Quantcast

East of Ireland 2006

3-5 June, Co Louth (Par 72)

Final

283 B McCarroll (Ballyliffin) 73 71 68 71

285 J Caldwell (Clandeboye) 69 68 74 74

289 S Lowry (Esker Hills) 71 73 73 72

290 D Morgan (Mullingar) 75 72 71 72, P Murray (Limerick) 74 70 71 75, M Sinclair (Knock) 73 76 71 70

291 S Power (West Waterford) 73 73 69 76

292 D Crowe (Dunmurry) 69 74 74 75

293 J Lyons (Galway) 74 76 70 73, G Bowden (Hermitage) 73 73 78 69, B O'Connor (Hermitage) 73 73 75 72

294 H Leon (Chile) 67 78 73 76

295 J McGinn (L'town & B'town) 74 76 73 72, C Doran (Banbridge) 73 75 73 74

296 C Curley (Newlands) 73 74 73 76, R Branigan (Co. Louth) 73 71 77 75, A McKinley (Shandon Park) 72 71 80 73, A Glynn (Porters Park (ENG)) 70 75 76 75

297 R Boal (Scrabo) 70 71 81 75

298 N Gorey (Killeen) 72 75 75 76

299 S Crowe (Dunmurry) 76 73 76 74, A Pitcher (The Island) 74 74 77 74, A McAllister (Portmarnock) 74 73 74 78, R Durnin (L'town & B'town) 73 74 74 78

300 A O'Callaghan (Douglas) 78 72 75 75, R Leonard (Banbridge) 77 72 75 76, J Morris (Mullingar) 74 75 78 73, D McInerney (Lahinch) 74 72 79 75, D Moran (The Island) 73 77 76 74, E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 71 71 82 76

301 D Coyne (Tuam) 78 73 73 77, D Finn (Mallow) 78 69 78 76, G Lynas (Shandon Park) 76 74 73 78, M McGinley (Grange) 73 72 78 78

302 T Cleary (Cork) 76 74 76 76, J Somers (L'town & B'town) 73 76 80 73

303 G O'Flaherty (Cork) 72 78 76 77

304 G Mallon (North West) 74 73 77 80, M Lavelle (Belmullet) 73 77 76 78, G Hall (Edenderry) 72 78 82 72, B Reddan (Co. Louth) 72 77 76 79

305 J Carvill (Warrenpoint) 77 74 76 78, R Forsythe (Ballyclare) 77 72 75 81, R McCarthy (The Island) 76 75 76 78, N Grant (Knock) 76 75 76 78

307 M Brett (Portmarnock) 80 70 76 81, C O'Malley (Westport) 71 74 79 83

308 D Downie (Sutton) 80 71 80 77, N Heather (Portmarnock) 75 76 74 83

314 D Lernihan (UCD) 79 72 83 80

 

After 36 holes

Qualifiers

137 J Caldwell (Clandeboye) 69 68

141 R Boal (Scrabo) 70 71

142 E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 71 71

143 A McKinley (Shandon Park) 72 71, D Crowe (Dunmurry) 69 74

144 P Murray (Limerick) 74 70, B McCarroll (Ballyliffin) 73 71, R Branigan (Co. Louth) 73 71, S Lowry (Esker Hills) 71 73

145 M McGinley (Grange) 73 72, C O'Malley (Westport) 71 74, A Glynn (Porters Park (ENG)) 70 75, H Leon (Chile) 67 78

146 D McInerney (Lahinch) 74 72, B O'Connor (Hermitage) 73 73, S Power (West Waterford) 73 73, G Bowden (Hermitage) 73 73

147 D Finn (Mallow) 78 69, D Morgan (Mullingar) 75 72, A McAllister (Portmarnock) 74 73, G Mallon (North West) 74 73, R Durnin (L'town & B'town) 73 74, C Curley (Newlands) 73 74, N Gorey ( Killeen) 72 75

148 A Pitcher (The Island) 74 74, C Doran (Banbridge) 73 75

149 R Leonard (Banbridge) 77 72, R Forsythe (Ballyclare) 77 72, S Crowe (Dunmurry) 76 73, J Morris (Mullingar) 74 75, M Sinclair (Knock) 73 76, J Somers (L'town & B'town) 73 76, B Reddan ( Co. Louth) 72 77

150 M Brett (Portmarnock) 80 70, A O'Callaghan (Douglas) 78 72, G Lynas (Shandon Park) 76 74, T Cleary (Cork) 76 74, J McGinn (L'town & B'town) 74 76, J Lyons (Galway) 74 76, D Moran (The Island) 73 77, M Lavelle (Belmullet) 73 77, G O'Flaherty (Cork) 72 78, G Hall (Edenderry) 72 78

151 D Downie (Sutton) 80 71, D Lernihan (UCD) 79 72, D Coyne (Tuam) 78 73, J Carvill (Warrenpoint) 77 74, R McCarthy (The Island) 76 75, N Grant (Knock) 76 75, N Heather (Portmarnock) 75 76


