Belvoir Park, 7-11 June 2008

Final 

Paul O’Hanlon (Curragh) bt Dara Lernihan (Castle) 20th hole

Semi-finals 

Paul O’Hanlon (Curragh) bt Andrew McCormick (Scrabo) 2 holes;
Dara Lernihan (Castle) bt Cian Curley (Newlands) 4/2.

Quarter-finals

Paul O’Hanlon (Curragh) bt Niall Kearney (Royal Dublin) 4/2;
Andrew McCormick (Scrabo) bt Rory McNamara (Headfort) 4/3;
Cian Curley (Newlands) bt Michael Sinclair (Knock) 5/4;
Dara Lernihan (Castle) bt David Rawluk (Island) 19th. 

Third Round

Niall Kearney (Royal Dublin) bt Stephen Crowe (Dunmurry) 3/2;
Paul O’Hanlon (Curragh) bt Connor Doran (Banbridge) 1 hole;
Andrew McCormick (Scrabo) bt Seamus Power (West Waterford) 3/2;
Rory McNamara (Headfort) bt Eoin Arthurs (Forrest Little) 19th;
Michael Sinclair (Knock) bt Ciaran O’Connor (Athlone) 5/4;
Cian Curley (Newlands) bt Gavin Reid (Spa) 1 hole;
Dara Lernihan (Castle) bt Garth McGee (Malone) 2/1;
David Rawluk (Island) bt Richard McDowell (Royal Belfast) 2/1.

Second Round

Niall Kearney (Royal Dublin) bt James Patterson (Knock) 2/1;
Stephen Crowe (Dunmurry) bt Matthew Welsh (Knock) 3/2;
Connor Doran (Banbridge) bt Robert Cannon (L’town & B’town) 19th;
Paul O’Hanlon (Curragh) bt Warren Kelly (Killeen) 1 hole;
Andrew McCormick (Scrabo) bt Niall Gorey (Lee Valley) 2/1;
Seamus Power (West Waterford) bt Darren Crowe (Dunmurry) 3/2;
Eoin Arthurs (Forrest Little) bt Thomas O’Flynn (Fota Island) 4/2;
Rory McNamara (Headfort) bt Shane Lowry (Esker Hills) 2/1;
Ciaran O’Connor (Athlone) bt Gerard Lawlor (Citywest) 5/3;
Michael Sinclair (Knock) bt Andrew Hogan (Newlands) 1 hole;
Cian Curley (Newlands) bt Michael Durcan (Co. Sligo) 7/6;
Gavin Reid (Spa) bt Gary McDermott (Co. Sligo) 3/1;
Dara Lernihan (Castle) bt Harry Diamond (Belvoir Park) 5/4;
Garth McGee (Malone) bt Paul O’Kane (Moyola Park) 4/3;
David Rawluk (Island) bt Des Morgan (Mullingar) 19th;
Richard McDowell (Royal Belfast) bt Paul Cutler (Portstewart) 19th.

First Round

First Quarter

Niall Kearney (Royal Dublin) bt David Carvill (Belvoir Park) 4/3;
James Patterson (Knock) bt Stephen Brady (Co. Sligo) 3/2;
Stephen Crowe (Dunmurry) bt Richard Bridges (Stackstown) 3/2;
Matthew Welsh (Knock) bt Alex McCloy (Ballymena) 1 hole;
Connor Doran (Banbridge) bt Chris Selfridge (Moyola Park) 3/2;
Robert Cannon (L’town & B’town) bt Patrick Sheehy (Lahinch) 2 holes;
Warren Kelly (Killeen) bt Luke Lennox (Moyola Park) 1 hole;
Paul O’Hanlon (Curragh) bt Garth Boyd (Donaghadee) 3/2.

Second Quarter

Andrew McCormick (Scrabo) bt Cathal O’Malley (Westport) 19th;
Niall Gorey (Lee Valley) bt Gerard Dunne (Seapoint) 2/1;
Seamus Power (West Waterford) bt James Fox (Portmarnock) 2/1;
Darren Crowe (Dunmurry) bt Chris Carvill (Belvoir Park) 5/4;
Eoin Arthurs (Forrest Little) bt Gary O’Flaherty (Cork) 3/1;
Thomas O’Flynn (Fota Island) bt Alistair McKinley (Shandon Park) 19th;
Rory McNamara (Headfort) bt Philip Purdy (Shandon Park) 1 hole;
Shane Lowry (Esker Hills) bt Ruaidhri McGee (Rosapenna) 4/2.

