Quantcast

East of Ireland 2010

County Louth GC, Baltray, June 5-7

Final

281 Cian Curley (Newlands) 68 68 73 72

283 Gary McDermot (Co. Sligo) 72 71 70 70

285 Paul Cutler (Portstewart) 68 74 69 74, Dessie Morgan (Mullingar) 67 73 70 75

286 Eddie McCormack (Galway) 68 72 67 79

288 Paul Dunne (Greystones) 71 72 73 72

289 Pat Murray (Limerick) 71 73 70 75

290 Luke Lennox (Moyola Park) 76 71 67 76, Gareth Bohill (Co. Louth) 75 72 69 74, Philip Purdy (Shandon Park) 72 74 70 74, Dara Lernihan (Castle) 72 70 74 74

291 T O’Flynn (Fota Island) 76 69 71 75, E Maguire (Seapoint) 75 68 72 76, D Downie (Sutton) 73 72 74 72, R O’Donovan (Lucan) 73 70 75 73, A Kearney (Castlerock) 73 69 78 71

292 J Hume (Rathsallagh) 78 70 70 74, H Diamond (Belvoir Park) 74 69 74 75, R Cannon (Laytown & Bettystown) 71 76 71 74, R McCarthy (The Island) 71 76 68 77, G McGee (Malone) 71 75 74 72, S Devey (Skerries) 70 75 71 76, D Crowe (Dunmurry) 69 75 73 75

293 S Crowe (Dunmurry) 76 70 73 74, D Coghlan (The Royal Dublin) 74 73 74 72, J Monaghan (The Island) 74 73 67 79, E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 72 74 72 75, R McNamara (Headfort) 71 72 74 76, J Fox (Portmarnock) 70 73 74 76

294 J Lyons (Galway) 74 72 69 79, R Newman (Brookman’s Park) 74 69 74 77

295 C Martin (Kilkenny) 70 75 74 76

296 G McGrane (The Royal Dublin) 75 72 77 72, L Harnett (Milltown) 72 73 77 74, D McElroy (Ballymena) 70 75 75 76, S Walsh (Baltinglass/UCD) 70 75 72 79, I O’Rourke (Cork) 69 77 73 77

297 R Kenny (Hermitage) 76 71 72 78, G Boyd (Donaghadee) 75 71 72 79, D Coyle (Co. Louth) 72 75 74 76

298 D Kernohan (Galgorm Castle) 73 72 74 79

299 M Sinclair (Knock) 74 73 69 83, C Doran (Banbridge) 74 71 76 78

300 D Mallon (Dungannon) 76 71 73 80, D King (Tramore) 70 77 75 78

302 J Greene (Carlow) 79 69 74 80, J Hopkins (Skerries) 76 72 78 76

303 J Mulready (Castle) 76 71 79 77

304 D O’Donovan (Muskerry) 73 72 78 81, P O’Kane (Moyola Park) 72 75 79 78

306 M Brett (Portmarnock) 73 74 78 81

 

After 54 holes

207 E McCormack (Galway) 68 72 67

209 C Curley (Newlands) 68 68 73

210 D Morgan (Mullingar) 67 73 70

211 P Cutler (Portstewart) 68 74 69

213 G McDermot (Co. Sligo) 72 71 70

214 L Lennox (Moyola Park) 76 71 67, J Monaghan (The Island) 74 73 67, P Murray (Limerick) 71 73 70

215 E Maguire (Seapoint) 75 68 72, J Lyons (Galway) 74 72 69, R McCarthy (The Island) 71 76 68

216 T O’Flynn (Fota Island) 76 69 71, G Bohill (Co. Louth) 75 72 69, M Sinclair (Knock) 74 73 69, P Purdy (Shandon Park) 72 74 70, D Lernihan (Castle) 72 70 74, P Dunne (Greystones) 71 72 73, S Devey (Skerries) 70 75 71

217 R Newman (Brookman’s Park) 74 69 74, H Diamond (Belvoir Park) 74 69 74, R McNamara (Headfort) 71 72 74, S Walsh (Baltinglass/UCD) 70 75 72, J Fox (Portmarnock) 70 73 74, D Crowe (Dunmurry) 69 75 73

