At County Louth GC, Baltray (Par 72)

278 Noel Fox (Portmarnock) 72 64 70 72;

283 Darren Crowe (Royal Dublin) 72 70 68 73;

287 Robert McCarthy (The Island) 76 70 70 71;

288 Karl Bornemann (Douglas) 72 69 72 75, Eoin O’Sullivan (The Island) 71 73 70 74, John Morris (Mullingar) 71 71 73 73;

289 Adrian Morrow (Portmarnock) 72 75 71 71, Gareth Maybin (Ballyclare) 72 69 75 73;

290 Mark Murphy (Waterville) 68 76 76 70;

291 Chris Moriarty (Clandeboye) 79 65 71 76, Rory Leonard (Banbridge) 71 72 75 73;

292 Colm Montgomery (Malone) 76 71 73 72, Stuart Paul (Tandragee) 70 72 73 77, Pat Murray (Kinsale) 70 71 76 75, Andrew Morris (Belvoir Park) 69 73 74 76;

293 Brian McElhinney (North West) 72 75 73 73, Robert Forsythe (Hilton Templepatrick) 70 73 73 77, Richard Kilpatrick (Banbridge) 68 75 77 73;

295 Nigel Beirth (Co. Louth) 72 73 77 73;

296 David Dunne (Elm Park) 76 71 76 73, Ken Kearney (Roscommon) 76 69 73 78, Greg Bowden (Hermitage) 74 70 77 75, Michael Sinclair (Knock) 73 67 76 80, Gareth Bohill (Co. Louth) 72 74 75 75, Noel McGrane (Royal Dublin) 72 72 77 75;

297 D McInerney (Lahinch) 76 68 75 78, C Brown (Royal Portrush) 75 71 74 77, J Moore (Laytown & Bettystown) 72 71 76 78, L Owens (Royal Dublin) 71 69 77 80;

298 P McDonald (Woodbrook) 76 72 74 76, A Dowling (Hermitage) 76 70 76 76, P Wallace (Mullingar) 70 72 76 80;

299 E McCormack (Slieve Russell) 72 72 77 78, C Cunningham (Mullingar) 71 73 79 76, J McGinn (Greenore) 71 73 79 76; 

300 P Ring (Boyce Hill) 71 70 77 82; 

302 D Rawluk (The Island) 72 75 79 76;

303 P O’Keeffe (Douglas) 74 73 79 77;

304 I Moore (Dunmurry) 76 72 82 74, D Snow (Portmarnock) 74 73 81 76, C Martin (Nenagh) 72 74 83 75, F O’Donoghue (Belvoir Park) 71 75 81 77;

305 J Neary (Donegal) 71 76 83 75;

306 R Cannon (Balbriggan) 74 73 79 80;

308 C Waters (Athenry) 74 73 83 78, E Kennedy (Strabane) 74 69 84 81, P Purdy (Shandon Park) 72 75 81 80;

310 T Cummins (Lurgan) 73 73 80 84

NR C Cassidy (Portmarnock) 72 72 81 NR

 

After 36 holes

Qualifiers

136 N Fox (Portmarnock) 72 64;

140 M Sinclair (Knock) 73 67, L Owens (Royal Dublin) 71 69

141 K Bornemann (Douglas) 72 69, G Maybin (Ballyclare) 72 69, P Ring (Boyce Hill) 71 70, P Murray (Kinsale) 70 71;

142 D Crowe (Royal Dublin) 72 70, J Morris (Mullingar) 71 71, P Wallace (Mullingar) 70 72, S Paul (Tandragee) 70 72, A Morris (Belvoir Park) 69 73;

143 E Kennedy (Strabane) 74 69, J Moore (Laytown & Bettystown) 72 71, R Leonard (Banbridge) 71 72, R Forsythe (Hilton Templepatrick) 70 73, R Kilpatrick (Banbridge) 68 75;

144 C Moriarty (Clandeboye) 79 65, D McInerney (Lahinch) 76 68, G Bowden (Hermitage) 74 70, N McGrane (Royal Dublin) 72 72, C Cassidy (Portmarnock) 72 72, E McCormack (Slieve Russell) 72 72, E O’Sullivan (The Island) 71 73, J McGinn (Greenore) 71 73, C Cunningham (Mullingar) 71 73, M Murphy (Waterville) 68 76;

145 K Kearney (Roscommon) 76 69, N Beirth (Co. Louth) 72 73;

146 R McCarthy (The Island) 76 70, A Dowling (Hermitage) 76 70, M Ryan (Grange) 75 71, C Brown (Royal Portrush) 75 71, T Cummins (Lurgan) 73 73, G Bohill (Co. Louth) 72 74, C Martin (Nenagh) 72 74, F O’Donoghue (Belvoir Park) 71 75;

