At County Louth GC, Baltray

Final (par 72)

287 M Sinclair (Knock) 69 72 72 74

291 A McCormick (Scrabo) 70 76 69 76

293 R Kilpatrick (Banbridge) 73 76 69 75

294 E McCormack (Slieve Russell) 69 73 78 74

295 J Foster (Ballyclare) 74 72 74 75, J Morris (Mullingar) 67 75 72 81

296 T Cleary (Cork) 72 73 76 75, N Beirth (Co. Louth) 71 78 74 73, R Cannon (Balbriggan) 71 77 75 73

298 M O'Sullivan (Galway) 74 72 72 80, C Montgomery (Malone) 72 77 76 73, D Baker (Downpatrick) 71 74 76 77

299 S Paul (Tandragee) 72 74 72 81, D McNamara (Connemara) 70 72 80 77, D Crowe (Dunmurry) 69 76 74 80

300 A McCloy (Ballymena) 75 74 74 77, R Boal (Scrabo) 74 72 76 78, K Leahy (Mill Ride (UK)) 72 74 79 75, M Murphy (Waterville) 72 74 78 76, G Mallon (North West) 72 72 79 77

301 C Martin (Nenagh) 75 73 77 76, R Leonard (Banbridge) 73 73 77 78, N Kavanagh (Westport) 71 75 75 80, D Kelleher (Portmarnock) 70 77 74 80, P Lyons (Cork) 70 75 79 77, A Morrow (Portmarnock) 70 75 76 80, B McElhinney (North West) 69 74 77 81

302 P Murray (Limerick) 77 71 82 72, J Mulready (Castle) 77 71 76 78, R McCarthy (The Island) 75 75 78 74, B Reddan (Co. Louth) 75 74 74 79, C Brown (Royal Portrush) 71 75 78 78, A Morris (Belvoir Park) 70 77 77 78, M Campbell (Stackstown) 70 70 87 75

303 A Dowling (Hermitage) 74 75 78 76, C Cunningham (Mullingar) 70 79 76 78

304 R Forsythe (Hilton Templepatrick) 74 74 75 81, D Moran (The Island) 71 73 81 79, F O'Donoghue (Belvoir Park) 70 77 75 82

305 M McDermott (Stackstown) 75 75 77 78, P Purdy (Shandon Park) 72 73 78 82

306 H Hanley (Grange) 76 71 79 80, J Brady (Edenderry) 73 76 77 80, L Ryan (Stackstown) 73 75 79 79

307 S Crowe (Dunmurry) 74 75 78 80, M Ryan (Grange) 72 77 77 81

308 G Bohill (Co. Louth) 71 76 80 81

309 P McGrath (Dromoland) 75 75 82 77, G Hall (Edenderry) 70 76 79 84

310 M McGinley (Grange) 74 76 79 81

RT D Dunne (Royal Dublin) 76 74 82 RT

 

After 36 holes

Qualifiers

140 M Campbell (Stackstown) 70 70

141 M Sinclair (Knock) 69 72

142 D McNamara (Connemara) 70 72, E McCormack (Slieve Russell) 69 73, J Morris (Mullingar) 67 75

143 B McElhinney (North West) 69 74

144 G Mallon (North West) 72 72, D Moran (The Island) 71 73

145 T Cleary (Cork) 72 73, P Purdy (Shandon Park) 72 73, D Baker (Downpatrick) 71 74, A Morrow (Portmarnock) 70 75, P Lyons (Cork) 70 75, D Crowe (Dunmurry) 69 76

146 R Boal (Scrabo) 74 72, M O'Sullivan (Galway) 74 72, J Foster (Ballyclare) 74 72, R Leonard (Banbridge) 73 73, K Leahy (Mill Ride (UK)) 72 74, M Murphy (Waterville) 72 74, S Paul (Tandragee) 72 74, C Brown (Royal Portrush) 71 75, N Kavanagh (Westport) 71 75, A McCormick (Scrabo) 70 76, G Hall (Edenderry) 70 76

147 H Hanley (Grange) 76 71, G Bohill (Co. Louth) 71 76, D Kelleher (Portmarnock) 70 77, F O'Donoghue (Belvoir Park) 70 77, A Morris (Belvoir Park) 70 77

148 P Murray (Limerick) 77 71, J Mulready (Castle) 77 71, C Martin (Nenagh) 75 73, R Forsythe (Hilton Templepatrick) 74 74, L Ryan (Stackstown) 73 75, R Cannon (Balbriggan) 71 77

149 B Reddan (Co. Louth) 75 74, A McCloy (Ballymena) 75 74, A Dowling (Hermitage) 74 75, S Crowe (Dunmurry) 74 75, J Brady (Edenderry) 73 76, R Kilpatrick (Banbridge) 73 76, M Ryan (Grange) 72 77, C Montgomery (Malone) 72 77, N Beirth (Co. Louth) 71 78, C Cunningham (Mullingar) 70 79