218 J Hume (Rathsallagh) 78 70 70, G Boyd (Donaghadee) 75 71 72, R O’Donovan (Lucan) 73 70 75, E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 72 74 72, R Cannon (Laytown & Bettystown) 71 76 71

219 R Kenny (Hermitage) 76 71 72, S Crowe (Dunmurry) 76 70 73, D Downie (Sutton) 73 72 74, D Kernohan (Galgorm Castle) 73 72 74, C Martin (Kilkenny) 70 75 74, I O’Rourke (Cork) 69 77 73

220 D Mallon (Dungannon) 76 71 73, A Kearney (Castlerock) 73 69 78, G McGee (Malone) 71 75 74, D McElroy (Ballymena) 70 75 75

221 D Coghlan (The Royal Dublin) 74 73 74, C Doran (Banbridge) 74 71 76, D Coyle (Co. Louth) 72 75 74

222 J Greene (Carlow) 79 69 74, L Harnett (Milltown) 72 73 77, D King (Tramore) 70 77 75

223 D O’Donovan (Muskerry) 73 72 78

224 G McGrane (The Royal Dublin) 75 72 77

225 M Brett (Portmarnock) 73 74 78

 

After 36 holes

Qualifiers

136 C Curley (Newlands) 68 68

140 E McCormack (Galway) 68 72, D Morgan (Mullingar) 67 73

142 A Kearney (Castlerock) 73 69, D Lernihan (Castle) 72 70, P Cutler (Portstewart) 68 74

143 E Maguire (Seapoint) 75 68, H Diamond (Belvoir Park) 74 69, R Newman (Brookman’s Park) 74 69, R O’Donovan (Lucan) 73 70, G McDermot (Co. Sligo) 72 71, R McNamara (Headfort) 71 72, P Dunne (Greystones) 71 72, J Fox (Portmarnock) 70 73

144 P Murray (Limerick) 71 73, D Crowe (Dunmurry) 69 75

145 T O’Flynn (Fota Island) 76 69, C Doran (Banbridge) 74 71, D O’Donovan (Muskerry) 73 72, D Downie (Sutton) 73 72, D Kernohan (Galgorm Castle) 73 72, L Harnett (Milltown) 72 73, S Devey (Skerries) 70 75, D McElroy (Ballymena) 70 75, S Walsh (Baltinglass/UCD) 70 75, C Martin (Kilkenny) 70 75

146 S Crowe (Dunmurry) 76 70, G Boyd (Donaghadee) 75 71, J Lyons (Galway) 74 72, P Purdy (Shandon Park) 72 74, E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 72 74, G McGee (Malone) 71 75, I O’Rourke (Cork) 69 77

147 R Kenny (Hermitage) 76 71, D Mallon (Dungannon) 76 71, J Mulready (Castle) 76 71, L Lennox (Moyola Park) 76 71, G McGrane (The Royal Dublin) 75 72, G Bohill (Co. Louth) 75 72, M Sinclair (Knock) 74 73, J Monaghan (The Island) 74 73, D Coghlan (The Royal Dublin) 74 73, M Brett (Portmarnock) 73 74, D Coyle (Co. Louth) 72 75, P O’Kane (Moyola Park) 72 75, R McCarthy (The Island) 71 76, R Cannon (Laytown & Bettystown) 71 76, D King (Tramore) 70 77

148 J Greene (Carlow) 79 69, J Hume (Rathsallagh) 78 70, J Hopkins (Skerries) 76 72
 

Non-qualifiers

148 N Gorey (Lee Valley) 75 73, N Grant (Knock) 75 73, J McGinn (Laytown & Bettystown) 74 74, N Beirth (Co. Louth) 74 74, B Walton (The Island) 74 74, R Knightly (The Royal Dublin) 73 75, M Shanahan (West Waterford) 73 75

149 M Durcan (Co. Sligo) 77 72, S Smyth (Co. Louth) 76 73, G O’Flaherty (Cork) 75 74, J Dillon (Headfort) 75 74, G Smyth (Clonmel) 75 74, R Leonard (Banbridge) 75 74, J Carvill (Warrenpoint) 75 74, J Hanby (Castle) 72 77

