May 30-June 1, 2009

County Louth (Par 72) 

FINAL

1 284 P Cutler (Portstewart) 69 72 72 71

2 286 L Lennox (Moyola Park) 72 70 71 73

3 288 K McDonagh (Athlone) 76 69 72 71

4 290 C Curley (Newlands) 73 72 74 71

5 291 D Morgan (Mullingar) 71 74 71 75

6 293 P Dunne (Greystones) 76 73 72 72, C Doran (Banbridge) 74 71 78 70, S Crowe (Dunmurry) 73 70 75 75, N Grant (Knock) 72 75 69 77

10 294 J Carvill (Warrenpoint) 75 75 73 71, E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 74 69 73 78, J Monaghan (The Island) 72 72 72 78, J Fox (Portmarnock) 69 72 79 74

14 295 A Dunbar (Rathmore) 75 69 75 76

15 296 G O'Flaherty (Cork) 77 73 74 72, D Beattie (Whitehead) 76 72 72 76, R Cannon (Laytown & Bettystown) 75 72 75 74, N Kearney (The Royal Dublin) 74 75 72 75, D Crowe (Dunmurry) 71 77 72 76

20 297 D Lernihan (Castle) 76 71 75 75, A Morris (Belvoir Park) 70 78 75 74

22 298 G Kelly (Co. Louth) 73 74 77 74, D Reilly (Westmanstown) 73 72 76 77

24 299 F Rafferty (Dungannon) 73 76 76 74, J Hopkins (Skerries) 72 74 76 77

26 300 G McGee (Malone) 78 72 71 79, C Hughes (Royal Portrush) 75 75 75 75, A McCormick (Scrabo) 73 73 79 75

29 301 R McConnell (Belvoir Park) 74 73 76 78, S Power (West Waterford) 74 72 74 81, G McGrane (The Royal Dublin) 73 77 79 72, N Beirth (Co. Louth) 71 76 79 75

33 302 D Finn (Mallow) 76 74 78 74

34 303 N Goulding (Portmarnock) 75 73 79 76, S Loftus (Lahinch) 74 76 77 76, D Carroll (Grange) 73 75 75 80

37 305 K Egan (Curragh) 74 75 75 81, C Drumm (Rosslare) 73 76 74 82

39 306 C Selfridge (Moyola Park) 74 75 80 77, G Bohill (Co. Louth) 73 74 78 81, M Brett (Portmarnock) 72 78 78 78

42 307 J McGinn (Laytown & Bettystown) 78 71 79 79, K Canty (Douglas) 74 74 80 79

44 308 K Condren (Greystones) 74 76 79 79

45 309 L Brady (The Royal Dublin) 77 74 76 82, M McAlpin (Royal Portrush) 74 76 81 78

47 310 R Weldon (Luttrellstown Castle) 80 70 78 82, D Leathem (Lisburn) 77 73 78 82, A Smith (The Island) 77 72 77 84

50 312 D O'Donovan (Muskerry) 72 76 81 83

RT  S Morrison (City of Derry) 74 76 77 RT

 

After 54 holes

213 L Lennox (Moyola Park) 72 70 71, P Cutler (Portstewart) 69 72 72

216 E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 74 69 73, N Grant (Knock) 72 75 69, J Monaghan (The Island) 72 72 72, D Morgan (Mullingar) 71 74 71

217 K McDonagh (Athlone) 76 69 72

218 S Crowe (Dunmurry) 73 70 75

219 A Dunbar (Rathmore) 75 69 75, C Curley (Newlands) 73 72 74

220 D Beattie (Whitehead) 76 72 72, S Power (West Waterford) 74 72 74, D Crowe (Dunmurry) 71 77 72, J Fox (Portmarnock) 69 72 79

221 G McGee (Malone) 78 72 71, P Dunne (Greystones) 76 73 72, N Kearney (The Royal Dublin) 74 75 72, D Reilly (Westmanstown) 73 72 76

222 D Lernihan (Castle) 76 71 75, R Cannon (Laytown & Bettystown) 75 72 75, J Hopkins (Skerries) 72 74 76

223 J Carvill (Warrenpoint) 75 75 73, R McConnell (Belvoir Park) 74 73 76, C Doran (Banbridge) 74 71 78, C Drumm (Rosslare) 73 76 74, D Carroll (Grange) 73 75 75, A Morris (Belvoir Park) 70 78 75

