Quantcast

East of Ireland 2007

June 2-4 2007, Co Louth (Par 72)

275 R Kilpatrick (Banbridge) 70 66 71 68

283 S Ward (Co Louth) 70 74 70 69

284 S Lowry (Esker Hills) 71 71 73 69

286 N Grant (Knock) 71 72 75 68

288 J Caldwell (Clandeboye) 73 74 68 73, D Lernihan (Castle) 73 71 73 71

290 G McDermott (Co. Sligo) 77 74 71 68, S Grant (Birr) 76 71 70 73

292 M Sinclair (The Knock) 76 74 70 72, R Boal (Scrabo) 76 73 71 72, G Lawlor (Citywest) 74 76 73 69, D Sutton (Lockerbie) 74 73 74 71, S Crowe (Dunmurry) 72 73 78 69

293 E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 78 72 72 71, D Rawluk (The Island) 75 76 72 70, P Murray (Limerick) 69 73 77 74

294 C Curley (Newlands) 75 74 76 69, G Carew (Edenderry) 73 72 73 76

295 F Rafferty (Dungannon) 80 68 71 76

296 M Lavelle (K Club) 77 73 75 71, A Dunbar (Rathmore) 76 72 79 69, G Bohill (Co Louth) 76 72 72 76, N O'Connor (Elm Park) 72 74 73 77

297 D Morgan (Mullingar) 78 74 74 71, A Pitcher (The Island) 74 72 77 74

298 A Hogan (Newlands/UCD) 79 71 74 74, D O'Brien (L & B) 78 73 77 70, C Doran (Banbridge) 76 73 76 73, E O'Sullivan (The Island) 75 75 76 72, N Kearney (Royal Dublin) 74 74 75 75, A Glynn (Porters Park) 73 76 74 75, E McCormack (Galway) 71 76 77 74, D Finn (Mallow) 69 79 77 73

299 H Diamond (Holywood) 79 72 74 74, G McGrane (Royal Dublin) 77 74 74 74, A McCloy (Ballymena) 75 75 74 75, D O'Donovan (Muskerry) 74 77 71 77, C Martin (Kilkenny) 73 76 75 75

301 R Cannon (Laytown & Battystown) 76 76 76 73, M Brett (Portmarnock) 75 74 77 75, G Reid (Spa) 75 72 77 77, A McCormick (Scrabo) 71 76 76 78

302 S Loftus (Ennis) 80 72 76 74, T Cleary (Cork) 77 74 76 75, D McInerney (Lahinch) 75 76 77 74

303 A O'Callaghan (Douglas) 76 74 79 74

305 E McAnoy (Knock) 79 73 75 78

310 D Coyne (Tuam) 75 76 80 79

311 S Shaw (Lisburn) 77 75 80 79

312 D Joyce (Curragh) 77 75 82 78

 

After 36 holes

Qualifiers
 

136 R Kilpatrick (Banbridge) 70 66

142 S Lowry (Esker Hills) 71 71, P Murray (Limerick) 69 73

143 N Grant (Knock) 71 72

144 D Lernihan (Castle) 73 71, S Ward (Co Louth) 70 74

145 G Carew (Edenderry) 73 72, S Crowe (Dunmurry) 72 73

146 A Pitcher (The Island) 74 72, N O'Connor (Elm Park) 72 74

147 S Grant (Birr) 76 71, G Reid (Spa) 75 72, D Sutton (Lockerbie) 74 73, J Caldwell (Clandeboye) 73 74, A McCormick (Scrabo) 71 76, E McCormack (Galway) 71 76

148 F Rafferty (Dungannon) 80 68, G Bohill (Co Louth) 76 72, A Dunbar (Rathmore) 76 72, N Kearney (Royal Dublin) 74 74, D Finn (Mallow) 69 79

149 C Doran (Banbridge) 76 73, R Boal (Scrabo) 76 73, M Brett (Portmarnock) 75 74, C Curley (Newlands) 75 74, C Martin (Kilkenny) 73 76, A Glynn (Porters Park) 73 76

