Shannon Golf Club, May 20-22

Final

290 P Cutler (Portstewart) 69 73 77 71

292 A Kearney (Castlerock) 76 71 72 73, P Murray (Limerick) 75 74 70 73

293 M Durcan (Co. Sligo) 74 75 72 72, E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 72 72 76 73

294 G McDermott (Co. Sligo) 73 74 76 71, D Crowe (Dunmurry) 69 74 77 74

295 S Walsh (Baltinglass) 79 70 73 73, N Grant (Knock) 75 73 73 74, J Morris (Rosslare) 74 72 75 74

296 W Telford (Rathmore) 73 75 72 76

297 M Sinclair (Knock) 74 77 73 73, H Diamond (Belvoir Park) 74 73 76 74, N Gorey (Muskerry) 70 74 75 78

298 S Crowe (Dunmurry) 74 73 77 74

299 J Hume (Rathsallagh) 76 75 75 73

300 S Moloney (Castletroy) 74 75 79 72

302 C Campbell (Warrenpoint) 80 73 78 71, A Dunbar (Rathmore) 78 74 72 78, D Barry (Mahon) 76 75 77 74, R Leonard (Banbridge) 74 73 78 77, E McCormack (Galway) 74 72 78 78, R Whitson (Mourne) 71 79 77 75

303 M McKnight (Lisburn) 75 75 75 78

304 A Kelly (Charleville) 76 76 77 75, B Anderson (Co. Sligo) 76 73 76 79

305 P Lyons (Cork) 75 76 80 74, D Murphy (Portarlington) 73 77 79 76

307 T Cleary (Cork) 79 71 80 77, D Holland (Castle) 76 74 79 78, E Long (Monkstown) 73 77 79 78

308 J Fox (Portmarnock) 76 76 80 76, C Daly (Castletroy) 74 73 81 80

 

After 54 Holes:

219 A Kearney (Castlerock) 76 71 72, P Murray (Limerick) 75 74 70, N Gorey (Muskerry) 70 74 75, P Cutler (Portstewart) 69 73 77

220 W Telford (Rathmore) 73 75 72, E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 72 72 76, D Crowe (Dunmurry) 69 74 77

221 N Grant (Knock) 75 73 73, M Durcan (Co. Sligo) 74 75 72, J Morris (Rosslare) 74 72 75

222 S Walsh (Baltinglass) 79 70 73

223 H Diamond (Belvoir Park) 74 73 76, G McDermott (Co. Sligo) 73 74 76

224 A Dunbar (Rathmore) 78 74 72, M Sinclair (Knock) 74 77 73, S Crowe (Dunmurry) 74 73 77, E McCormack (Galway) 74 72 78

225 B Anderson (Co. Sligo) 76 73 76, M McKnight (Lisburn) 75 75 75, R Leonard (Banbridge) 74 73 78

226 J Hume (Rathsallagh) 76 75 75

227 S McGlynn (South County) 76 74 77, R Whitson (Mourne) 71 79 77

228 D Barry (Mahon) 76 75 77, S Moloney (Castletroy) 74 75 79, C Daly (Castletroy) 74 73 81

229 A Kelly (Charleville) 76 76 77, D Holland (Castle) 76 74 79, E Long (Monkstown) 73 77 79, D Murphy (Portarlington) 73 77 79

230 T Cleary (Cork) 79 71 80, S Cannon (Loughrea) 77 71 82

231 C Campbell (Warrenpoint) 80 73 78, P Lyons (Cork) 75 76 80

232 D Coyle (Co. Louth) 77 75 80, J Fox (Portmarnock) 76 76 80

234 P Reavey (Warrenpoint) 80 73 81

235 T Cleary (Dromoland) 71 81 83

237 G Vaughan (Limerick) 77 74 86

 

Third and fourth round tee-times

(7:30/12:30) C Campbell (Warrenpoint), P Reavey (Warrenpoint), T Cleary (Dromoland);

(7:39/12:39) A Kelly (Charleville), J Fox (Portmarnock), D Coyle (Co. Louth);