Non qualifiers


151 F Rafferty (Dungannon) 74 77, R Cannon (L'town & B'town) 73 78

152 T O'Neill (Rathsallagh) 77 75, K O'Neill (Strandhill) 76 76, R Mann (Cairndhu) 76 76, M McEneff (St. Annes) 75 77, J McKinstry (Cairndhu) 74 78, S Ward (Co. Louth) 74 78, D Coyle (Co. Louth) 73 79, K Ritchie ( Quailridge, USA) 72 80

153 N O'Briain (Royal Dublin) 80 73, E O'Sullivan (The Island) 80 73, C Hughes (Royal Portrush) 79 74, A Dowling (Hermitage) 77 76, P O'Hara (Kilkenny) 76 77, B Walton (The Island) 76 77, D Lewis (Woodbrook) 75 78, D Ruddy (Thurles) 75 78, D McNamara (Connemara) 74 79, K Crowley (Lee Valley) 74 79, L Morris (Stonebridge, USA) 72 81, G Lawlor (Citywest) 71 82, P O'Hanlon (Curragh) 70 83

154 M Campbell (Stackstown) 80 74, D Beattie (Whitehead) 77 77, R Williams (Baltinglass) 76 78, J Hughes (Douglas) 73 81, S Grant (Birr) 72 82, J Fox (Portmarnock) 72 82

155 R Maher (Nenagh) 81 74, N O'Connor (Elm Park) 79 76, N Goulding (Portmarnock) 79 76, T O'Flynn (Fota Island) 78 77, S Loftus (Ennis) 78 77, M Buggy (Castlecomer) 78 77, E McAnoy (Knock) 77 78, H Boch (Ballybunion) 77 78, G Nugent (Kilkenny) 76 79, D Leathem (Lisburn) 75 80

156 N Beirth (Co. Louth) 80 76, S Shaw (Lisburn) 80 76, D Carroll (Grange) 79 77, A Boyle (Hollystown) 78 78, H Armstrong ( Moyola Park) 77 79, A Condren (Greystones) 77 79, M Poucher (Castle) 76 80, K Stack (Dungarvan) 76 80, D McNeill (Ballybofey) 75 81, W McCully (Donaghadee) 74 82

157 D Scully (Galway) 79 78, J Mulready (Castle) 78 79, D Nolan (Delgany) 78 79, S Doherty (Ballyliffin) 77 80, B Campbell (Malone) 77 80, D O'Brien (L'town & B'town) 76 81

158 J Moore (L'town & B'town) 82 76, C Cunningham (Mullingar) 82 76, J McCarthy (R. Waterloo (BELG)) 79 79, J Toner (Woodbrook) 79 79, G McKevitt (Greenore) 78 80, G Kelly (Co. Louth) 78 80, M Reck (Lucan) 78 80, S O'Flaherty (Hermitage) 77 81, D Rawluk (The Island) 74 84, J Timoney (Headfort) 72 86

159 P Connolly (Clontarf) 83 76, G McGrane (Royal Dublin) 78 81, C McAleavey (Banbridge) 77 82, D Boyle (Cruit Island ) 77 82, J Waldron (Muskerry) 77 82, C Cassidy (Portmarnock) 76 83, G Carew (Edenderry) 75 84, P McGibney (Pheasant Run, USA) 74 85

160 J Hughes (Woodbrook) 82 78, J Heaslip (Ballyclare) 80 80, P O'Brien (Lucan) 80 80

161 E Lonergan (Kilcoole) 83 78, D Kelleher (Portmarnock) 81 80, T Kelly (Balcarrick) 80 81, N Armstrong (Clandeboye) 79 82, K Purcell (Dun Laoghaire) 78 83, P Sheehy (Limerick) 78 83, A Harty ( West Waterford) 76 85

163 B McSweeney (Woodbrook) 83 80, S Dwyer (Newlands) 81 82, J Brady (Edenderry) 81 82, B Ronan (Co. Louth) 80 83

164 S O'Donnell (Portarlington) 81 83

166 D O'Donovan (Muskerry) 82 84, D Houlihan (K Club) 80 86

170 A McAuley (Ardee) 84 86

NR D Callaghan (Balbriggan) 81 NR, J McDermott (Stackstown) 83 NR, M King (Athenry) 76 NR, C O'Connor (Corrstown) 78 NR

DQ C Martin (Kilkenny) 77 DQ

WD T McClements (Holywood) 80 WD, R O'Reilly (Headfort) 89 WD, E Kennedy (Strabane) 80 WD, E McCormack (Galway) 76 WD, R Evans ( Moyola Park) 74 WD, P Cowley (Cork) 85 WD, A McCormick (Scrabo) 81 WD

NS M Mulryan (Athenry) 73 NS, M Rowe (Athlone) 83 NS