunmurry) 79 71, H Santos (Portugal) 78 72, M Korhonen (Finland) 76 74, R Leonard (Banbridge) 74 76, E McCormack (Slieve Russell) 73 77, N Edwards (Wales) 72 78
151 M O’Sullivan (Galway) 80 71, D Berry (England) 77 74, F Illouz (France) 76 75
152 J Kehoe (Birr) 80 72, J Hutchinson (Royal Dublin) 79 73, G Hall (Edenderry) 79 73, J Moore (Laytown & Bettystown) 78 74, A Ulivo (Finland) 77 75

Non qualifiers
153 M McDermott (Stackstown) 79 74, M Collins (Sutton) 79 74, V Karhu (Finland) 79 74, E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 77 76, K Moore (Douglas Isle of Man) 77 76, N Campino (Portugal) 75 78, P Ring (England) 75 78, A O’Callaghan (Douglas) 74 79, G Bowden (Hermitage) 74 79
154 R Boal (Scrabo) 81 73, B McElhinney (North West) 80 74, M Ryan (Grange) 78 76, D Gleeson (Old Conna) 78 76, C Montgomery (Malone) 77 77, P Hendriksen (England) 77 77, D Ryan (Grange) 77 77, A McCormick (Scrabo) 76 78, C McNamara (Limerick) 76 78
155 C Martin (Nenagh) 84 71, M Murphy (Waterville) 81 74, P Murray (Limerick) 81 74, R Santos (Portugal) 81 74, R Caldwell (England) 75 80
156 R Cronin (England) 81 75, P O’Keeffe (Douglas) 80 76, R Forsythe (Hilton Templepatrick) 80 76, L Harpin (Wales) 80 76, S Franklin (Athenry) 79 77, C Housden (England) 79 77, A Dowling (Hermitage) 78 78, S Wallace (Scotland) 78 78, F Flynn (L’town & B’town) 77 79, H Hanley (Grange) 77 79, S McParland (Greenore) 77 79
157 B Trainor (Warrenpoint) 83 74, L Ryan (Stackstown) 81 76, J Cunliffe (South Africa) 80 77, G Massey (Hermitage) 76 81
158 T Kogler (Austria) 81 77, J McGinn (Greenore) 81 77, K Bornemann (Douglas) 80 78
159 G O’Flaherty (Cork) 82 77, T Sundstrom (Finland) 81 78, G Lynas (Shandon Park) 80 79, A Morrow (Portmarnock) 79 80, F Whelan (L’town & B’town) 79 80, L Owens (Royal Dublin) 79 80
160 P Spargo (Australia) 85 75, C Cassidy (Portmarnock) 81 79, T Laitto (Finland) 81 79, K Canty (Douglas) 81 79, P Erofeieff (Finland) 80 80
161 D Moran (The Island) 84 77, C Conaty (Royal Dublin) 83 78, A Smith (The Island) 83 78, J Lyons (Galway) 82 79, S McVey (Banbridge) 81 80, P Relecom (Belgium) 80 81
162 S Crowe (Dunmurry) 83 79, N Lavin (Royal Dublin) 79 83, S Caul (Malahide) 78 84, A McAllister (Portmarnock) 78 84
163 T O’Mahony (Mallow) 85 78, P Purdy (Shandon Park) 82 81
164 W Fox (England) 86 78, N Vowles (England) 82 82
165 R Maher (Nenagh) 87 78, P Roos (Finland) 87 78, P McLaughlin (Ballyliffin) 85 80, D Rawluk (The Island) 81 84
167 D Dunne (Royal Dublin) 82 85
168 R Williams (Baltinglass) 83 85, E Barton (Grange) 83 85
172 B Ugeux (USA) 80 92
NR  B Christie (Skerries)
WD  J Mooney (Laytown & Bettystown)

Draw for rounds 3 and 4
(07:30/12:30) - Ulivo, Moore, Hall;
(07:39/12:39) - Hutchinson, Kehoe, Illouz;
(07:48/12:48) - Berry, O’Sullivan, Edwards;
(07:57/12:57) - McCormack, Leonard, Korhonen;
(08:06/13.06) - Santos, Crowe, McGeady;
(08:15/13.15) - Evans, Vernon, Ramsay;
(08:24/13.24) - Bradshaw, Moloney, Mulryan;
(08:33/13.33) - Morris, T Cruz, Foster;
(08:42/13.42) - Kakko, Sinclair, Bunny;
(08:51/13.51) - Beggs, McCarthy, Wardlow;
(09:00/14.00) - Evans, Campbell, McLeary;
(09:09/14.09) - Wellington, Morgan, Donaldson
(09:18/14.18) - Corfield, Moriarty, Moul;
(09:27/14.27) - Kruger, Manley, Fox.