147 D Dunne (Elm Park) 76 71, C Montgomery (Malone) 76 71, P O’Keeffe (Douglas) 74 73, C Waters (Athenry) 74 73, D Snow (Portmarnock) 74 73, R Cannon (Balbriggan) 74 73, B McElhinney (North West) 72 75, A Morrow (Portmarnock) 72 75, D Rawluk (The Island) 72 75, P Purdy (Shandon Park) 72 75, J Neary (Donegal) 71 76;

148 P McDonald (Woodbrook) 76 72, I Moore (Dunmurry) 76 72.

 

Non qualifiers

148 S Crowe (Dunmurry) 75 73, N Crawford (Mourne) 75 73, P O’Brien (Lucan) 74 74, M Burton (Powerscourt) 74 74, E Haugh (Westmanstown) 74 74, D Gannon (Co. Louth) 72 76;

149 D Carroll (Grange) 78 71, J Mulready (Castle) 76 73, M O’Kelly (Limerick) 76 73, G Hall (Edenderry) 76 73, D Sugrue (Killarney) 76 73, D Morgan (Mullingar) 76 73, H Hanley (Grange) 76 73, G Mallon (North West) 75 74, S McParland (Greenore) 75 74, V Smyth (Co. Louth) 75 74, R Walsh (Tralee) 75 74, A Hogan (West Hill) 74 75, D Branigan (Seapoint) 73 76, A McKinley (Shandon Park) 73 76, W Kelly (Killeen) 73 76;

150 M Morris (Portmarnock) 79 71, D Cunningham (Galway) 78 72, F Whelan (Laytown & Bettystown) 77 73, M Moreland (Scrabo) 75 75, A Smith (The Island) 75 75, J McDowell (Royal Belfast) 74 76, L Brady (Royal Dublin) 74 76, M McTernan (Co. Sligo) 74 76, R Boal (Scrabo) 74 76, D Turner (Killarney) 74 76, N Goulding (Portmarnock) 72 78, S McVey (Banbridge) 71 79;

151 S Irving (Howth) 78 73, S Adamson (Royal Belfast) 78 73, P McCabrey (Lurgan) 76 75, P Higgins (Mullingar) 76 75, B Kilgallon (Ballina) 76 75, G Massey (Hermitage) 75 76, D McWilliams (Holywood) 74 77, D Ryan (Grange) 74 77;

152 J Clynch (Laytown & Bettystown) 79 73, M Rowe (Athlone) 78 74, R McDonnell (Seapoint) 74 78, F Flynn (Laytown & Bettystown) 74 78;

153 R Williams (Baltinglass) 78 75, P Williamson (Elm Green) 78 75, M O’Sullivan (Galway) 76 77, T Hayes (K Club) 76 77, J Hutchinson (Royal Dublin) 75 78, P McLaughlin (Ballyliffin) 74 79;

154 D Kyle (Royal Belfast) 83 71, D Heather (Sutton) 83 71, B Trainor (Warrenpoint) 81 73, D Moran (The Island) 81 73, M Collins (Sutton) 80 74, E Power (Kilkenny) 78 76, D Finn (Mallow) 78 76, B Todd (Kirkistown Castle) 78 76, G Purtill (Shannon) 75 79;

155 L Halpin (Shannon) 81 74, H Mackeown (Portmarnock) 79 76, B Hobson (Shandon Park) 78 77, M McGinley (Grange) 77 78, B Cashman (Belvoir) 76 79, P Murphy (Killarney) 75 80, J McWilliams (Belvoir Park) 72 83;

156 J Callan (Dunfanaghy) 81 75, R Maher (Nenagh) 81 75, P Killeen (Claremorris) 79 77, G Lynas (Shandon Park) 77 79, E Arthurs (Forrest Little) 77 79, C Conaty (Royal Dublin) 77 79, R O’SÌoch·in (Royal Dublin) 75 81, C Doran (Banbridge) 74 82;

157 S Miskelly (Knock) 79 78, D O’Brien (Laytown & Bettystown) 77 80, D Glynn (Roscommon) 77 80, M Brett (Portmarnock) 75 82;

158 G McAuley (Dunmurry) 84 74, D Smith (Howth) 81 77, N Kavanagh (Westport) 79 79;

159 S McMonagle (Dunfanaghy) 84 75, D Gleeson (Old Conna) 79 80, B Galway (Cairndhu) 78 81;

160 E Barton (Ballinasloe) 80 80, D Mortimer (Connemara) 78 82;

161 M Windebank (Royal Portrush) 81 80;

162 D O’Donovan (Muskerry) 79 83;

166 S Magee (Lurgan) 82 84;

168 I Cooke (Clandeboye) 84 84;

170 G Morgan (Turvey) 82 88;

NR P McGrath (Dromoland) 78 NR

RT N Lavin (Royal Dublin) RT, C Donovan (Killeen) RT, J Murray (Tipperary) RT, J Lyons (Birr) RT, J Lyons (Birr) 0 RT, C Daly (Castletroy) 81 RT, J Murray (Tipperary) 0 RT, B Reddan (Co. Louth) 73 RT.

