Quantcast

East of Ireland 2008

31 May - 2 June 2008, Co Louth (Par 72)

282 E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 66 76 69 71

286 C O'Malley (Westport) 71 71 71 73, D Lernihan (Castle) 68 71 73 74

287 P O'Hanlon (Curragh) 70 75 70 72

288 S Lowry (Esker Hills) 72 77 67 72, P Cutler (Portstewart) 71 73 71 73, J Caldwell (Clandeboye) 69 72 74 73

291 P Murray (Limerick) 78 72 73 68, N Grant (Knock) 73 68 78 72

293 D Sutton (Lockerbie) 74 70 71 78, E Kennedy (Rosapenna) 73 75 75 70, C Doran (Banbridge) 71 79 71 72

294 A Hogan (Newlands) 76 73 72 73

295 D Morgan (Mullingar) 74 75 72 74

296 K Crowley (Lee Valley) 75 75 72 74, C Curley (Newlands) 74 77 70 75, S Ward (Co Louth) 73 77 76 70, R McCarthy (The Island) 71 73 79 73, H Diamond (Belvoir Park) 69 77 75 75

297 D Crowe (Dunmurry) 75 68 75 79

298 E O'Sullivan (The Island) 77 73 74 74, M Mullen (Wexford) 73 74 74 77

300 R Forsythe (Ballyclare) 71 79 77 73, G O'Flaherty (Cork) 71 76 72 81, N O'Connor (Elm Park) 70 78 75 77

301 R Weldon (Hermitage) 77 74 72 78, F Rafferty (Dungannon) 72 77 73 79, M Buggy (Castlecomer) 70 78 77 76

302 G Dunne (Seapoint) 75 72 78 77, K Bornemann (Douglas) 71 78 77 76, A O'Callaghan (Douglas) 71 74 81 76

303 P Buckley (Kanturk) 73 76 73 81, N Kearney (Royal Dublin) 71 73 77 82

304 E McCormack (Galway) 77 73 73 81

305 W Kelly (Killeen) 76 74 77 78, R Leonard (Banbridge) 76 72 79 78, M Shanahan (West Waterford) 75 74 75 81

306 D Carroll (Grange) 75 74 80 77, N Goulding (Portmarnock) 74 75 75 82, G Lawlor (Citywest) 73 76 76 81

307 C Cunningham (Carton House) 74 75 76 82, E Marsden (Tullamore/NUIG) 73 76 76 82

308 D Ruddy (Thurles) 76 71 78 83, B Walton (Island/NUIM) 75 74 82 77, A Dowling (Hermitage) 72 74 80 82

309 B Fennelly (Royal Dublin) 77 73 76 83, J McGinn (L & B) 76 75 79 79, A McCormick (Scrabo) 75 76 78 80, J Waldron (Muskerry) 74 77 78 80

314 R Durnin (Laytown & Bettystown) 76 75 79 84

 

After 36 holes:

Qualifiers

139 D Lernihan (Castle) 68 71

141 N Grant (Knock) 73 68, J Caldwell (Clandeboye) 69 72

142 C O'Malley (Westport) 71 71, E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 66 76

143 D Crowe (Dunmurry) 75 68

144 D Sutton (Lockerbie) 74 70, P Cutler (Portstewart) 71 73, N Kearney (Royal Dublin) 71 73, R McCarthy (The Island) 71 73

145 A O'Callaghan (Douglas) 71 74, P O'Hanlon (Curragh) 70 75

146 A Dowling (Hermitage) 72 74, H Diamond (Belvoir Park) 69 77

147 D Ruddy (Thurles) 76 71, G Dunne (Seapoint) 75 72, M Mullen (Wexford) 73 74, G O'Flaherty (Cork) 71 76

148 R Leonard (Banbridge) 76 72, E Kennedy (Rosapenna) 73 75, N O'Connor (Elm Park) 70 78, M Buggy (Castlecomer) 70 78

149 A Hogan (Newlands) 76 73, M Shanahan (West Waterford) 75 74, B Walton (Island/NUIM) 75 74, D Carroll (Grange) 75 74, C Cunningham (Carton House) 74 75, D Morgan (Mullingar) 74 75, N Goulding (Portmarnock) 74 75, G Lawlor (Citywest) 73 76, P Buckley (Kanturk) 73 76, E Marsden (Tullamore/NUIG) 73 76, F Rafferty (Dungannon) 72 77, S Lowry (Esker Hills) 72 77, K Bornemann (Douglas) 71 78

150 P Murray (Limerick) 78 72, E McCormack (Galway) 77 73, B Fennelly (Royal Dublin) 77 73, E O'Sullivan (The Island) 77 73, W Kelly (Killeen) 76 74, K Crowley (Lee Valley) 75 75, S Ward (Co Louth) 73 77, C Doran (Banbridge) 71 79, R Forsythe (Ballyclare) 71 79

151 R Weldon (Hermitage) 77 74, J McGinn (L & B) 76 75, R Durnin (Laytown & Bettystown) 76 75, A McCormick (Scrabo) 75 76, J Waldron (Muskerry) 74 77, C Curley (Newlands) 74 77
 

Non-qualifiers


151 R Boal (Castle) 73 78, G Kelly (Co Louth) 73 78, M Brett (Portmarnock) 73 78, P McGrath (Lahinch) 72 79

152 D Beattie (Whitehead) 79 73, A McGrath (Greenore) 75 77, S Smyth (County Louth) 74 78, K Canty (Douglas) 74 78, D Downie (Sutton) 72 80, S Gannon (Co. Louth) 71 81