224 G O'Flaherty (Cork) 77 73 74, K Egan (Curragh) 74 75 75, G Kelly (Co. Louth) 73 74 77

225 C Hughes (Royal Portrush) 75 75 75, F Rafferty (Dungannon) 73 76 76, G Bohill (Co. Louth) 73 74 78, A McCormick (Scrabo) 73 73 79

226 A Smith (The Island) 77 72 77, N Beirth (Co. Louth) 71 76 79

227 L Brady (The Royal Dublin) 77 74 76, N Goulding (Portmarnock) 75 73 79, S Morrison (City of Derry) 74 76 77, S Loftus (Lahinch) 74 76 77

228 R Weldon (Luttrellstown Castle) 80 70 78, J McGinn (Laytown & Bettystown) 78 71 79, D Leathem (Lisburn) 77 73 78, D Finn (Mallow) 76 74 78, K Canty (Douglas) 74 74 80, M Brett (Portmarnock) 72 78 78
229 K Condren (Greystones) 74 76 79, C Selfridge (Moyola Park) 74 75 80, G McGrane (The Royal Dublin) 73 77 79, D O'Donovan (Muskerry) 72 76 81

231 M McAlpin (Royal Portrush) 74 76 81

 

After 36 holes:

Qualifiers

1 141 P Cutler (Portstewart) 69 72, J Fox (Portmarnock) 69 72

3 142 L Lennox (Moyola Park) 72 70

4 143 E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 74 69, S Crowe (Dunmurry) 73 70

6 144 A Dunbar (Rathmore) 75 69, J Monaghan (The Island) 72 72

8 145 K McDonagh (Athlone) 76 69, C Doran (Banbridge) 74 71, D Reilly (Westmanstown) 73 72, C Curley (Newlands) 73 72, D Morgan (Mullingar) 71 74

13 146 S Power (West Waterford) 74 72, A McCormick (Scrabo) 73 73, J Hopkins (Skerries) 72 74

16 147 D Lernihan (Castle) 76 71, R Cannon (Laytown & Bettystown) 75 72, R McConnell (Belvoir Park) 74 73, G Kelly (Co. Louth) 73 74, G Bohill (Co. Louth) 73 74, N Grant (Knock) 72 75, N Beirth (Co. Louth) 71 76

23 148 D Beattie (Whitehead) 76 72, N Goulding (Portmarnock) 75 73, K Canty (Douglas) 74 74, D Carroll (Grange) 73 75, D O'Donovan (Muskerry) 72 76, D Crowe (Dunmurry) 71 77, A Morris (Belvoir Park) 70 78

30 149 J McGinn (Laytown & Bettystown) 78 71, A Smith (The Island) 77 72, P Dunne (Greystones) 76 73, C Selfridge (Moyola Park) 74 75, K Egan (Curragh) 74 75, N Kearney (The Royal Dublin) 74 75, C Drumm (Rosslare) 73 76, F Rafferty (Dungannon) 73 76

38 150 R Weldon (Luttrellstown Castle) 80 70, G McGee (Malone) 78 72, D Leathem (Lisburn) 77 73, G O'Flaherty (Cork) 77 73, D Finn (Mallow) 76 74, J Carvill (Warrenpoint) 75 75, C Hughes (Royal Portrush) 75 75, S Morrison (City of Derry) 74 76, K Condren (Greystones) 74 76, S Loftus (Lahinch) 74 76, M McAlpin (Royal Portrush) 74 76, G McGrane (The Royal Dublin) 73 77, M Brett (Portmarnock) 72 78

51 151 L Brady (The Royal Dublin) 77 74


Non-Qualifiers

151 A Hogan (Newlands) 77 74, D Coyle (Co. Louth) 76 75, J Mulready (Castle) 76 75, H Diamond (Belvoir Park) 75 76, A O'Callaghan (Douglas) 75 76, T O'Flynn (Fota Island) 75 76, K Bornemann (Douglas) 75 76, B Cashman (Belvoir Park) 74 77, S Healy (Claremorris) 73 78

152 D McCusker (Moyola Park) 80 72, C Martin (Kilkenny) 80 72, G Lawlor (Newbridge) 79 73, G Dunne (Seapoint) 78 74, S Barry (Lee Valley) 76 76, E O'Connor (Ballybunion) 75 77, G Boyd (Donaghadee) 75 77, M Poucher (Limerick) 74 78, S Prendergast (The Royal Dublin) 74 78