 

First round

68 M Murphy (Waterville), R Kilpatrick (Banbridge);

69 A Morris (Belvoir Park);

70 R Forsythe (Hilton Templepatrick), S Paul (Tandragee), P Murray (Kinsale), P Wallace (Mullingar);

71 R Leonard (Banbridge), P Ring (Boyce Hill), L Owens (Royal Dublin), J McGinn (Greenore), C Cunningham (Mullingar), J Morris (Mullingar), F O’Donoghue (Belvoir Park), E O’Sullivan (The Island), S McVey (Banbridge), J Neary (Donegal);

72 G Maybin (Ballyclare), D Rawluk (The Island), A Morrow (Portmarnock), J Moore (Laytown & Bettystown), D Gannon (Co. Louth), N Beirth (Co. Louth), N McGrane (Royal Dublin), K Bornemann (Douglas), C Martin (Nenagh), N Fox (Portmarnock), G Bohill (Co. Louth), B McElhinney (North West), C Cassidy (Portmarnock), P Purdy (Shandon Park), N Goulding (Portmarnock), D Crowe (Royal Dublin), J McWilliams (Belvoir Park), E McCormack (Slieve Russell);

73 A McKinley (Shandon Park), T Cummins (Lurgan), B Reddan (Co. Louth), W Kelly (Killeen), M Sinclair (Knock), D Branigan (Seapoint);

74 D Turner (Killarney), E Haugh (Westmanstown), M McTernan (Co. Sligo), E Kennedy (Strabane), C Doran (Banbridge), J McDowell (Royal Belfast), C Waters (Athenry), L Brady (Royal Dublin), P O’Keeffe (Douglas), A Hogan (West Hill), P O’Brien (Lucan), R Boal (Scrabo), G Bowden (Hermitage), D Snow (Portmarnock), D Ryan (Grange), F Flynn (Laytown & Bettystown), R Cannon (Balbriggan), P McLaughlin (Ballyliffin), R McDonnell (Seapoint), D McWilliams (Holywood), M Burton (Powerscourt);

75 P Murphy (Killarney), R O’SÌoch·in (Royal Dublin), S Crowe (Dunmurry), G Purtill (Shannon), M Moreland (Scrabo), R Walsh (Tralee), A Smith (The Island), G Mallon (North West), V Smyth (Co. Louth), J Hutchinson (Royal Dublin), N Crawford (Mourne), C Brown (Royal Portrush), S McParland (Greenore), G Massey (Hermitage), M Brett (Portmarnock), M Ryan (Grange);

76 P Higgins (Mullingar), H Hanley (Grange), J Mulready (Castle), P McDonald (Woodbrook), A Dowling (Hermitage), D McInerney (Lahinch), D Dunne (Elm Park), B Cashman (Belvoir), G Hall (Edenderry), P McCabrey (Lurgan), C Montgomery (Malone), M O’Sullivan (Galway), R McCarthy (The Island), I Moore (Dunmurry), M O’Kelly (Limerick), K Kearney (Roscommon), D Morgan (Mullingar), B Kilgallon (Ballina), D Sugrue (Killarney), T Hayes (K Club);

77 C Conaty (Royal Dublin), F Whelan (Laytown & Bettystown), D O’Brien (Laytown & Bettystown), M McGinley (Grange), G Lynas (Shandon Park), E Arthurs (Forrest Little), D Glynn (Roscommon);

78 P Williamson (Elm Green), M Rowe (Athlone), E Power (Kilkenny), S Irving (Howth), D Mortimer (Connemara), D Cunningham (Galway), B Todd (Kirkistown Castle), D Carroll (Grange), S Adamson (Royal Belfast), B Galway (Cairndhu), R Williams (Baltinglass), D Finn (Mallow), P McGrath (Dromoland), B Hobson (Shandon Park);

79 J Clynch (Laytown & Bettystown), P Killeen (Claremorris), D Gleeson (Old Conna), M Morris (Portmarnock), N Kavanagh (Westport), H Mackeown (Portmarnock), D O’Donovan (Muskerry), C Moriarty (Clandeboye), S Miskelly (Knock);

80 I Froggat (Edenmore), E Barton (Ballinasloe), M Collins (Sutton);

81 B Trainor (Warrenpoint), R Maher (Nenagh), L Halpin (Shannon), D Moran (The Island), M Windebank (Royal Portrush), J Callan (Dunfanaghy), C Daly (Castletroy), D Smith (Howth);

82 S Magee (Lurgan), G Morgan (Turvey);

83 J Crangle (Fortwilliam), D Heather (Sutton), D Kyle (Royal Belfast);

84 I Cooke (Clandeboye), G McAuley (Dunmurry), S McMonagle (Dunfanaghy)

RT N Lavin (Royal Dublin), C Donovan (Killeen), J Murray (Tipperary), J Lyons (Birr).