First round

68  N Fox (Portmarnock)

71  S Manley (Mountain Ash)

72  N Edwards (Whitchurch), J Moul (Stoke by Nayland), R Wellington (Kyalami), J Donaldson (West Sussex), A Kruger (Krugersdorp), J McLeary (Leven)

73  S Moloney (Castletroy), D Morgan (Mullingar), M Mulryan (Athenry), M McGeady (City of Derry), E McCormack (Slieve Russell), G Evans (Ealing)

74  G Wardlow (Shandon Park), C Moriarty (Athlone), R McCarthy (The Island), D Morris (Limerick), G Bowden (Hermitage), T Cruz (Estoril), A O’Callaghan (Douglas), R Leonard (Banbridge)

75  P Ring (Boycehill), R Caldwell (Sunningdale), J Foster (Ballyclare), N Campino (Ardeira), R Kakko (Finnish Golf Union)

76  F Illouz (Morfontaine), G Massey (Hermitage), A McCormick (Scrabo), E Vernon (Burton on Trent), C McNamara (Limerick), M Korhonen (Finnish Golf Union), E Ramsay (Carnoustie)

77  L Corfield (Burnham & Berrow), J Evans (Guildford), H Hanley (Grange), E Arthurs (Forrest Little), P Hendriksen (Churston), D Ryan (Grange), M Sinclair (Knock), S McParland (Greenore), A Ulivo (Finnish Golf Union), D Berry (West Bradford), F Flynn (L’town & B’town), C Montgomery (Malone), K Moore (Douglas Isle of Man)

78  S Wallace (Preswick St. Cuthbert), S Caul (Malahide), A McAllister (Portmarnock), B Bunny (Southern), M Campbell (Stackstown), M Ryan (Grange), H Santos (Vilamoura), J Moore (Laytown & Bettystown), P Bradshaw (Gainsborough), A Dowling (Hermitage), D Gleeson (Old Conna)

79  N Lavin (Royal Dublin), F Whelan (L’town & B’town), A Morrow (Portmarnock), J Hutchinson (Royal Dublin), L Owens (Royal Dublin), V Karhu (Finnish Golf Union), G Hall (Edenderry), D Crowe (Dunmurry), M Collins (Sutton), S Franklin (Athenry), M McDermott (Stackstown), C Housden (Channels), N Beggs (Bryanston)

80  B Ugeux (Desert Willow), L Harpin (North Wales), J Kehoe (Birr), J Cunliffe (Dainfern), B McElhinney (North West), P Relecom (Royal Waterloo), R Forsythe (Hilton Templepatrick), M O’Sullivan (Galway), K Bornemann (Douglas), G Lynas (Shandon Park), P Erofeieff (Finnish Golf Union), P O’Keeffe (Douglas)

81  T Sundstrom (Finnish Golf Union), L Ryan (Stackstown), R Santos (Vilamoura), T Kogler (Frauenthal), D Rawluk (The Island), C Cassidy (Portmarnock), M Murphy (Waterville), J McGinn (Greenore), R Cronin (Sussex), T Laitto (Finnish Golf Union), R Boal (Scrabo), S McVey (Banbridge), P Murray (Limerick), K Canty (Douglas)

82  D Dunne (Royal Dublin), N Vowles (Burton-on-Trent), G O’Flaherty (Cork), J Lyons (Galway), P Purdy (Shandon Park)

83  E Barton (Grange), R Williams (Baltinglass), S Crowe (Dunmurry), C Conaty (Royal Dublin), A Smith (The Island), B Trainor (Warrenpoint)

84  J Mooney (Laytown & Bettystown), C Martin (Nenagh), D Moran (The Island)

85  P Spargo (Victoria), T O’Mahony (Mallow), P McLaughlin (Ballyliffin), B Christie (Skerries)

86  W Fox (Waterton Park)

87  P Roos (Finnish Golf Union), R Maher (Nenagh)
    
DQ:  E O’Sullivan (The Island), C Doran (Banbridge)