153 G Hamill (Ardglass) 79 74, K Crowley (Lee Valley) 78 75, G McDermott (Co. Sligo) 77 76, D Lally (Tuam) 77 76, L Costello (Hollystown) 77 76, C Carvill (Belvoir Park) 75 78, D Coyne (Tuam) 75 78, P Murray(Limerick) 75 78, S McConnell (Ballyclare) 74 79, R Leonard (Banbridge) 73 80

154 C McAleavey (Banbridge) 78 76, N Gorey (Lee Valley) 77 77, R Durnin (Laytown & Bettystown) 77 77, C O'Malley (Westport) 74 80, R McNamara (Headfort) 74 80

155 C Campbell (Warrenpoint) 81 74, J Murray (Mourne) 79 76, M Hammond (Moyola Park) 78 77, S Kelly (Lurgan) 77 78, C Brown (Royal Portrush) 77 78, B Walton (The Island) 76 79, I Brennan (Greenore) 76 79, R Whitson (Mourne) 76 79

156 E O'Sullivan (The Island) 80 76, R McCarthy (The Island) 79 77, S Smyth (Co. Louth) 78 78, B Daly (Edmondstown) 78 78, M Sinclair (Knock) 78 78, R White (Dundalk) 78 78, D Sutton (Lurgan) 78 78, S Doherty (Malone) 77 79, C O'Connor (Athlone) 77 79, C Boggan (Co. Meath) 77 79, E McAnoy (Knock) 75 81

157 J McCarthy (Forrest Little) 81 76, C Molloy (Ardee) 81 76, B Campbell (Malone) 79 78, A Dowling (Hermitage) 79 78, M Durcan (Co. Sligo) 78 79, A Duffy (Royal Tara) 78 79, J Timony (Headfort) 77 80, S Dwyer (Newlands) 77 80

158 J Hughes (Douglas) 77 81, T Fay (Rush) 77 81

159 J Stevenson (Royal Portrush) 83 76, L Reilly (Galgorm Castle) 82 77, A Harty (West Waterford) 81 78, J Owens (Bangor) 81 78, E Smith (Ardee) 80 79, D Vaughan (Ardglass) 79 80, D McInerney (Lahinch) 78 81, K Stack (Dungarvan) 76 83, D Ruddy (Thurles) 75 84

160 C Abernethy (Dun Laoghaire) 82 78, J Turner (Royal Portrush) 81 79, P Duff (Laytown & Bettystown) 80 80, T O'Connor (Athlone) 78 82, G Carew (Edenderry) 77 83, N O'Connor (Elm Park) 76 84

161 C Bowe (Tramore) 81 80

162 E Maguire (Seapoint) 81 81, J Dillon (Headfort) 80 82

163 K Connolly (Portarlington) 81 82, T McGowan (Strandhill) 80 83, D Hogan (Killeen) 79 84

164 J Gourley (Holywood) 84 80, D Simpson (Malone) 83 81, D Kelleher (Portmarnock) 82 82, R McDowell (Royal Belfast) 81 83, A McGrath (Greenore) 80 84

165 R Branigan (Co. Louth) 84 81, A Brogan (Forrest Little) 84 81

167 R Astrand (Kristianstads) 93 74, D Glynn (Galway) 87 80

168 S Barry (Laytown & Bettystown) 84 84

170 M Buggy (Castlecomer) 85 85, D Clarke (Knightsbrook) 82 88

181 A Kadic (Germany) 97 84

NR P McGrath (Dromoland) 78 NR

DQ R Walsh (Kilkenny) DQ, R Bridges (Stackstown) 78 DQ

RT M Ryan (Grange) 78 RT

 

First round

May 30, SSS 74; CSS 74

1 69  J Fox (Portmarnock), P Cutler (Portstewart)

3 70  A Morris (Belvoir Park)

4 71  D Morgan (Mullingar), N Beirth (Co. Louth), D Crowe (Dunmurry)

7 72  N Grant (Knock), J Hopkins (Skerries), D O'Donovan (Muskerry), L Lennox (Moyola Park), M Brett (Portmarnock), J Monaghan (The Island)

13 73  A McCormick (Scrabo), S Healy (Claremorris), G McGrane (The Royal Dublin), C Curley (Newlands), G Bohill (Co. Louth), S Crowe (Dunmurry), D Reilly (Westmanstown), D Carroll (Grange), G Kelly (Co. Louth), F Rafferty (Dungannon), R Leonard (Banbridge), C Drumm (Rosslare)