150 A Hogan (Newlands/UCD) 79 71, E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 78 72, M Lavelle (K Club) 77 73, M Sinclair (The Knock) 76 74, A O'Callaghan (Douglas) 76 74, A McCloy (Ballymena) 75 75, E O'Sullivan (The Island) 75 75, G Lawlor (Citywest) 74 76

151 H Diamond (Holywood) 79 72, D O'Brien (L & B) 78 73, T Cleary (Cork) 77 74, G McGrane (Royal Dublin) 77 74, G McDermott (Co. Sligo) 77 74, D Coyne (Tuam) 75 76, D Rawluk (The Island) 75 76, D McInerney (Lahinch) 75 76, D O'Donovan (Muskerry) 74 77

152  S Loftus (Ennis) 80 72, E McAnoy (Knock) 79 73, D Morgan (Mullingar) 78 74, S Shaw (Lisburn) 77 75, D Joyce (Curragh) 77 75, R Cannon (Laytown & Bettystown) 76 76
 

Non-Qualifiers

152 N Gorey (Lee Valley) 76 76, J McGinn (L & B) 75 77

153 J Moore (Laytown & Bettystown) 80 73, G O'Connor (Malahide) 79 74, D Lally (Tuam) 79 74, D Kelleher (Portmarnock) 79 74, E Kennedy (Strabane) 78 75, G Kelly (Co Louth) 78 75, R McNamara (Headfort) 77 76, G O'Flaherty (Cork) 77 76, R McCarthy (The Island) 76 77, M Shanahan (West Waterford) 76 77, N O'Briain (Royal Dublin) 76 77, R Forsythe (Ballyclare) 76 77, B Walton (Island/UCD) 75 78, G Hamill (Ardglass) 74 79

154 K McCarthy (Kinsale) 80 74, N Boyd (Donaghadee) 80 74, D Lewis (Woodbrook) 79 75, H MacKeown (Portmarnock) 79 75, C O'Malley (Westport) 77 77, P O'Hanlon (Curragh) 77 77, M McGinley (Grange) 77 77, T O'Neill (Rathsallagh) 77 77, C Drumm (Rosslare) 76 78

155 C Hughes (Royal Portrush) 78 77, D McNeill (Ballybofey) 78 77, K Bornemann (Douglas) 77 78, J Carvill (Warrenpoint) 77 78, J Lyons (Galway) 76 79, D Beattie (Whitehead) 76 79

156 J Foran (Thurles) 82 74, R Behan (St Anne's) 81 75, R Dunne (Charlesland/UCD) 79 77, D Vaughan (Ardglass) 78 78, J Waldron (Muskerry) 75 81, P McGrath (Dromoland) 75 81, R Branigan (Co Louth) 75 81

157 M Buggy (Castlecomer) 81 76, M Rowe (Glasson) 78 79, M O'Rourke (Royal Tara) 78 79, T Kelly (Balcarrick) 77 80, C McLaughlin (Royal Jersey) 77 80, J Toner (Woodbrook) 75 82

158 N Beirth (Co Louth) 85 73, A Daly (Delgany) 82 76, J Monaghan (The Island) 81 77, J Fox (Portmarnock) 81 77, B O'Connor (Hermitage) 80 78, P O'Keeffe (Douglas) 80 78, D Coyle (Co Louth) 80 78, P O'Kane (Moyola Park) 79 79, D Leathem (Lisburn) 79 79, S O'Flaherty (Hermitage) 78 80, M Windebank (Royal Portrush) 78 80, J Mulready (Castle) 78 80, T O'Mahony (Mallow) 77 81, R Leonard (Banbridge) 77 81, N Goulding (Portmarnock) 77 81

159 K Crowley (Lee Valley) 82 77, R Weldon (Luttrellstown) 82 77, A Dowling (Hermitage) 82 77, C Finn (Douglas) 81 78, W McCully (Donaghadee) 81 78, A Dooley (NUIG/Glasson) 80 79, A McKinley (Shandon Park) 79 80