150 D Dunne (Royal Dublin) 76 74, M McDermott (Stackstown) 75 75, R McCarthy (The Island) 75 75, P McGrath (Dromoland) 75 75, M McGinley (Grange) 74 76

Non qualifiers

150 M McEneff (St. Anne's) 74 76, J Moore (Laytown &Bettystown) 74 76, R McDowell (Royal Belfast) 74 76, B O'Connor (UCD/Hermitage) 73 77, D Ryan (Grange) 72 78, E O'Sullivan (The Island) 72 78, B Smyth (Mourne) 72 78, N Turner (Muskerry) 68 82

151 D Carroll (Grange) 77 74, J McGinn (Greenore) 76 75, D Rawluk (The Island) 76 75, F Whelan (Laytown & Bettystown) 76 75, K Bornemann (Douglas) 76 75, G Wardlow (Shandon Park) 75 76, J Lyons (Galway) 75 76, M Collins (Sutton) 75 76, B Trainor (Warrenpoint) 75 76, A McAllister (Portmarnock) 75 76, P O'Keeffe (Douglas) 75 76, N Lavin (Royal Dublin) 75 76, J Callan (Howth) 74 77, G Lynas (Shandon Park) 74 77, L Hynes (Blainroe) 73 78, M Burton (Powerscourt) 72 79

152 D Quilligan (Elm Park) 76 76, E McAnoy (Knock) 76 76, C Conaty (Royal Dublin) 76 76, M Mulryan (Athenry) 75 77, M Staunton (Ballinasloe) 75 77, D Morgan (Mullingar) 75 77, I Moore (Dunmurray) 74 78, W Kelly (Killeen) 72 80

153 A Smith (The Island) 78 75, D McInerney (Lahinch) 76 77, S Miskelly (Knock) 75 78, R Evans (Moyola Park) 75 78, R Durnin (Laytown & Bettystown) 72 81

154 G O'Flaherty (Cork) 79 75, A Hofvander (Barsbeck) 78 76, S Moloney (Castletroy) 78 76, M McMurray (Bangor) 78 76, D Coyle (Co. Louth) 78 76, M Curtis (Grange) 77 77, D O'Brien (Laytown & Bettystown) 75 79, D McWilliams (Holywood) 74 80, A McKinley (Shandon Park) 73 81, C Murphy (Clandeboye) 72 82, M Rowe (Athlone) 72 82

155 R McIlroy (Holywood) 81 74, S McTernan (Co. Sligo) 78 77, A O'Callaghan (Douglas) 77 78, S Franklin (Athenry) 77 78, B O'Brien (Headfort) 76 79, C McNamara (Limerick) 75 80, G McKevitt (Greenore) 75 80, S McParland (Greenore) 74 81, C Doran (Banbridge) 73 82, J Rafferty (Stadium (San Diego)) 73 82

156 G Massey (Hermitage) 77 79, D O'Donovan (Muskerry) 77 79, P McLaughlin (Ballyliffin) 77 79, S Gannon (Co. Louth) 77 79, S Caul (Malahide) 76 80

157 A Hogan (West Hill) 80 77, D Gleeson (Old Conna) 79 78, J Fox (Portmarnock) 78 79, R O'Connor (The Island) 76 81, R Maher (Nenagh) 76 81, D Coyne (Tuam) 76 81

158 M Morris (Portmarnock) 81 77, D Heather (Sutton) 78 80, P McDonald (Woodbrook) 77 81, M Owens (Mallow) 76 82, J Clynch (Laytown & Bettystown) 75 83

159 S Prendergast (Royal Dublin) 81 78, P O'Brien (Lucan) 80 79, C Waters (Athenry) 79 80, M O'Kelly (Limerick) 77 82, H Diamond (Holywood) 76 83

160 J Mooney (Laytown & Bettystown) 78 82, C Cassidy (Portmarnock) 74 86

161 P Errity (Delgany) 83 78, M Reck (Lucan) 82 79, R Williams (Baltinglass) 81 80, P Higgins (Mullingar) 80 81, D Doyle (Curragh) 78 83

162 F Flynn (Laytown &Bettystown) 84 78, K McCarthy (Kinsale) 82 80

163 M McTernan (Co. Sligo) 80 83, C Long (City of Derry) 80 83

164 J Hutchinson (Royal Dublin) 81 83, A Fox (Black Bush) 78 86

165 D Kyle (Royal Belfast) 83 82

NR J Crangle (Fortwilliam) NR, T Ford (Co. Sligo) 78 NR, S Irving (Howth) 75 NR, S Eyres (Connemara) 83 NR, J McKinstry (Cairndhu) 77 NR, S McVey (Banbridge) 78 NR, L Bird (Killeen) 82 NR

DQ E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 74 DQ, D Finn (Mallow) 74 DQ

RT D Branigan (Seapoint) 78 RT