25 74  M McAlpin (Royal Portrush), S Prendergast (The Royal Dublin), K Egan (Curragh), S Power (West Waterford), C Doran (Banbridge), C Selfridge (Moyola Park), S Loftus (Lahinch), S Morrison (City of Derry), K Condren (Greystones), M Poucher (Limerick), S McConnell (Ballyclare), B Cashman (Belvoir Park), N Kearney (The Royal Dublin), E Arthurs (Forrest Little), R McConnell (Belvoir Park), K Canty (Douglas), C O'Malley (Westport), R McNamara (Headfort)

43 75  T O'Flynn (Fota Island), A Dunbar (Rathmore), H Diamond (Belvoir Park), N Goulding (Portmarnock), C Carvill (Belvoir Park), E McAnoy (Knock), K Bornemann (Douglas), C Hughes (Royal Portrush), A O'Callaghan (Douglas), D Coyne (Tuam), P Murray (Limerick), D Ruddy (Thurles), J Carvill (Warrenpoint), G Boyd (Donaghadee), R Cannon (Laytown & Bettystown), E O'Connor (Ballybunion)

59 76  R Whitson (Mourne), I Brennan (Greenore), S Barry (Lee Valley), K Stack (Dungarvan), D Lernihan (Castle), P Dunne (Greystones), B Walton (The Island), D Beattie (Whitehead), N O'Connor (Elm Park), D Coyle (Co. Louth), K McDonagh (Athlone), D Finn (Mallow), J Mulready (Castle)

72 77  N Gorey (Lee Valley), S Doherty (Malone), J Timony (Headfort), D Leathem (Lisburn), A Smith (The Island), C O'Connor (Athlone), L Costello (Hollystown), C Brown (Royal Portrush), T Fay (Rush), C Boggan (Co. Meath), G Carew (Edenderry), S Dwyer (Newlands), L Brady (The Royal Dublin), S Kelly (Lurgan), D Lally (Tuam), G McDermott (Co. Sligo), A Hogan (Newlands), R Durnin (Laytown & Bettystown), J Hughes (Douglas), G O'Flaherty (Cork)

92 78  A Duffy (Royal Tara), M Hammond (Moyola Park), M Ryan (Grange), M Sinclair (Knock), S Smyth (Co. Louth), B Daly (Edmondstown), K Crowley (Lee Valley), G McGee (Malone), G Dunne (Seapoint), D McInerney (Lahinch), P McGrath (Dromoland), D Sutton (Lurgan), R Bridges (Stackstown), C McAleavey (Banbridge), R White (Dundalk), M Durcan (Co. Sligo), J McGinn (Laytown & Bettystown), T O'Connor (Athlone)

110 79  G Lawlor (Newbridge), B Campbell (Malone), A Dowling (Hermitage), J Murray (Mourne), D Vaughan (Ardglass), G Hamill (Ardglass), D Hogan (Killeen), R McCarthy (The Island)

118 80  T McGowan (Strandhill), J Dillon (Headfort), R Weldon (Luttrellstown Castle), D McCusker (Moyola Park), P Duff (Laytown & Bettystown), E O'Sullivan (The Island), C Martin (Kilkenny), E Smith (Ardee), A McGrath (Greenore)

127 81  C Molloy (Ardee), J Turner (Royal Portrush), C Campbell (Warrenpoint), R McDowell (Royal Belfast), K Connolly (Portarlington), A Harty (West Waterford), J Owens (Bangor), C Bowe (Tramore), E Maguire (Seapoint), J McCarthy (Forrest Little)

137 82  D Clarke (Knightsbrook), C Abernethy (Dun Laoghaire), D Kelleher (Portmarnock), L Reilly (Galgorm Castle)

141 83  J Stevenson (Royal Portrush), D Simpson (Malone)

143 84  J Gourley (Holywood), S Barry (Laytown & Bettystown), A Brogan (Forrest Little), R Branigan (Co. Louth)

147 85  M Buggy (Castlecomer), A McCloy (Ballymena)

149 87  D Glynn (Galway)

150 93  R Astrand (Kristianstads)

151 97  A Kadic (Germany)

DQ  T Flanagan (New Forest), S Webster (Castle), R Walsh (Kilkenny)

RT  M Turley (Elm Park), E McCormack (Galway)

WD  P Reavey (Warrenpoint)