Third Quarter

Ciaran O’Connor (Athlone) bt Jonathan Caldwell (Clandeboye) 1 hole;
Gerard Lawlor (City West) bt Keith Crowley (Lee Valley) 4/2;
Michael Sinclair (Knock) bt Johnny Mallon (Dungannon) 1 hole;
Andrew Hogan (Newlands) bt Paul Buckley (Kanturk) 1 hole;
Cian Curley (Newlands) bt Alan Dunbar (Rathmore) 1 hole; 
Michael Durcan (Co. Sligo) bt Clancy Bowe (Tramore) 5/4;
Gary McDermott (Co. Sligo) bt Jim Carvill (Warrenpoint) 4/2;
Gavin Reid (Spa) bt Simon Ward (Co. Louth) 2/1.

Fourth Quarter

Dara Lernihan (Castle) bt Barry Fennelly (Royal Dublin) 2/1;
Harry Diamond (Belvoir Park) bt Joe Crangle (Fortwilliam) 3/2;
Garth McGee (Malone) bt Ross Oliver (Carrickfergus) 4/3;
Paul O’Kane (Moyola Park) bt Pat Murray (Limerick) 3/1;
Des Morgan (Mullingar) bt Nicky Grant (Knock) 1 hole;
David Rawluk (Island) bt Andrew Morris (Belvoir Park) 5/3;
Richard McDowell (Royal Belfast) bt Kelan McDonagh (Athlone) 2/1;
Paul Cutler (Portstewart) bt Dale Baker (Downpatrick) 6/5.

Qualifying Scores:

137: A McCloy (Ballymena) 72 65

141: P Cutler (Portstewart) 70 71

142: P Purdy (Shandon Park) 74 68, D Lernihan (Castle) 71 71

143: J Caldwell (Clandeboye) 70 73

144: S Crowe (Dunmurry) 75 69, D Crowe (Dunmurry) 74 70, N Grant (Knock) 74 70, G Reid (Spa) 73 71, J Patterson (Knock) 72 72, C Carvill (Belvoir Park) 70 74

145: N Gorey (Lee Valley) 73 72, M Sinclair (Knock) 73 72, R Cannon (L'town & B'town) 73 72, J Carvill (Warrenpoint) 71 74, P O'Hanlon (Curragh) 70 75, G McGee (Malone) 70 75

146: C Curley (Newlands) 76 70, S Power (West Waterford) 74 72, R McNamara (Headfort) 73 73, P Murray (Limerick) 72 74, S Ward (Co Louth) 71 75

147: C Doran (Banbridge) 77 70, D Morgan (Mullingar) 77 70, G McDermott (Co Sligo) 76 71, G Lawlor (Citywest) 76 71, D Rawluk (The Island) 75 72, C Bowe (Tramore) 75 72, A Hogan (Newlands) 71 76, S Lowry (Esker Hills) 70 77

148: M Durcan (Co Sligo) 76 72, G Dunne (Seapoint) 75 73, J Crangle (Fortwilliam) 75 73, D Baker (Downpatrick) 75 73, K McDonagh (Athlone) 74 74

149: R Oliver (Carrickfergus) 77 72, W Kelly (Killeen) 77 72, R Bridges (Stackstown) 75 74, A Morris (Belvoir Park) 74 75, D Carvill (Belvoir Park) 73 76, J Fox (Portmarnock) 72 77

150: E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 75 75, R McGee (Rosapenna) 75 75, A McKinley (Shandon Park) 74 76, C Selfridge (Moyola Park) 73 77, G Boyd (Donaghadee) 73 77, J Mallon (Dungannon) 72 78

151: S Brady (Co Sligo) 77 74, J McDowell (Royal Belfast) 77 74, K Crowley (Lee Valley) 76 75, C O'Connor (Athlone) 76 75, N Kearney (Royal Dublin) 76 75, A Dunbar (Rathmore) 75 76, P O'Kane (Moyola Park) 73 78, M Welsh (Knock) 71 80

