Co. Louth Golf Cub 4-6 June 2011 (Par 72)

Final

286 R O Donovan (Lucan) 71 78 71 66

288 P Murray (Limerick) 75 69 75 69, G Bohill (Co. Louth) 71 72 70 75, D McElroy (Ballymena) 70 71 73 74

289 E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 72 70 74 73

290 C Campbell (Warrenpoint) 74 71 72 73, N Gorey (Muskerry) 73 76 71 70

291 E McCormack (Galway) 70 71 79 71

292 M Durcan (Co. Sligo) 70 77 71 74, A Dunbar (Rathmore) 68 72 78 74

293 J Hiluta (Chelmsford) 73 73 72 75, C Molloy (Ardee) 72 73 80 68, J Hopkins (Skerries) 70 74 75 74, C Martin (Kilkenny) 69 75 74 75

294 S Ward (Co. Louth) 75 72 71 76, W Telford (Rathmore) 73 75 73 73, I O’Rourke (Cork) 72 77 76 69, J Lyons (Birr) 72 76 73 73, D Holland (Castle) 71 74 72 77, B Casey (Headfort) 69 73 74 78

295 R Bridges (Stackstown) 73 72 78 72, B Fennelly (The Royal Dublin) 71 77 72 75, A Kiernan (Forrest Little) 71 76 74 74, E Stack (Ballybunion) 70 76 75 74

296 L Lennox (Moyola Park) 74 74 74 74, R McNamara (Headfort) 73 68 79 76

297 D Morgan (Mullingar) 78 71 74 74, B McSweeney (Woodbrook) 78 69 71 79, R Cannon (Laytown & Bettystown) 76 72 77 72, R Whitson (Mourne) 74 74 75 74, D Murphy (Portarlington) 74 73 74 76, L Ashby (Killerig) 74 72 73 78

298 G McDermott (Co. Sligo) 75 74 78 71, S Bryan (Delgany) 74 75 77 72, H Diamond (Belvoir Park) 74 72 75 77, C Selfridge (Knock) 70 75 74 79

299 R McCarthy (The Island) 75 74 71 79, S O Connor (Skerries) 71 78 74 76

300 A Hogan (Newlands) 72 73 78 77

301 I Brennan (Greenore) 76 73 78 74, C Doran (Banbridge) 73 76 76 76

302 P Cullen (Royal Tara) 71 77 76 78, G Kelly (Co. Louth) 69 80 75 78

303 J Hume (Rathsallagh) 73 73 81 76, D Coghlan (The Royal Dublin) 73 73 78 79, C Fairweather (Knock) 73 73 77 80

304 G Lenehan (Portmarnock) 72 71 80 81

305 C Boggan (Co. Meath) 73 73 78 81

306 G McGrane (The Royal Dublin) 73 76 78 79

308 A Kearney (Castlerock) 74 74 81 79, S Smyth (Co. Louth) 71 78 82 77

 

After 54 holes

213 G Bohill (Co. Louth) 71 72 70

214 D McElroy (Ballymena) 70 71 73

216 E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 72 70 74, B Casey (Headfort) 69 73 74

217 C Campbell (Warrenpoint) 74 71 72, D Holland (Castle) 71 74 72

218 B McSweeney (Woodbrook) 78 69 71, S Ward (Co. Louth) 75 72 71, J Hiluta (Chelmsford) 73 73 72, M Durcan (Co. Sligo) 70 77 71, C Martin (Kilkenny) 69 75 74, A Dunbar (Rathmore) 68 72 78

219 P Murray (Limerick) 75 69 75, L Ashby (Killerig) 74 72 73, C Selfridge (Knock) 70 75 74, J Hopkins (Skerries) 70 74 75

220 R McCarthy (The Island) 75 74 71, N Gorey (Muskerry) 73 76 71, R McNamara (Headfort) 73 68 79, R O Donovan (Lucan) 71 78 71, B Fennelly (The Royal Dublin) 71 77 72, E McCormack (Galway) 70 71 79

221 D Murphy (Portarlington) 74 73 74, H Diamond (Belvoir Park) 74 72 75, W Telford (Rathmore) 73 75 73, J Lyons (Birr) 72 76 73, A Kiernan (Forrest Little) 71 76 74, E Stack (Ballybunion) 70 76 75

222 L Lennox (Moyola Park) 74 74 74

223 D Morgan (Mullingar) 78 71 74, R Whitson (Mourne) 74 74 75, C Fairweather (Knock) 73 73 77, R Bridges (Stackstown) 73 72 78, A Hogan (Newlands) 72 73 78, G Lenehan (Portmarnock) 72 71 80, S O Connor (Skerries) 71 78 74