153 B Campbell (Malone) 82 71, N Gorey (Lee Valley) 78 75, D Coghlan (Royal Dublin) 77 76, P Byrne (Killeen) 77 76, S Keelan (Douglas) 76 77, A McAllister (Portmarnock) 76 77, G Flynn (Delgany) 76 77, B Keenan (The Heath) 76 77, R McNamara (Headfort) 76 77, G McDermott (Co. Sligo) 75 78, R Kenny (Woodlands) 75 78, J Carvill (Warrenpoint) 75 78, M Sinclair (Knock) 75 78, D McInerney (Lahinch) 74 79, J Fox (Portmarnock) 74 79, G Bohill (Co Louth) 73 80, S Crowe (Dunmurry) 71 82

154 C O'Connor (Athlone) 80 74, M Ryan (Grange) 80 74, A Kerr (Clandeboye) 77 77, D Reilly (Westmanstown) 77 77, D McCusker (Moyola Park) 76 78, D Cantrell (Woodbrook) 75 79, B O'Connor (Hermitage) 74 80, B Cashman (Belvoir Park) 73 81

155 G Hall (Edenderry) 82 73, D Finn (Mallow) 81 74, M Durcan (Co. Sligo) 79 76, R Oliver (Carrickfergus/UU) 78 77, R Neville (Donabate) 78 77, T O'Flynn (Fota Island) 77 78, M McGinley (Grange) 77 78, S Webster (Castle) 75 80, N Beirth (Co Louth) 74 81, J Patterson (Knock) 74 81

156 K Shannon (Greenore) 82 74, D Joyce (Curragh) 78 78, S Healy (Claremorris) 78 78, C Bowe (Tramore) 78 78, D O'Donovan (Muskerry) 78 78, C Deegan (Castle) 77 79, J Lyons (Galway) 76 80, A McCloy (Ballymena) 74 82

157 J Moore (Laytown & Bettystown) 81 76, J Owens (Bangor/UU) 81 76, G Dillon (Heath) 81 76, G Carew (Edenderry) 79 78, M Hammond (Moyola Park) 79 78, I Keane (Malahide) 78 79, B Reddan (Co. Louth) 78 79, V Smyth (Co Louth) 78 79, S Dwyer (Newlands) 75 82, D Lewis (Woodbrook) 75 82

158 K Lewis (Skerries) 78 80, J Murray (Mourne) 77 81, C Brown (Royal Portrush) 77 81, D Hogan (Killeen) 75 83, M Poucher (Limerick) 74 84

159 J Monaghan (The Island) 85 74, S Loftus (Lahinch) 80 79, A Dooley (Glasson) 79 80, T Neenan (Lahinch) 79 80, D Coyne (Galway) 78 81, D King (Tramore) 77 82, J Mulready (Castle) 77 82

160 B O'Malley (Royal Dublin) 85 75, D Rawluk (The Island) 82 78, D Vaughan (Ardglass) 81 79, W McCully (Donaghadee) 79 81, S Barry (Lee Valley) 79 81, A Meharg (Scrabo) 78 82, A Duffy (Royal Tara) 77 83, D O'Brien (L & B) 76 84, E McAnoy (Knock) 76 84, D Coyle (Co. Louth) 75 85

161 R Branigan (Co Louth) 82 79, M O'Rourke (Royal Tara) 82 79, A Harty (West Waterford) 76 85

162 M Welsh (Knock) 80 82

163 P McCabrey (Lurgan) 80 83

164 R Cannon (Laytown & Battystown) 81 83, D Lally (Tuam) 80 84

165 D Simpson (Malone) 84 81, D Glynn (Galway) 83 82

166 D McNeill (Rosapenna) 84 82, K McDonagh (Athlone) 82 84

169 B O'Brien (Headfort) 85 84

170 D Leathem (Lisburn) 83 87

NR M Crowe (Elm Park) 81 NR, R Behan (St Anne's) 78 NR

DQ G Lenehan (Portmarnock) 82 DQ, G Donaghy (Island Country Club, Fla.) 82 DQ

RT R Bridges (Stackstown) 78 RT     WD N Lavin (Royal Dublin) WD

Final day pairings

7:00/11.30 Curley, Waldron;
7.08/11.38 McCormick, Durnin;
7.16/11.46 McGinn, Weldon;
7.24/11.54 Forsythe, Doran;
7.32/12.02 Ward, Crowley;
7.40/12.10 Kelly, O'Sullivan;
7.48/12.18 Fennelly, McCormack;
7.56/12.26 Murray, Bornemann;
8.04/12.34 Lowry, Rafferty;
8.12/ 12.42 Marsden, Buckley;
8.20/12.50 Lawlor/Goulding;
8.28/12.58 Morgan, Cunningham;
8.36/13.06 Carroll, Walton;
8.44/13.14 Shanahan, Hogan;
8.52/13.22 Buggy, O'Connor
9.00/13.30 Kennedy, Leonard;
9.08/13.38 O'Flaherty, Mullen;
9.16/13.46 Dunne, Ruddy;
9.24/13.54 Diamond, Dowling;
9.32/14.02 O'Hanlon, O'Callaghan;
9.40/14.10 McCarthy, Kearney;
9.48/14.18 Cutler, Sutton;
9.56/14.26 Crowe, Arthurs;
10.04/14.34 O'Malley, Caldwell;
10.12/14.42 Grant, Lernihan.