150 S Healy (Claremorris) 79 71, C Geraghty (Carton House) 77 73, G Dillon (The Heath) 77 73, S McGlynn (South County) 76 74, D Kelleher (Portmarnock) 75 75, G Carew (Edenderry) 75 75, E Power (Kilkenny) 74 76, M McGinley (Grange) 74 76, C Glynn (Carton House) 74 76, G Lenehan (Portmarnock) 72 78, D Moran (The Island) 71 79

151 S Doherty (Malone) 77 74, G Dunne (Seapoint) 77 74, C Boggan (Co. Meath) 77 74, S Brady (Co. Sligo) 76 75, D McCusker (Moyola Park) 74 77, D Ruddy (Thurles) 74 77, S McCarthy (Black Bush) 74 77

152 P Errity (European) 79 73, K Bornemann (Douglas) 78 74, D Holland (Castle) 76 76, J Waldron (Muskerry) 73 79, A Dowling (Hermitage) 71 81

153 M Mullen (Wexford) 80 73, M Sheridan (Old Conna) 79 74, E O’Connor (Ballybunion) 78 75, L Reilly (Galgorm Castle) 78 75, S O’Flaherty (Hermitage) 78 75, C Carvill (Belvoir Park) 77 76, P O’Leary (Lucan) 74 79, A McCloy (Ballymena) 74 79, G Lawlor (Newbridge) 74 79, S McConnell (Ballyclare) 74 79, W Kelly (Killeen) 72 81, A Kelly (Charleville) 72 81, B Anderson (Co. Sligo) 72 81

154 M Buggy (Castlecomer) 79 75, P Sheehy (Newcastle West) 79 75, D Winters (Seapoint) 79 75, A Hogan (Newlands) 78 76, R Weldon (Killeen Castle) 78 76, I Keane (Malahide) 77 77, S Ryan (The Royal Dublin) 77 77, W Telford (Rathmore) 76 78, A Condren (Greystones) 76 78, A Dignam (Skerries) 75 79, M Turley (Elm Park) 75 79, M McAlpin (Royal Portrush) 74 80, T O’Connor (Athlone) 74 80, S Gannon (Co. Louth) 73 81

155 B Campbell (Malone) 78 77, B Casey (Headfort) 77 78, D Murray (Skerries) 75 80, B Hobson (Shandon Park) 75 80

156 R Walsh (Kilkenny) 82 74, M Duffy (Naas) 81 75, S Reidy (Dundalk) 77 79

157 R Whitson (Mourne) 81 76, L Ashby (Killerig) 81 76, S O’Connor (Skerries) 80 77, P Bulfin (Carlow) 77 80

158 M Feane (Lahinch) 79 79, R Burke (Castle) 76 82

159 A Kiernan (Forrest Little) 81 78, B Ronan (Co. Louth) 80 79, K Lewis (Skerries) 79 80, D Loftus (Swinford) 79 80

160 J McCarthy (Forrest Little) 80 80, D Coyne (Tuam) 79 81, K Murray (Charlesland) 77 83, R Grehan (Curragh) 76 84

161 D O’Neill (Carton House) 82 79, C Drumm (Rosslare) 81 80, L Doran (Ardee) 80 81, A Lynch (Royal Tara) 78 83

164 R Durnin (Laytown & Bettystown) 84 80

165 B Corcoran (Roganstown) 83 82

171 D Reilly (Westmanstown) 87 84

No return:  E O’Sullivan (The Island) 79 NR, C Moulds (Lisburn) 78 NR

Retired: C Selfridge (Moyola Park) 72 RT

Withdrew: M Hammond (Moyola Park) 81 WD, A McGrath (Greenore) 79 WD, K McGarry (Bandon) 81 WD

 

After 18 holes

67 D Morgan (Mullingar)

68 C Curley (Newlands), E McCormack (Galway), P Cutler (Portstewart)

69 D Crowe (Dunmurry), I O’Rourke (Cork)

70 D King (Tramore), J Fox (Portmarnock), S Devey (Skerries), C Martin (Kilkenny), D McIlroy (Ballymena), S Walsh (Baltinglass/UCD)

71 R McNamara (Headfort), D Moran (The Island), G McGee (Malone), P Murray (Limerick), P Dunne (Greystones), A Dowling (Hermitage), R Cannon (Laytown & Bettystown), R McCarthy (The Island)