224 D Coghlan (The Royal Dublin) 73 73 78, C Boggan (Co. Meath) 73 73 78, P Cullen (Royal Tara) 71 77 76, G Kelly (Co. Louth) 69 80 75

225 R Cannon (Laytown & Bettystown) 76 72 77, C Doran (Banbridge) 73 76 76, I O’Rourke (Cork) 72 77 76, C Molloy (Ardee) 72 73 80

226 S Bryan (Delgany) 74 75 77

227 I Brennan (Greenore) 76 73 78, G McDermott (Co. Sligo) 75 74 78, G McGrane (The Royal Dublin) 73 76 78, J Hume (Rathsallagh) 73 73 81

229 A Kearney (Castlerock) 74 74 81

231 S Smyth (Co. Louth) 71 78 82

 

Monday’s 3rd and 4th round tee times

1st (10th tee)

7.00 (12.00) Kelly, O’Connor, O’Donovan

7.10 (12.10) Smyth, O’Rourke, Doran

7.20 (12.20) McGrane, Gorey, Bryan

7.30 (12.30) McCarthy, McDermott, Brennan

7.40 (12.40) Morgan, Fennelly, Cullen

7.50 (12.50) Lyons, Telford, Whitson

8.00 (1.00) Lennox, Kearney, Cannon

8.10 (1.10) Durcan, Kiernan, Murphy.

 

10th (1st tee)

7.00 (12.00) Ward, McSweeney, Stack

7.10 (12.10) Fairweather, Boggan, Hiluta

7.20 (12.20) Coghlan, Hume, Diamond

7.30 (12.30) Ashby, Selfridge, Holland

7.40 (12.40) Hogan, Molloy, Bridges

7.50 (12.50) Campbell, Martin, Hopkins

8.00 (1.00) Murray, Bohill, Lenehan

8.10 (1.10) Casey, Arthurs, McCormack

8.20 (1.20) McElroy, McNamara, Dunbar.

 

After 36 holes

140 A Dunbar (Rathmore) 68 72

141 R McNamara (Headfort) 73 68, D McElroy (Ballymena) 70 71, E McCormack (Galway) 70 71

142 E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 72 70, B Casey (Headfort) 69 73

143 G Lenehan (Portmarnock) 72 71, G Bohill (Co. Louth) 71 72

144 P Murray (Limerick) 75 69, J Hopkins (Skerries) 70 74, C Martin (Kilkenny) 69 75

145 C Campbell (Warrenpoint) 74 71, R Bridges (Stackstown) 73 72, C Molloy (Ardee) 72 73, A Hogan (Newlands) 72 73, D Holland (Castle) 71 74, C Selfridge (Knock) 70 75

146 L Ashby (Killerig) 74 72, H Diamond (Belvoir Park) 74 72, J Hume (Rathsallagh) 73 73, D Coghlan (The Royal Dublin) 73 73, J Hiluta (Chelmsford) 73 73, C Boggan (Co. Meath) 73 73, C Fairweather (Knock) 73 73, E Stack (Ballybunion) 70 76

147 B McSweeney (Woodbrook) 78 69, S Ward (Co. Louth) 75 72, D Murphy (Portarlington) 74 73, A Kiernan (Forrest Little) 71 76, M Durcan (Co. Sligo) 70 77

148 R Cannon (Laytown & Bettystown) 76 72, A Kearney (Castlerock) 74 74, L Lennox (Moyola Park) 74 74, R Whitson (Mourne) 74 74, W Telford (Rathmore) 73 75, J Lyons (Birr) 72 76, P Cullen (Royal Tara) 71 77, B Fennelly (The Royal Dublin) 71 77

149 D Morgan (Mullingar) 78 71, I Brennan (Greenore) 76 73, G McDermott (Co. Sligo) 75 74, R McCarthy (The Island) 75 74, S Bryan (Delgany) 74 75, N Gorey (Muskerry) 73 76, G McGrane (The Royal Dublin) 73 76, C Doran (Banbridge) 73 76, I O’Rourke (Cork) 72 77, S Smyth (Co. Louth) 71 78, R O Donovan (Lucan) 71 78, S O Connor (Skerries) 71 78, G Kelly (Co. Louth) 69 80

 

Non-Qualifiers

150 C O’Rourke (Naas) 77 73, B Anderson (Co. Sligo) 76 74, K McDonagh (Athlone) 76 74, J Pierse (Grange) 76 74, P Sheehy (Newcastle West) 76 74, C Rafferty (Greenore) 75 75, D Crowe (Dunmurry) 75 75, J McGinn (Laytown & Bettystown) 75 75, R Kenny (Woodlands) 74 76, C Geraghty (Laytown & Bettystown) 74 76, A Doran (Ardee) 74 76, K Crowley (Lee Valley) 73 77