152: P Buckley (Kanturk) 80 72, C O'Malley (Westport) 80 72, B Fennelly (The Royal Dublin) 77 75, H Diamond (Belvoir Park) 77 75, L Lennox (Moyola Park) 77 75, T O'Flynn (Fota Island) 77 75, P Sheehy (Lahinch) 77 75, G O'Flaherty (Cork) 75 77, A McCormick (Scrabo) 74 78

Non-qualifiers:

152: J Monaghan (The Island) 73 79

153: B Cashman (Belvoir Park) 80 73, D O'Donovan (Muskerry) 80 73, J McGinn (L'town & B'town) 79 74, D Vaughan (Ardglass) 79 74, J Hughes (Douglas) 78 75, G McAuley (Dunmurry) 77 76, T Cleary (East Clare) 77 76, C Fairweather (Knock) 76 77, G Kelly (Co Louth) 75 78, S Paul (Tandragee) 75 78

154: M Rowe (Glasson) 80 74, R Leonard (Banbridge) 79 75, G Lenehan (Portmarnock) 78 76, R Weldon (Hermitage) 78 76, M Mullen (Wexford) 78 76, M McGinley (Grange) 78 76, E Haugh (Castletroy) 77 77, G Lynas (Shandon Park) 75 79

155: C Brown (Royal Portrush) 82 73, D O'Brien (L'town & B'town) 79 76, M McMurray (Bangor) 79 76, G Hamill (Ardglass) 78 77, S Loftus (Lahinch) 78 77, R McCarthy (The Island) 77 78, D Boyle (Cruit Island) 77 78, S Moloney (Castletroy) 75 80

156: J Waldron (Muskerry) 81 75, D Beattie (Whitehead) 80 76, G Hall (Edenderry) 80 76, N Cunningham (England) 79 77, D McCusker, (Moyola Park) 77 79, S Barry (Lee Valley) 76 80

157: C Murphy (Clandeboye) 81 76, J McKinstry (Cairndhu) 81 76, J Mulready (Castle) 80 77, M Shanahan (West Waterford) 79 78, M Hammond (Moyola Park) 78 79, B Campbell (Malone) 78 79, G Dillon (Heath) 78 79, B Galway (Cairndhu) 76 81

158: R Evans (Moyola Park) 83 75, D Downie (Sutton) 82 76, S Lyttle (Royal Portrush) 81 77, K Lewis (Skerries) 79 79, J Finnegan (Royal Portrush) 76 82, N O'Connor (Elm Park) 75 83

159: B Walton (The Island) 84 75, D King (Tramore) 83 76, T McClements (Holywood) 82 77, J Timony (Headfort) 82 77, P Davidson (Mahee Island) 81 78, B O'Brien (Headfort) 77 82, E McAnoy (Knock) 75 84

160: D Coyne (Galway) 81 79, S Webster (Castle) 79 81, W McCully (Donaghadee) 78 82, A Dooley (Glasson) 77 83

161: P McGrath (Lahinch) 83 78, G Carew (Edenderry) 80 81, M McAlpin (Royal Portrush) 80 81, S Keelan (Douglas) 79 82

162: A O'Callaghan (Douglas) 79 83, J Turner (Royal Portrush) 78 84

163: G McKenna (Fortwilliam) 87 76, M Thompson (Bangor) 82 81, D McNeill (Rosapenna) 79 84

164: S Miskelly (Knock) 84 80, A McAuley (Ardee) 81 83, A Meharg (Scrabo) 81 83, S Dwyer (Newlands) 80 84, J Lyons (Galway) 79 85

166: M McIlroy (Royal Co Down) 88 78, G Donaghy (Island Country) 86 80, M Buggy (Castlecomer) 80 86

167: S Doherty (Malone) 85 82

170: J Owens (Bangor) 84 86

NR: J McWilliams (Belvoir Park) 80 NR, A Wilson (Cairndhu) 86 NR

RTD: E Kennedy (Rosapenna) 79 RT, B Loftus (Ennis) 82 RT, B Keenan (The Heath) 81 RT, R Boal (Castle) 73 RT