(7:48/12:48) A Dunbar (Rathmore), M Sinclair (Knock), P Lyons (Cork);

(7:57/12:57) J Hume (Rathsallagh), D Barry (Mahon), G Vaughan (Limerick);

(8:06/13:06) R Whitson (Mourne), E Long (Monkstown), D Murphy (Portarlington);

(8:15/13:15) M McKnight (Lisburn), D Holland (Castle), S McGlynn (Sth County);

(8:24/13:24) T Cleary (Cork), S Moloney (Castletroy), M Durcan (Co. Sligo);

(8:33/13:33) P Murray (Limerick), B Anderson (Co. Sligo), S Walsh (Baltinglass);

(8:42/13:42) W Telford (Rathmore), N Grant (Knock), S Cannon (Loughrea);

(8:51/13:51) G McDermott (Co. Sligo), R Leonard (Banbridge), C Daly (Castletroy);

(9:00/14:00) S Crowe (Dunmurry), E McCormack (Galway), N Gorey (Muskerry);

(9:18/14:18) E Arthurs (Forrest Little), D Crowe (Dunmurry), P Cutler (Portstewart).

 

After 36 holes:

142 P Cutler (Portstewart) 69 73

143 D Crowe (Dunmurry) 69 74

144 E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 72 72, N Gorey (Muskerry) 70 74

146 E McCormack (Galway) 74 72, J Morris (Rosslare) 74 72

147 A Kearney (Castlerock) 76 71, H Diamond (Belvoir Park) 74 73, S Crowe (Dunmurry) 74 73, C Daly (Castletroy) 74 73, R Leonard (Banbridge) 74 73, G McDermott (Co. Sligo) 73 74

148 S Cannon (Loughrea) 77 71, N Grant (Knock) 75 73, W Telford (Rathmore) 73 75

149 S Walsh (Baltinglass) 79 70, B Anderson (Co. Sligo) 76 73, P Murray (Limerick) 75 74, M Durcan (Co. Sligo) 74 75, S Moloney (Castletroy) 74 75

150 T Cleary (Cork) 79 71, S McGlynn (South County) 76 74, D Holland (Castle) 76 74, M McKnight (Lisburn) 75 75, D Murphy (Portarlington) 73 77, E Long (Monkstown) 73 77, R Whitson (Mourne) 71 79

151 G Vaughan (Limerick) 77 74, D Barry (Mahon) 76 75, J Hume (Rathsallagh) 76 75, P Lyons (Cork) 75 76, M Sinclair (Knock) 74 77

152 A Dunbar (Rathmore) 78 74, D Coyle (Co. Louth) 77 75, J Fox (Portmarnock) 76 76, A Kelly (Charleville) 76 76, T Cleary (Dromoland) 71 81

153 P Reavey (Warrenpoint) 80 73, C Campbell (Warrenpoint) 80 73

 

Non-Qualifiers:

153 D Ruddy (Dundrum) 79 74, C Boggan (Co. Meath) 77 76, M Collins (Mahon) 77 76, S Bryan (Delgany) 77 76, C Molloy (Ardee) 75 78, D Downie (Sutton) 75 78

154 P Small (Bangor) 80 74, S Morrison (City of Derry) 80 74, P Sheehan (Ballybunion) 77 77, E Stack (Ballybunion) 77 77, D Murray (Skerries) 77 77, T Neenan (Lahinch) 76 78, J Monaghan (The Royal Dublin) 75 79, M McAlpin (Royal Portrush) 75 79, E Smith (Ardee) 75 79, J Hopkins (Skerries) 74 80

155 G Kelly (Co. Louth) 80 75, J Lyons (Birr) 78 77, S Ward (Co. Louth) 78 77, C Selfridge (Moyola Park) 78 77, S Barry (Laytown/Bettystown) 78 77, D Morgan (Mullingar) 77 78, D Hallissey (Muskerry) 77 78, M Shanahan (West Waterford) 77 78, J Greene (Carlow) 76 79, J Dillon (Headfort) 76 79, M Sheridan (Old Conna) 75 80, E Hickey (Shannon) 75 80, R Walsh (Kilkenny) 75 80