151 S Walsh (Baltinglass) 78 73, G Dunne (Seapoint) 78 73, A Dowling (Hermitage) 78 73, G O Flaherty (Cork) 77 74, S Crowe (Dunmurry) 77 74, N Grant (Knock) 76 75, S McGlynn (South County) 76 75, K Shannon (Greenore) 71 80

152 J Greene (Carlow) 77 75, E Smith (Ardee) 77 75, D Reilly (Westmanstown) 77 75, D Lally (Mullingar) 76 76, B Walton (The Island) 76 76, S Carter (Stackstown) 75 77, C Sharvin (Ardglass) 74 78, J Carvill (Warrenpoint) 74 78, A Kelly (Charleville) 74 78, J Fox (Portmarnock) 74 78, J Monaghan (The Royal Dublin) 74 78, D Downie (Sutton) 72 80, D Murray (Skerries) 72 80

153 P Purdy (Shandon Park) 79 74, J Dillon (Headfort) 77 76, C Robinson (Largs) 76 77, S Morrison (City of Derry) 76 77, L Harnett (Milltown) 76 77, D Coyle (Co. Louth) 75 78, G Mungovan (Headfort) 75 78, P Small (Bangor) 74 79, P O’Leary (Lucan) 74 79

154 N Beirth (Co. Louth) 81 73, B Ronan (Co. Louth) 79 75, C Glynn (Carton House) 76 78, D Manifold (Rathsallagh) 76 78, R Leonard (Banbridge) 74 80, J Hanby (Castle) 74 80

155 D O’Sullivan (Strandhill) 78 77, M O Toole (Lucan) 77 78, A Condren (Greystones) 74 81, W Hanna (Kilkeel) 72 83

156 G Lawlor (Newbridge) 80 76, M Brett (Portmarnock) 80 76, D O’Donovan (Muskerry) 79 77, M Mullen (Wexford) 78 78, D King (Tramore) 77 79, M Duffy (Naas) 77 79, M Buggy (Castlecomer) 77 79, D Ruddy (Co. Tipperary) 77 79, S Barry (Laytown & Bettystown) 77 79, G Moynihan (The Island) 76 80

157 G Boyd (Donaghadee) 84 73, M Hammond (Moyola Park) 81 76, K Purcell (Dun Laoghaire) 80 77, J Keenan (Old Conna) 79 78, D Hallissey (Muskerry) 78 79, J Richardson (Royal Portrush) 78 79, A McCloy (Ballymena) 78 79, S Ryan (The Royal Dublin) 76 81

158 D Foy (Laytown & Bettystown) 82 76, R McCormack (Naas) 79 79, R Durnin (Laytown & Bettystown) 79 79, R Mackie (Waterkloof SA) 79 79, D Beattie (Castlerock) 78 80

159 R Walsh (Kilkenny) 83 76, K Mackenzie (Bruntsfield Links) 82 77, C McGrogan (Newbridge) 81 78, A Duffy (Royal Tara) 78 81, G McAuley (Dunmurry) 78 81, E O’Sullivan (The Island) 77 82, R Gribben (Warrenpoint) 77 82, K Cummings (Elm Park) 76 83, P O’Kane (Moyola Park) 75 84

160 L Doran (Ardee) 79 81, S O’Connor (Carton House) 79 81

161 C Crawford (Knock) 80 81, A Lynch (Royal Tara) 78 83

162 D Carroll (Grange) 85 77, S McCarthy (Black Bush) 83 79, D Barry (Mahon) 82 80, J Hall (Whittlebury Park) 82 80, D Loftus (Swinford) 80 82

164 D O’Neill (Carton House) 77 87

166 T O’Connor (Athlone) 81 85

167 C Akers (Bankstown) 79 88

NR G McGee (Malone) 77 NR, D O’Connor (Athlone) 85 NR, B Corcoran (Roganstown) 80 NR

RT G Smyth (Clonmel) 84 RT

WD R Weldon (Killeen Castle) 82 WD, C O’Malley (Westport) 79 WD, N O’Hare (Castleknock) 90 WD

 

First round

68 A Dunbar (Rathmore)

69 B Casey (Headfort), C Martin (Kilkenny), G Kelly (Co. Louth)

70 M Durcan (Co. Sligo), C Selfridge (Knock), E McCormack (Galway), E Stack (Ballybunion), J Hopkins (Skerries), D McElroy (Ballymena)