160 B Campbell (Malone) 84 76, V Smyth (Co Louth) 82 78, J Somers (Laytown & Bettystown) 81 79, D Ruddy (Thurles) 80 80, S Smyth (County Louth) 79 81, D Crowe (Dunmurry) 79 81, P Connolly (Clontarf) 79 81, G Dunne (Seapoint) 77 83

161 T O'Flynn (Fota Island) 82 79, K Canty (Douglas) 82 79, B Hobson (Shandon Park) 77 84

162 T Conran (Portadown) 82 80

164 R O'Connor (The Island) 83 81, A McAuley (Ardee) 82 82, R Durnin (Laytown & Bettystown) 82 82, K Stack (Dungarvan/UCC) 81 83, K Metcalfe (Mullingar) 80 84

165 A Boyle (Hollystown) 86 79, G Donaghy (Island Country Club, Fla.) 85 80, M Hammond (Moyola Park) 83 82, D Cantrell (Woodbrook) 83 82

166 G Dillon (Heath) 85 81, B Ronan (Co Louth) 84 82, S Dwyer (Newlands) 80 86

167 S Bell (Denver Country Club) 86 81

168 R Symington (Lisburn) 89 79

170 C Barron (Rosslare) 88 82

172 L Butler (West Waterford) 87 85

175 R Branigan (Royal Tara) 86 89

180 J Campbell (County Louth) 91 89

NR D Callaghan (Balbriggan) NR, D Downie (Sutton) 78 NR, G Nugent (Kilkenny) 76 NR, G Mallon (North-West) 80 NR, J Hughes (Douglas) 82 NR, D McNamara (Connemara) 78

RT M Poucher (Limerick) 82 RT

WD M Reck (Lucan) 86 WD

 

Tee-times Monday (3rd and 4th rounds)


07:00 (11:30) R Cannon (Laytown & Bettystown), D Joyce (Curragh)
07:08 (11:38) S Shaw (Lisburn), D Morgan (Mullingar)
07:16 (11:46) E McAnoy (Knock), S Loftus (Ennis)
07:24 (11:54) D O'Donovan (Muskerry), D McInerney (Lahinch)
07:32 (12:02) D Rawluk (The Island), D Coyne (Tuam)
07:40 (12:10) G McDermott (Co. Sligo), G McGrane (Royal Dublin)
07:48 (12:18) T Cleary (Cork), D O'Brien (L & B)
07:56 (12:26) H Diamond (Holywood), G Lawlor (Citywest)
08:04 (12:34) E O'Sullivan (The Island), A McCloy (Ballymena)
08:12 (12:42) A O'Callaghan (Douglas), M Sinclair (Knock)
08:20 (12:50) M Lavelle (K Club), E Arthurs (Forrest Little)
08:28 (12:58) A Hogan (Newlands/UCD), A Glynn (Porters Park)
08:36 (13:06) C Martin (Kilkenny), C Curley (Newlands)
08:44 (13:14) M Brett (Portmarnock), R Boal (Scrabo)
08:52 (13:22) C Doran (Banbridge), D Finn (Mallow)
09:00 (13:30) N Kearney (Royal Dublin), A Dunbar (Rathmore)
09:08 (13:38) G Bohill (Co Louth), F Rafferty (Dungannon)
09:16 (13:46) E McCormack (Galway), A McCormick (Scrabo)
09:24 (13:54) J Caldwell (Clandeboye), D Sutton (Lockerbie)
09:32 (14:02) G Reid (Spa), S Grant (Birr)
09:40 (14:10) N O'Connor (Elm Park), A Pitcher (The Island)
09:48 (14:18) S Crowe (Dunmurry), G Carew (Edenderry)
09:56 (14:26) S Ward (Co Louth), D Lernihan (Castle)
10:04 (14:34) N Grant (Knock), P Murray (Limerick)
10:12 (14:42) S Lowry (Esker Hills), R Kilpatrick (Banbridge)