156 J Kavanagh (Castletroy) 82 74, G McGrane (The Royal Dublin) 81 75, B Fennelly (The Royal Dublin) 80 76, D Carroll (Grange) 79 77, R McNamara (Headfort) 79 77, M Mullen (Wexford) 79 77, J Hanby (Castle) 78 78, A Doran (Ardee) 78 78

157 S Hogan (Nenagh) 81 76, K Crowley (Lee Valley) 80 77, S Heavey (Co. Sligo) 79 78, P O’Kane (Moyola Park) 78 79, S O’Hara (Co. Sligo) 78 79, C Moulds (Lisburn) 77 80, D Brennan (Shannon) 76 81, C Fairweather (Knock) 76 81

158 P O’Neill (Shannon) 83 75, C O’Sullivan (Fota Island) 81 77, C Glynn (Carton House) 79 79, B Fitzpatrick (Headfort) 78 80

159 D Walshe (Castletroy) 84 75, I Brennan (Greenore) 82 77, T O’Leary (Wexford) 82 77, F Harrold (Castletroy) 81 78, R Cummins (Limerick) 81 78, N Jenkins (Coventry) 80 79, D O’Neill (Carton House) 78 81, S Loftus (Lahinch) 78 81, Q Carew (Edenderry) 75 84, K Shannon (Greenore) 74 85

160 C Martin (Kilkenny) 83 77, C O’Malley (Westport) 82 78, D Dunne (Co. Sligo) 81 79, L Doran (Ardee) 81 79, S Barry (Lee Valley) 79 81, M Clifford (Lucan) 78 82, G Lenehan (Portmarnock) 77 83, R Symington (Lisburn) 74 86

161 B Campbell (Malone) 82 79, R O’Sullivan (Cobh) 80 81, B Casey (Headfort) 78 83, S Ryan (The Royal Dublin) 78 83, D O’Driscoll (Ballybunion) 77 84

162 M Morrissey (Mount Wolseley) 83 79, D O’Donovan (Muskerry) 77 85, A Kiernan (Forrest Little) 76 86

163 D Coyne (Tuam) 83 80, A McAuley (Ardee) 82 81

164 P O’Leary (Lucan) 82 82, P Sheehy (Newcastle West) 81 83, C McGrogan (Newbridge) 81 83, R Weldon (Killeen Castle) 80 84, J Waldron (Muskerry) 78 86, J Crangle (Fortwilliam) 78 86

165 B Keating (Clonmel) 82 83, A Hogan (Newlands) 81 84, N Kearns (Omagh) 81 84, L Halpin (Shannon) 81 84

166 N Molloy (East Clare) 84 82, D Loftus (Swinford) 81 85, J O’Neill (Lee Valley) 79 87

167 G Dunne (Seapoint) 83 84

168 D McInerney (Lahinch) 82 86

169 D Burke (Nenagh) 82 87

171 B Daly (Edmondstown) 86 85

174 C McEvoy (Lucan) 86 88

176 N O’Hare (Castleknock) 93 83, R Grehan (Curragh) 89 87

NR S McConnell (Ballyclare) 82 NR, S O’Connor (Skerries) 77 NR, P McElhinney (Lahinch) 88 NR

WD A Harrington (Cork) 86 WD, R O’Donovan (Lucan) 82 WD

 

First Round Scores (CSS 75)

69 P Cutler (Portstewart), D Crowe (Dunmurry)

70 N Gorey (Muskerry)

71 T Cleary (Dromoland), R Whitson (Mourne)

72 E Arthurs (Forrest Little)

73 E Long (Monkstown), D Murphy (Portarlington), W Telford (Rathmore), G McDermott (Co. Sligo)

74 M Sinclair (Knock), J Morris (Rosslare), J Hopkins (Skerries), M Durcan (Co. Sligo), S Moloney (Castletroy), C Daly (Castletroy), R Symington (Lisburn), R Leonard (Banbridge), H Diamond (Belvoir Park), E McCormack (Galway), S Crowe (Dunmurry), K Shannon (Greenore)