72 D Coyle (Co. Louth), W Kelly (Killeen), P Purdy (Shandon Park), A Kelly (Charleville), C Selfridge (Moyola Park), D Lernihan (Castle), L Harnett (Milltown), G McDermot (Co. Sligo), E Arthurs (Forrest Little), J Hanby (Castle), B Anderson (Co. Sligo), G Lenehan (Portmarnock), P O’Kane (Moyola Park)

73 M Shanahan (West Waterford), R Knightly (The Royal Dublin), D Kernohan (Galgorm Castle), S Gannon (Co. Louth), M Brett (Portmarnock), D Downie (Sutton), A Kearney (Castlerock), J Waldron (Muskerry), R O’Donovan (Lucan), D O’Donovan (Muskerry)

74 C Doran (Banbridge), N Beirth (Co. Louth), D McCusker (Moyola Park), P O’Leary (Lucan), A McCloy (Ballymena), E Power (Kilkenny), D Ruddy (Thurles), M Sinclair (Knock), G Lawlor (Newbridge), D Coghlan (The Royal Dublin), J Lyons (Galway), J McGinn (Laytown & Bettystown), C Glynn (Carton House), J Monaghan (The Island), T O’Connor (Athlone), M McAlpin (Royal Portrush), M McGinley (Grange), S McCarthy (Black Bush), R Newman (Brookman’s Park), S McConnell (Ballyclare), B Walton (The Island), H Diamond (Belvoir Park)

75 A Dignam (Skerries), G O’Flaherty (Cork), E Maguire (Seapoint), J Dillon (Headfort), B Hobson (Shandon Park), G Carew (Edenderry), D Kelleher (Portmarnock), G McGrane (The Royal Dublin), N Grant (Knock), M Turley (Elm Park), N Gorey (Lee Valley), G Boyd (Donaghadee), J Carvill (Warrenpoint), G Bohill (Co. Louth), D Murray (Skerries), R Leonard (Banbridge), G Smyth (Clonmel)

76 D Holland (Castle), S Smyth (Co. Louth), R Grehan (Curragh), J Hopkins (Skerries), S Crowe (Dunmurry), T O’Flynn (Fota Island), S McGlynn (South County), J Mulready (Castle), W Telford (Rathmore), S Brady (Co. Sligo), A Condren (Greystones), S Bryan (Delgany), R Kenny (Hermitage), D Mallon (Dungannon), R Burke (Castle), L Lennox (Moyola Park)

77 P Bulfin (Carlow), I Keane (Malahide), S Reidy (Dundalk), S Ryan (The Royal Dublin), C Geraghty (Carton House), C Carvill (Belvoir Park), K Murray (Charlesland), M Durcan (Co. Sligo), S Doherty (Malone), G Dunne (Seapoint), G Dillon (The Heath), C Boggan (Co. Meath), B Casey (Headfort)

78 S Morrison (City of Derry), A Hogan (Newlands), L Reilly (Galgorm Castle), C Moulds (Lisburn), T Flanagan (New Forest), S O’Flaherty (Hermitage), J Hume (Rathsallagh), K Bornemann (Douglas), B Campbell (Malone), E O’Connor (Ballybunion), R Weldon (Killeen Castle), A Lynch (Royal Tara)

79 M Sheridan (Old Conna), M Feane (Lahinch), A McGrath (Greenore), D Winters (Seapoint), D Coyne (Tuam), J Greene (Carlow), D Loftus (Swinford), P Errity (European), M Buggy (Castlecomer), E O’Sullivan (The Island), S Healy (Claremorris), P Sheehy (Newcastle West), K Lewis (Skerries)

80 J McCarthy (Forrest Little), L Doran (Ardee), M Mullen (Wexford), S O’Connor (Skerries), B Ronan (Co. Louth)

81 C Drumm (Rosslare), K McGarry (Bandon), M Hammond (Moyola Park), L Ashby (Killerig), R Whitson (Mourne), M Duffy (Naas), A Kiernan (Forrest Little)

82 R Walsh (Kilkenny), D O’Neill (Carton House)

83 K Egan (Curragh), B Corcoran (Roganstown)

84 R Durnin (Laytown & Bettystown)

87 D Reilly (Westmanstown)

DQ C Daly (Castletroy)

RT A Byrne (Westmanstown)

WD R Carter (Lansdown)