71 D Holland (Castle), S Smyth (Co. Louth), S O Connor (Skerries), G Bohill (Co. Louth), B Fennelly (The Royal Dublin), K Shannon (Greenore), A Kiernan (Forrest Little), P Cullen (Royal Tara), R O Donovan (Lucan)

72 D Downie (Sutton), C Molloy (Ardee), W Hanna (Kilkeel), I O’Rourke (Cork), J Lyons (Birr), E Arthurs (Forrest Little), G Lenehan (Portmarnock), A Hogan (Newlands), D Murray (Skerries)

73 C Fairweather (Knock), R McNamara (Headfort), W Telford (Rathmore), N Gorey (Muskerry), G McGrane (The Royal Dublin), J Hiluta (N/A), D Coghlan (The Royal Dublin), R Bridges (Stackstown), C Doran (Banbridge), C Boggan (Co. Meath), J Hume (Rathsallagh), K Crowley (Lee Valley)

74 J Carvill (Warrenpoint), A Doran (Ardee), S Bryan (Delgany), J Hanby (Castle), H Diamond (Belvoir Park), C Campbell (Warrenpoint), R Leonard (Banbridge), A Condren (Greystones), P Small (Bangor), A Kelly (Charleville), L Lennox (Moyola Park), C Geraghty (Laytown & Bettystown), A Kearney (Castlerock), J Fox (Portmarnock), P O’Leary (Lucan), J Monaghan (The Royal Dublin), R Whitson (Mourne), L Ashby (Killerig), R Kenny (Woodlands), C Sharvin (Ardglass), D Murphy (Portarlington)

75 J McGinn (Laytown & Bettystown), D Coyle (Co. Louth), R McCarthy (The Island), P O’Kane (Moyola Park), C Rafferty (Greenore), D Crowe (Dunmurry), S Carter (Stackstown), S Ward (Co. Louth), G McDermott (Co. Sligo), P Murray (Limerick), G Mungovan (Headfort)

76 J Pierse (Grange), D Lally (Mullingar), L Harnett (Milltown), K McDonagh (Athlone), S McGlynn (South County), C Robinson (Largs), B Anderson (Co. Sligo), B Walton (The Island), K Cummings (Elm Park), R Cannon (Laytown & Bettystown), S Morrison (City of Derry), S Ryan (The Royal Dublin), G Moynihan (The Island), P Sheehy (Newcastle West), I Brennan (Greenore), D Manifold (Rathsallagh), C Glynn (Carton House), N Grant (Knock)

77 M O Toole (Lucan), D King (Tramore), G McGee (Malone), M BUGGY (Castlecomer), M Duffy (Naas), S Crowe (Dunmurry), E O’Sullivan (The Island), D Reilly (Westmanstown), C O’Rourke (Naas), J Dillon (Headfort), J Greene (Carlow), D Ruddy (Co. Tipperary), E Smith (Ardee), G O Flaherty (Cork), R Gribben (Warrenpoint), S Barry (Laytown & Bettystown), D O’Neill (Carton House)

78 A Dowling (Hermitage), A Lynch (Royal Tara), D Beattie (Castlerock), D Hallissey (Muskerry), G McAuley (Dunmurry), G Dunne (Seapoint), A McCloy (Ballymena), S Walsh (Baltinglass), M Mullen (Wexford), D O’Sullivan (Strandhill), A Duffy (Royal Tara), B McSweeney (Woodbrook), J Richardson (Royal Portrush), D Morgan (Mullingar)

79 B Ronan (Co. Louth), P Purdy (Shandon Park), R Mackie (Waterkloof SA), R Mccormack (Naas), L Doran (Ardee), S O’Connor (Carton House), J Keenan (Old Conna),, D O’Donovan (Muskerry), R Durnin (Laytown & Bettystown), C O’Malley (Westport)

80 K Purcell (Dun Laoghaire), D Loftus (Swinford), G Lawlor (Newbridge), C Crawford (Knock), B Corcoran (Roganstown), M Brett (Portmarnock)

81 T O’Connor (Athlone), N Beirth (Co. Louth), C McGrogan (Newbridge), D Sweeney (Westmanstown), M Hammond (Moyola Park)

82 D Barry (Mahon), D Foy (Laytown & Bettystown), K Mackenzie (Bruntsfield Links), J Hall (Whittlebury Park), R Weldon (Killeen Castle)

83 S McCarthy (Black Bush), R Walsh (Kilkenny)

84 C Moulds (Lisburn), G Smyth (Clonmel), G Boyd (Donaghadee)

85 D Carroll (Grange), D O’Connor (Athlone)

90 N O’Hare (Castleknock)