75 E Smith (Ardee), R Walsh (Kilkenny), P Lyons (Cork), P Murray (Limerick), J Monaghan (The Royal Dublin), M Sheridan (Old Conna), D Downie (Sutton), E Hickey (Shannon), N Grant (Knock), Q Carew (Edenderry), M McAlpin (Royal Portrush), M McKnight (Lisburn), C Molloy (Ardee)

76 B Anderson (Co. Sligo), J Dillon (Headfort), D Brennan (Shannon), S McGlynn (South County), J Hume (Rathsallagh), T Neenan (Lahinch), J Fox (Portmarnock), D Barry (Mahon), J Greene (Carlow), A Kelly (Charleville), A Kiernan (Forrest Little), C Fairweather (Knock), D Holland (Castle), A Kearney (Castlerock)

77 D Morgan (Mullingar), G Vaughan (Limerick), D Hallissey (Muskerry), D O’Driscoll (Ballybunion), C Moulds (Lisburn), E Stack (Ballybunion), D O’Donovan (Muskerry), S Cannon (Loughrea), C Boggan (Co. Meath), M Shanahan (West Waterford), P Sheehan (Ballybunion), S O’Connor (Skerries), M Collins (Mahon), D Murray (Skerries), D Coyle (Co. Louth), S Bryan (Delgany), G Lenehan (Portmarnock)

78 J Hanby (Castle), S O’Hara (Co. Sligo), S Barry (Laytown & Bettystown), C Selfridge (Moyola Park), J Lyons (Birr), S Ryan (The Royal Dublin), P O’Kane (Moyola Park), S Loftus (Lahinch), M Clifford (Lucan), A Doran (Ardee), B Fitzpatrick (Headfort), D O’Neill (Carton House), A Dunbar (Rathmore), B Casey (Headfort), J Crangle (Fortwilliam), J Waldron (Muskerry), S Ward (Co. Louth)

79 C Glynn (Carton House), S Walsh (Baltinglass), S Barry (Lee Valley), M Mullen (Wexford), T Cleary (Cork), S Heavey (Co. Sligo), R McNamara (Headfort), J O’Neill (Lee Valley), D Carroll (Grange), D Ruddy (Dundrum)

80 K Crowley (Lee Valley), R O’Sullivan (Cobh), P Reavey (Warrenpoint), N Jenkins (N/A), S Morrison (City of Derry), B Fennelly (The Royal Dublin), R Weldon (Killeen Castle), C Campbell (Warrenpoint), G Kelly (Co. Louth), P Small (Bangor)

81 N Kearns (Omagh), D Loftus (Swinford), R Cummins (Limerick), C O’Sullivan (Fota Island), C McGrogan (Newbridge), L Halpin (Shannon), D Dunne (Co. Sligo), S Hogan (Nenagh), F Harrold (Castletroy), L Doran (Ardee), A Hogan (Newlands), P Sheehy (Newcastle West), G McGrane (The Royal Dublin)

82 J Kavanagh (Castletroy), C O’Malley (Westport), B Keating (Clonmel), P O’Leary (Lucan), D McInerney (Lahinch), T O’Leary (Wexford), S McConnell (Ballyclare), R O’Donovan (Lucan), A McAuley (Ardee), B Campbell (Malone), D Burke (Nenagh), I Brennan (Greenore)

83 M Morrissey (Mount Wolseley), G Dunne (Seapoint), P O’Neill (Shannon), D Coyne (Tuam), C Martin (Kilkenny)

84 N Molloy (East Clare), D Walshe (Castletroy)

86 A Harrington (Cork), B Daly (Edmondstown), C McEvoy (Lucan)

88 P McElhinney (Lahinch)

89 R Grehan (Curragh)

93 N O’Hare (Castleknock)

NR D Morris (Limerick)

RTD R Cannon (Laytown & Bettystown), K Lynch (Skibbereen)